1 No. 63 4RACING WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN PLATE (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
11:35
Class-3
Hat Puntano - Bella Summer b g 3
Brett Webber
R
Willow Magic - Shivering Sea b c 3
D Gray St John
R
The United States - Regal Trip ch g 4
Chris Jonker
R
Master Of My Fate - Silver Mountain b g 4
Clinton Binda
R
The Apache - Sincronizada b c 3
Tyrone Zackey
R
Noble Tune - Runaway Gal b g 3
Clinton Binda
R
Seventh Rock - Regal Trip b g 3
Chris Jonker
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Ilha Da Rock b f 3
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Trippi - Plaisance b f 3
Sean Tarry
R
One World - Vanilla Twilight b c 2
Tony Peter
R
Lancaster Bomber - San Fermin b c 2
Mike/Adam Azzie
R
William Longsword - Visuality b f 2
Robyn Klaasen
R
2 No. 64 RACING TODAY FM 80 HANDICAP (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
12:15
Class-3
Canford Cliffs - Easy Street b f 3
Fabian Habib
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Guiding Light b f 4
Paul Matchett
R
Fire Away - Shatoosh b f 3
Mike/Adam Azzie
R
Pomodoro - Dans With Sally b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Pomodoro - Starsinhiseyes b f 4
Sean Tarry
R
William Longsword - Shakespear's Lady b f 3
Weichong Marwing
R
3 No. 65 TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 MAIDEN PLATE (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
12:50
Class-3
Ideal World - Bearing Strait b g 4
Mike/Adam Azzie
R
Bezrin - First Waltz ch c 3
D Gray St John
R
The United States - Nesspresso ch c 3
Alec Laird
R
New Predator - New Orleans Shine b g 3
Robyn Klaasen
R
Potala Palace - Mamalushka b g 3
Mike/Adam Azzie
R
Captain Of All - Picardi Pink b g 3
Fabian Habib
R
Flower Alley - Wojha b g 3
Craig Mayhew
R
Coup de Grace - Nova Zembla b g 3
Corne Spies
R
Var - Cavalleria ch f 3
Mark Khan
R
Potala Palace - Whisky Mist b c 2
D Gray St John
R
William Longsword - Rubybay b c 2
Robyn Klaasen
R
Erupt - Jo Malone ch f 2
Corne Spies
R
4 No. 66 FOR HOSPITALITY BOOKINGS CALL 011 681 1796 MAIDEN PLATE (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
13:25
Class-3
Vercingetorix - Dawn Chorus b f 3
Tony Peter
R
Gold Standard - Winter's Hope b f 4
Craig Mayhew
R
Willow Magic - Speech Time ch f 3
D Gray St John
R
Potala Palace - Santiburi b f 3
Phillip Labuschagne
R
William Longsword - Butterfly Kisses b f 3
Sean Tarry
R
Flying The Flag - Countess Corlia b f 4
Kobus Roux
R
Silvano - Arabian Empress b f 4
Craig Mayhew
R
The United States - Duchessofmarmalade ch f 4
Chris Jonker
R
Captain Of All - Penny Serenade b f 3
Tyrone Zackey
R
Global View - Irish Royal b f 4
Phillip Labuschagne
R
Fire Away - Quick Glimpse b f 3
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Mambo in Seattle - Star Of Aran b f 2
Roy Magner
R
Rabada - Just Chaos b f 2
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Querari - Arabian Empress b f 2
Corne Spies
R
Flower Alley - Regal Empress ch f 2
Corrie Lensley
R
Pathfork - My Lovely b f 2
Roy Magner
R
New Predator - My Celebration b f 2
Phillip Labuschagne
R
Potala Palace - Dance Alley b f 2
D Gray St John
R
5 No. 67 TAKE A BET WINA NUMBA NUMBA FM 72 HANDICAP (7F 101Y)
1500 Mts
14:00
Class-3
Capetown Noir - Comme-ci-comme-ca b f 3
Mike/Adam Azzie
R
Admiral Kitten - North Gate b f 3
Fabian Habib
R
Skitt Skizzle - Super Pursuit b f 3
Weichong Marwing
R
Querari - November Sky b f 5
Joey Soma
R
Pomodoro - Katch b f 4
Mike/Adam Azzie
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Strong Scent b m 5
Tyrone Zackey
R
Byword - Pleasure Jet ch m 6
Corne Spies
R
Pathfork - Evening Breeze b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Mambo in Seattle - Freely Forever b f 2
D Gray St John
R
COUNT DUBOIS - Road Tax b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Oratorio - Magic Penny b m 7
Shaylen Naidoo
R
6 No. 68 RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION FM 80 HANDICAP (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
14:35
Class-3
Wylie Hall - Nest Egg b f 4
Paul Matchett
R
Oratorio - Jet Set Go b m 5
Paul Matchett
R
Querari - Far Hills b f 3
Roy Magner
R
Pomodoro - Swift Sarah b m 5
Robyn Klaasen
R
Erupt - Shayna b f 3
Corrie Lensley
R
Oratorio - A Woman's Will b f 3
Robyn Klaasen
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Winter Star b f 3
Brett Warren
R
Vercingetorix - Mana Mou ch f 4
Brett Crawford
R
ANNOUNCE - Video Games b m 6
Grant Maroun
R
Global One - South Sea Lady b m 10
Bridget Stidolph
R
7 No. 69 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 MR 72 HANDICAP (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
15:10
Class-3
Time Thief - Typhoon Season ch g 6
Roy Magner
R
What A Winter - Close Relative b g 3
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Rock On Baby b g 4
Fabian Habib
R
William Longsword - Exquisite Touch b g 3
Clinton Binda
R
Willow Magic - Defining Looks b g 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Var - Murmuration b m 6
Shaylen Naidoo
R
Canford Cliffs - Marion Belle b f 4
Brett Crawford
R
What A Winter - Tazyeen b g 4
Brett Webber
R
Lancaster Bomber - Inaninstant b g 4
Clinton Binda
R
Soft Falling Rain - Amur Affair ch g 6
Paul Matchett
R
Great Britain - Woosh b g 8
Daniel Pretorius
R
8 No. 70 NEXT VAAL RACEMEETING TUESDAY 23 APRIL FM 68 HANDICAP (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
15:45
Class-3
Royal Mo - Fanzene b f 3
Roy Magner
R
What A Winter - Miss Moneybags b f 4
Robyn Klaasen
R
Lancaster Bomber - Stormin Cat b f 4
Kobus Roux
R
Willow Magic - Whisky Mist b f 3
D Gray St John
R
Potala Palace - Rippit Whippet b f 4
Corne Spies
R
William Longsword - Menorah ch f 2
Tony Peter
R
Querari - Grande Roche b f 4
Lorenzo Karriem
R
ANNOUNCE - Land Of Wilkes ch f 5
D Gray St John
R
Querari - Miss Wales b f 5
Robyn Klaasen
R
Canford Cliffs - Black Velvet b f 4
Craig Mayhew
R
Erupt - Transcend b f 2
Robyn Klaasen
R
Pomodoro - Southern Lights b m 5
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Silvano - Magical Eve b m 5
Brett Crawford
R
Capetown Noir - Chenook b m 6
Bridget Stidolph
R
William Longsword - Della Scala b m 5
Brett Crawford
R