1 No. 43 WHITSBURY MANOR BRITISH EBF BLAGRAVE MAIDEN STAKES (6F 213Y)
1401 Mts
13:45
2 years old only Class-4
Oasis Dream - Dirayah b c 4
R Hannon
R
Saxon Warrior - Imtiyaaz ch c 4
Charles Hills
R
Camelot - Poisson D'or b c 4
Roger Teal
R
Gustav Klimt - Black Meyeden b c 4
Daniel & Claire Kubler
R
M P Tregoning
R
No Nay Never - Devoted To You b c 4
M Johnston
R
Bated Breath - Sister Celine b g 4
David Evans
R
Profitable - Intuit b c 4
Tom Dascombe
R
Alan King
R
Time Test - Snoqualmie Girl b g 4
Sylvester Kirk
R
Zoustar - Serafina Sunset ch f 4
David Evans
R
2 No. 44 WHITSBURY MANOR STUD SUPPORTING INSPIRE FOUNDATION VETERANS' HANDICAP (5F)
1005 Mts
14:15
Rating 61-80 Class-4
Es Que Love - Anamundi b g 8
Archie Watson
R 76
Tony Carroll
R 76
David Evans
R 76
Refuse To Bend - Clear Impression b g 15
John Bridger
R 71
Invincible Spirit - Brevity b g 10
Amanda Perrett
R 68
Mark Usher
R 64
3 No. 45 WHITSBURY MANOR AUCTION STAKES (6F)
1207 Mts
14:45
2 year old only Class-3
Oasis Dream - Papaver b c 4
Kevin Philippart de Foy
R
Alan King
R
Bungle Inthejungle - Ellbeedee b c 4
Harry Dunlop
R
Bated Breath - Bronte Sister ch f 4
Brian Ellison
R
4 No. 46 WHITSBURY MANOR HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
15:15
Rating 81-100 Class-2
Dubawi - Calipatria ch g 7
Saeed bin Suroor
R 97
Shamardal - Vazira b g 8
Freddie & Martyn Meade
R 95
Dalakhani (IRE)-Heaven Sent (GB) b g 11
Amanda Perrett
R 95
Tom Ward
R 90
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)-- Izola (GB) b g 6
Andrew Balding
R 89
William Muir & Chris Grassick
R 87
Michael Appleby
R 81
Dubawi - Rifqah ch c 5
M P Tregoning
R 90
R Hannon
R 89
The Gurkha - Spicy Dal b c 5
P F I Cole
R 87
R Hannon
R 83
5 No. 47 RADCLIFFE & CO BRITISH EBF MAIDEN STAKES (1M 1F 201Y)
1994 Mts
15:45
2 years old only Class-4
Sea The Stars - Sequester ch c 5
Ed Walker
R
Sea The Moon - Octavine b c 5
Roger Varian
R
Holy Roman Emperor - Dream Wedding b c 5
Simon & Ed Crisford
R
Sea The Stars - White Moonstone b c 5
Ismail Mohammed
R
Invincible Spirit - Alyssa b f 5
Ralph Beckett
R
Awtaad - Miss Bellbird b f 5
M P Tregoning
R
6 No. 48 THE SHOWCASING STANDING AT WHITSBURY MANOR BIBURY CUP HANDICAP STAKES 1M 4F 5Y
2418 Mts
Rating 76-95 Class-3
Decorated Knight (GB)--Missy O' Gwaun (IRE) b c 5
Roger Charlton
R 83
Roger Varian
R 77
Invincible Spirit (IRE)-- Arabian Comet (IRE) b c 5
Marcus Tregoning
R 77
Sea The Stars (IRE)--Valais Girl (GB) b c 5
Mark Johnston
R 74
7 No. 49 NICK HANCOCK HALF CENTURY HANDICAP (1M 6F 44Y)
2856 Mts
16:50
Rating 71-90 Class-3
Mukhadram - Mokaraba ch m 7
B Ellison
R 92
Mastercraftsman - Irish Song ch c 7
Jeremy Scott
R 90
Dubawi (IRE)--Praia (GER) b c 6
Roger Varian
R 89
Tom Ward
R 85
Camelot - Poisson D'or b g 7
Roger Teal
R 82
Harbour Watch - La Palma ch g 7
Milton Harris
R 82