1 No. 16 GO RACING IN YORKSHIRE FUTURE STARS APPRENTICE HANDICAP (5F 3Y)
1008 Mts
14:05
Rating 59-78 Class-4
Dark Angel - Hurryupharriet b g 8
K R Burke
R
Aclaim - Hakuraa b m 5
B Smart
R
Holy Roman Emperor - Inca Trail b g 5
Grant Tuer
R
Footstepsinthesand - Little Empress b g 7
Phillip Makin
R
Born To Sea - Bolga Bere b f 4
Grant Tuer
R
2 No. 17 NORTHERN COMMERCIALS NEW BUY FROM STOCK EBF RESTRICTED MAIDEN STAKES (5F 3Y)
1008 Mts
14:40
2 years old Class-2
Mayson - Josefa Goya b c 2
A Keatley
R
Bated Breath - Coppa D'oro b c 2
T D Easterby
R
Mehmas - Lightning Mark ch c 2
R A Fahey
R
Inns Of Court - Bishop's Lake b g 2
Ollie Pears
R
Invincible Spirit - Mokhtarah b f 2
K R Burke
R
Twilight Son - Lady Lekki ch f 2
B Haslam
R
Harry Angel - Genuinely Crowded b f 2
M Walford
R
3 No. 18 NATIONAL HORSERACING COLLEGE HANDICAP (1M 2F 5Y)
2016 Mts
15:15
Rating 53-72 Class-5
Mastercraftsman - Alpha Lupi b g 4
Dr R Newland & J Insole
R
Kingman - Deuce Again b g 5
A Keatley
R
Brazen Beau - Baylini gr g 6
H Bethell
R
Australia - Aflame ch g 5
G Tutty
R
Galileo - Iveagh Gardens b g 7
B Haslam
R
National Defense - Cotton Camera b g 4
Ian Williams
R
Invincible Spirit - Sapphire b g 9
T D Easterby
R
Sea The Moon - Wylye ch f 4
Miss S Ender
R
Johnny Barnes - Tina Nova gr g 5
Micky Hammond
R
4 No. 19 NARS SUPPORTS THE NHC HANDICAP (1M 6Y)
1614 Mts
15:50
Rating 66-85 Class-4
Mondialiste - Barefoot Contessa b f 4
D O'Meara
R
Pivotal - Paris Rooftops br g 4
E Bethell
R
Expert Eye - Treat Gently b c 4
Darryll Holland
R
Heeraat - Lady Lekki b g 5
H Bethell
R 79
Clodovil - Lady Spangles gr g 7
S Lycett
R
Excelebration - Queen Arabella b g 9
T D Easterby
R
Mondialiste - Novita b m 5
B Haslam
R 62
5 No. 20 SIR PETER O'SULLEVAN CHARITABLE TRUST SUPPORTS NHC HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
16:25
Rating 56-75 Class-5
Invincible Army - Princesse Savoie br g 3
D O'Meara
R
Oasis Dream - Hot Sauce b g 3
I Jardine
R
Dark Angel - Adorn gr g 3
Dylan Cunha
R
Starspangledbanner - Heroine Chic b f 3
M Botti
R
Adaay - Israfel b g 3
Miss A Murphy
R
6 No. 21 FLEET FINDERS SUPPORTS THE NATIONAL HORSERACING COLLEGE EBF MAIDEN STAKES (1M 6Y)
1614 Mts
17:00
3 year old only Class-5
Eagle Top - Another Paris ch g 6
T Davidson
R
Waldgeist - Alors Quoi b g 3
W J Haggas
R
Siyouni - Waldnah ch g 3
R Varian
R
Kodi Bear - Louarn b g 3
A Watson
R
Profitable - Choc U Zel Nell b c 3
S P C Woods
R
Postponed - Patuca br f 3
Ollie Pears
R
7 No. 22 TRUSTEES OF THE NATIONAL HORSERACING COLLEGE HANDICAP (1M 6Y)
1614 Mts
17:35
Rating 46-58 Class-6
Lethal Force - Lady Tabitha b m 5
R Fell & S Murray
R
New Bay - Arabescatta b m 5
M Walford
R
No Nay Never - Kalimenta b f 4
C Fellowes
R
Nathaniel - L'ile Aux Loups b g 8
H Bethell
R
Bated Breath - Coming Back b g 10
J T Stimpson
R
El Kabeir - Cesca gr g 5
M & D Easterby
R
Spill The Beans - Velvet Band b g 5
Simon Whitaker
R
Mahsoob - Misu Billy b g 5
M Wigham
R
Ribchester - Simkana b f 4
T D Easterby
R
Sir Percy - Queen's Pudding ch g 11
Micky Hammond
R
Decorated Knight - Magic Minor b g 5
C Grant
R
Territories - Royal Silk b f 4
G Boanas
R