1 No. 78 WSB WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN PLATE (5F 169Y)
1160 Mts
11:00
Class-3
Brett Crawford
R
ANNOUNCE - Video Games b f 6
Grant Maroun
R
Silvano - Air Pocket b f 6
Mike/adam Azzie
R
Querari - Earn A Moon b f 6
Alec Laird
R
Visionaire - Evening Attire b f 5
Sean Tarry
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Beautiful Bird b f 5
Mike/adam Azzie
R
Paul Peter
R
Twice Over - District Six b f 5
Weiho Marwing
R
Time Thief - Silverthorne b f 5
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Silvano - Society Pages b f 5
Paul Peter
R
Coup de Grace - Teenage Dream b f 5
Jaap Visser
R
D Gray St John
R
2 No. 79 WSB JULY R100 000 DEPOSIT MATCH MAIDEN PLATE (5F 169Y)
1160 Mts
11:30
Class-3
Captain Of All - Urooj b g 6
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Var - Sommermarchen b g 6
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Futura - Miss October b g 6
Paul Peter
R
ANNOUNCE - In My Secret Life b c 5
D Gray St John
R
Fabian Habib
R
Global View - Rushing Elf b c 5
Erico Verdonese
R
Willow Magic - Defining Looks b g 5
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Ashley Fortune
R
Moofeed - Indigo Princess b c 5
Paul Matchett
R
Time Thief - Wafiqah b c 5
Weiho Marwing
R
3 No. 80 WSB BET WITH THE BEST MAIDEN PLATE (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
12:05
Class-3
Wylie Hall - ATTACHE b g 6
D Gray St John
R
Silvano - Dawn Chorus b g 6
Candice Dawson
R
Quasillo - Gilded Tigress b g 6
Clinton Binda
R
Redoute's Promise - Candy Tuft b g 6
Paul Matchett
R
Pathfork - Goose Valley b g 7
Brett Crawford
R
Erico Verdonese
R
Querari - Pretty Woman b g 6
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Ideal World - Media Gold ch c 6
Joey Soma
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Justthewayyouare b c 6
Mike/adam Azzie
R
Just as Well - Khetiwe b g 5
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
4 No. 81 WSB ONLINE CASINO MR 96 HANDICAP (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
12:45
Class-3
Pomodoro - Victory Dance b c 7
Sean Tarry
R
Flower Alley - Lizzie Arden ch g 8
Alec Laird
R
Pomodoro - Soulja Gal b g 8
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Stuart Pettigrew
R
Kingsbarns - Archerfield b g 8
Candice Dawson
R
Rebel King - Vinordic ch g 11
Erico Verdonese
R
Querari - Black Is Black b g 7
Roy Magner
R
Willow Magic - Fisani b g 7
Sean Tarry
R
Flower Alley - Far Hills ch g 7
Paul Matchett
R
Chris Jonker
R
5 No. 82 WSB.CO.ZA HIGHVELD WINTER JUVENILE FILLIES STAKES (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
13:20
Class-2
Flower Alley - Indira ch f 5
Paul Peter
R
Wylie Hall - Perfidia b f 5
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Flower Alley - One Of A Kind ch f 5
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Querari - Zaakhira b f 5
M F De Kock
R
Querari - Simply Royal b f 5
M F De Kock
R
William Longsword - Bello Africo b f 5
Grant Maroun
R
Querari - Illumiere b f 5
Candice Dawson
R
Master Of My Fate - Queen Dagmar b f 5
Candice Dawson
R
Flying The Flag - Beautiful Princess b f 5
Billy Ruiters
R
Canford Cliffs - Quick Brown Fox b f 5
Sean Tarry
R
Crusade - Theta b f 5
Billy Ruiters
R
6 No. 83 WORLD SPORTS BETTING HIGHVELD WINTER JUVENILE STAKES (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
13:55
Class-2
Argonaut - Dance Alley ch c 5
D Gray St John
R
Var - Winter Wood ch g 5
Stuart Pettigrew
R
The United States - Wisdom Stone ch c 5
M F De Kock
R
Pomodoro - Terra Marianna b c 5
Sean Tarry
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Copiapo b c 5
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Paul Peter
R
Soft Falling Rain - Navasha b c 5
Roy Magner
R
Global View - Kumiko b c 5
Mike/adam Azzie
R
Querari - Control Freak b c 5
Robbie Sage
R
Crusade - Golden Earings b g 5
Billy Ruiters
R
7 No. 84 WORLD SPORTS BETTING JUBILEE STAKES (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
14:30
Class-3
Seek Again - Posera b g 7
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Passionate Kiss b g 7
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Silvano - Zulaal b g 9
Sean Tarry
R
Antonius Pius - Kokkewiet b g 10
Barend / / Vosloo
R
Pathfork - Souen b g 9
D Gray St John
R
What A Winter - Stylish Bay b g 8
Weichong Marwing
R
Elusive Fort - Imperial Empress b g 7
Paul Peter
R
Elusive Fort - Westerns b g 8
Paul Peter
R
Elusive Fort - Played On ch g 7
Paul Peter
R
Flower Alley - Fakazi ch f 6
Candice Dawson
R
Rafeef - Jet Trail b f 6
Mike/adam Azzie
R
8 No. 85 WSB SIGN UP NOW PINNACLE STAKES (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
15:05
Class-3
Ideal World - Loupe ch f 6
Ashley Fortune
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Imperial State b f 6
Stuart Pettigrew
R
William Longsword - Society Pages b f 6
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Querari - Moulin Grise b m 8
David Nieuwenhuizen
R
Ideal World - Shauntrel b f 7
D Gray St John
R
Pomodoro - Kalanchoe b f 7
Sean Tarry
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Pirate Lady b m 8
Paul Peter
R
Silvano - Sky Pirate b f 7
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Irish Flame - Bold Wonder b m 9
Candice Dawson
R
Oratorio - A Daughters Legacy b f 7
Alec Laird
R
9 No. 86 WSB THANKS YOU FOR YOUR SUPPORT FM 72 HANDICAP (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
15:40
Class-3
Master Of My Fate - High Season b f 6
Joey Soma
R
Paul Matchett
R
D Gray St John
R
Candice Dawson
R
Red Ray - Elisium b f 6
Paul Matchett
R
Brett Webber
R
Barend / / Vosloo
R
D Gray St John
R
Willow Magic - Fuselage ch f 7
Joey Soma
R
Twice Over - Private Dancer b f 7
Shaylen Naidoo
R
Coup de Grace - Always A Lady b f 5
Paul Peter
R
King Of Kings - Winning Women b m 9
Erico Verdonese
R
Vercingetorix - Paschal Moon b m 8
Weichong Marwing
R