False Rails are placed at an average width of 5 Metres wide from 1200 Metres to the winning post from its original position
1 No. 47 THE GRAND CANYON HANDICAP
1200 Mts
1.45 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 0 to 25 (Class-V)
60
Angad^ 6
Total Gallery(IRE)--Hurry Home b m 6
(M.P.Vishesh)
(-1.5) A   R 23
59.5
Nazerul Alam^ 9
Lord Admiral(USA)--State Secret dk b c 4
(K.S.Mandanna)
A   R 22
59
*Inayat^ 4
Strong Suit(USA)--Star Always dk b f 4
(N.Govindarajan)
(-5) A   R 21
58.5
Indrajeet Kumar^ 1
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Waveafterwave b g 4
(K.S.Mandanna)
S   R 20
58
*L.A.Rozario^ 3
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Roundtree(IRE) b m 5
(M.M.Uthaiah)
(-5) A   R 19
57
A.M.Alam^ 2
Roi Maudit(USA)--Sugar Lady ch m 5
(P.Krishna)
A   R 17
56.5
Shrikant Kamble^ 5
Mull of Kintyre (USA)--Blazing Ability b g 4
(P.Krishna)
A   R 16
53.5
A.Ashhad Asbar^ 7
Hymn(IRE)--Shatakshi b g 5
(Saddam Iqbal)
S   R 10
52.5
P.S.Kaviraj^ 8
Corporate Jungle(USA)--Awfeyaa(GB) ch g 6
(G.S.Parmar)
A   R 8
2 No. 48 THE NORTHERN DANCER HANDICAP Div. I
1200 Mts
2.15 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
60
*L.A.Rozario^ 4
Varenar(FR)--Eubee(FR) b m 6
(M.M.Uthaiah)
(-5) A   R 44
60
Y.S.Srinath^ 2
Planetaire(GB)--Carter Pace(IRE) b c 3
(B.Suresh)
A   R 44
60
P.Trevor^ 10
Whatsthescript(IRE)--Jahanara(IRE) b f 4
(Adhirajsingh Jodha)
A   R 44
59.5
Shrikant Kamble^ 8
Black Cash(USA)--Going for Gold b g 7
(P.Krishna)
A   R 43
59
S.A.Amit^ 5
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Ashtoh(FR) ch f 3
(Deepesh Narredu)
A   R 42
58.5
Yash Narredu^ 9
Lord Admiral(USA)--Shawarma b c 3
(J.Sebastian)
A   R 41
58
Indrajeet Kumar^ 12
Whatsthescript(IRE)--Daily Edition(USA) b g 5
(J.Arunkumar)
S   R 40
57.5
S.Antony Raj^ 3
Burden of Proof(IRE)--Hawa b m 7
(V.Ajith Kumar)
A   R 39
57
R.Manish^ 1
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Paris dk b g 3
(K.S.Mandanna)
A   R 38
56
Angad^ 6
David Livingston(IRE)--Babushka ch g 4
(Fahad Khan)
(-1.5) A   R 36
54
P.S.Kaviraj^ 7
Varenar(FR)--Zariyba(IRE) ch m 6
(R.Ramanathan)
A   R 32
52.5
P.Sai Kumar^ 11
Foyer(GB)--Diamond Dancer b m 6
(Dhruv K.Futnani)
A   R 29
3 No. 49 THE NORTHERN DANCER HANDICAP Div. II
1200 Mts
2.45 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
60
P.Trevor^ 9
Western Aristocrat(USA)--Eltiqaa(IRE) dk b f 4
(Adhirajsingh Jodha)
A   R 43
59.5
Dashrath Singh^ 11
One Lucky Dane(USA)--Rah Wa(USA) b m 5
(B.Suresh)
A   R 42
58
G.Manikandan^ 10
Planetaire(GB)--Perfect Polly(GB) b g 4
(Anil Kumar)
A   R 39
Lord Admiral(USA)--Crown Vision ch f 4
(J.Sebastian)
A   R 35
56
*Ram Nandan Manjhi^ 2
Corporate Jungle(USA)--Real Magic gr m 5
(G.S.Parmar)
(-5) S   R 35
55.5
Nazerul Alam^ 8
Oiseau de Feu(USA)--Celandine b g 4
(Fahad Khan)
A   R 34
55
Sah Farid Ansari^ 4
Mull Of Kintyre(USA)--Con Artiste b f 4
(R.Foley)
(-3.5) A   R 33
53.5
S.Imran^ 5
Corporate Jungle(USA)--Millie on Air(USA) dk b m 5
(K.S.Mandanna)
S   R 30
53.5
Angad^ 6
West Virginia(USA)--Saddlers Star b g 4
(M.P.Vishesh)
(-1.5) A   R 30
53.5
M.Bhaskar^ 7
Quasar--Zippit b f 4
(Deepesh Narredu)
A   R 30
51.5
R.Manish^ 3
Gusto(GB)--Motocross(IRE) dk b f 4
(Dhruv K.Futnani)
A   R 26
51.5
Withdrawn 0
Perfect Stride--Treasure Trove b g 4
(R.Ramanathan)
   R 26
4 No. 50 THE STORM AGAIN HANDICAP
1600 Mts
3.15 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
60
Dashrath Singh^ 11
Win Legend(JPN)--Wind of Soul dk b f 4
(J.Sebastian)
A   R 44
59.5
S.Antony Raj^ 12
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)--Xtreme b f 3
(K.S.Mandanna)
A   R 43
57.5
Shrikant Kamble^ 9
Sedgefield(USA)--Tafcar b g 4
(Adhirajsingh Jodha)
A   R 39
56.5
Y.S.Srinath^ 3
Win Legend(JPN)-Special Fx b f 3
(R.Ramanathan)
A   R 37
55.5
C.A.Brisson^ 5
Western Aristocrat--Champagne Cocktail(USA) ch g 5
(M.M.Uthaiah)
S   R 35
55
Nazerul Alam^ 1
Marcus Andronicus(USA)--Think Twice b g 5
(Fahad Khan)
A   R 34
52.5
S.Imran^ 7
Top Class(USA)--Aceempressjessie b f 4
(Dhruv K.Futnani)
A   R 29
52.5
P.Sai Kumar^ 10
David Livingston(IRE)--Culture Shock b g 4
(G.S.Parmar)
A   R 29
52.5
A.Ashhad Asbar^ 6
Ivory Touch(USA)--Simply Shining ch f 4
(Saddam Iqbal)
S   R 29
52
*Ram Nandan Manjhi^ 4
West Virginia(USA)--Shanghai Gal b r 4
(M.P.Vishesh)
(-5) A   R 28
52
Yash Narredu^ 8
Al Kazeem--Melodica dk b f 3
(Deepesh Narredu)
A   R 28
51.5
G.Manikandan^ 2
Win Legend(JPN)--Aerona b c 3
(B.Suresh)
A   R 27
5 No. 51 THE DEEPAK KHAITAN MEMORIAL GUINDY GOLD CUP (GRADE III)
1600 Mts
3.45 P.M
Terms for Indian Horses 3 years old & over.
60.5
Y.S.Srinath^ 4
Dialed In--Love Me Good(USA) ch h 7
(B.Suresh)
A   R 124
56
Suraj Narredu^ 5
Excellent Art(GB)--Priceless Glory b g 5
(Rajesh Narredu)
A   R 110
54.5
Angad^ 6
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Napoleons Mistress(IRE) b g 6
(Fazal-Ul-Rehman)
A   R 94
54.5
P.Trevor^ 7
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Aquamarine b c 4
(Adhirajsingh Jodha)
A   R 88
54.5
Prashant P.Dhebe^ 1
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Maun Vrat(IRE) b f 4
(Rakesh)
A   R 74
54.5
S.Antony Raj^ 8
One Lucky Dane(USA)--Le Louvre(IRE) b c 4
(Prasanna Kumar)
A   R 47
53.5
Akshay Kumar^ 2
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Adiella ch c 3
(Parvati Byramji)
A   R
53
Dashrath Singh^ 3
David Livingston(IRE)--Illaunslea(USA) ch f 4
(B.Suresh)
A   R 90
6 No. 52 THE SUPER BRAVE HANDICAP
1200 Mts
4.15 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 40 to 65 (Class-III)
60
*L.A.Rozario^ 11
Strong Suit(USA)--Royal Liverpool(USA) ch m 6
(Dhruv K.Futnani)
(-5) A   R 60
60
A.M.Alam^ 4
Mull of Kintyre(USA)--Zahwah(GB) b h 6
(J.Arunkumar)
A   R 60
58
P.S.Kaviraj^ 5
Whatsthescript(IRE)--Panamera b m 6
(J.Arunkumar)
A   R 56
57
Dashrath Singh^ 10
Knight's Tour(AUS)--Simply Best b m 7
(K.S.Mandanna)
A   R 54
56.5
*Inayat^ 9
Corporate Jungle(USA)--Golden Carmen(USA) b m 6
(P.Krishna)
(-5) A   R 53
56
A.Ashhad Asbar^ 7
Dean's Kitten(USA)--Hawafiz(GB) ch m 6
(J.Arunkumar)
A   R 52
55.5
S.Antony Raj^ 2
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Kismat b m 6
(Fahad Khan)
A   R 51
55.5
C.A.Brisson^ 6
Leitir Mor(IRE)--Silent Crystal(USA) b m 6
(M.M.Uthaiah)
A   R 51
54
Angad^ 3
Total Gallery(IRE)--Admiration b m 6
(M.P.Vishesh)
(-1.5) A   R 48
54
Nazerul Alam^ 1
Corporate Jungle(USA)--Yasmine(IRE) ch h 6
(Fahad Khan)
A   R 48
51.5
P.Sai Kumar^ 8
Corporate Jungle(USA)--Supernova ch m 6
(N.Rupa)
A   R 43
7 No. 53 THE DELAGE HANDICAP
1100 Mts
4.45 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 40 to 65 (Class-III)
61.5
*Inayat^ 9
David Livingston(IRE)--Offshore Anna(IRE) b c 4
(J.Sebastian)
(-5) S   R 65
60
Yash Narredu^ 3
Multidimensional(IRE)--Winds of Fortune b g 4
(Deepesh Narredu)
A   R 62
59.5
A.M.Tograllu^ 11
Surfrider(IRE)--Aveline b r 6
(Saddam Iqbal)
S   R 61
59
Sah Farid Ansari^ 8
Net Whizz(USA)--Velvet Queen dk b/br f 4
(R.Foley)
(-3.5) A   R 60
56
Angad^ 7
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Jahanara(IRE) ch m 5
(Fazal-Ul-Rehman)
(-1.5) S   R 54
55.5
Akshay Kumar^ 4
Net Whizz(USA)--Fairy Fantasy b m 5
(B.Suresh)
A   R 53
55.5
S.Imran^ 5
Total Gallery(IRE)--Wahy b m 6
(K.S.Mandanna)
A   R 53
55
P.S.Kaviraj^ 1
Sedgefield(USA)--Slam Strike ch f 4
(Adhirajsingh Jodha)
A   R 52
54.5
S.Kabdhar^ 6
Lucifer Sam(USA)--Watch(IRE) b c 4
(B.Suresh)
A   R 51
52.5
*Ram Nandan Manjhi^ 2
Pinson(IRE)--Tinkerbell ch m 5
(M.P.Vishesh)
(-5) A   R 47
50
Dashrath Singh^ 10
Lord Admiral(USA)--Dream Vision b f 3
(J.Sebastian)
A   R 42