1 No. 240 RACEDAY-READY.COM HANDICAP (1M 4F 51Y)
2460 Mts
17:30
Rating 49-68 class-5
Night Of Thunder - Dutota Desejada b f 3
C Johnston
R
Study Of Man - Diablerette b c 3
Sir Mark Prescott
R
Churchill - Rachel Zane b f 3
J Ferguson
R
Make Believe - Drifting Mist gr g 3
M L W Bell
R
2 No. 241 RACEDAY-READY.COM FILLIES' HANDICAP (5F 21Y)
1025 Mts
18:00
Rating 56-75Class-5
Kodiac - Symbol Of Peace b f 4
H Candy
R
Exceed and Excel - Immediate b f 4
W P Browne
R
Mayson - Jumeirah Star b m 5
R M H Cowell
R
Tasleet - Falsify b f 4
Peter McCreery
R
Havana Grey - Secret Romance b f 3
G Boughey
R
Night Of Thunder - Guana b f 3
H Palmer
R
Havana Grey - Milly's Secret gr f 3
M L W Bell
R
3 No. 242 DOWNLOAD THE RACEDAY READY APP RESTRICTED NOVICE STAKES (6F 20Y)
1225 Mts
18:30
CLASS-5
James Garfield - Park Glen b g 3
D O'Meara
R
Twilight Son - Maybride b c 3
C Hills
R
Soldier's Call - Inspired Thought b g 3
P Charalambous & J Clutterbuck
R
Zoustar - Roedean b g 3
R Hughes
R
Inns Of Court - Gwen Lady Byron b f 3
Miss Gay Kelleway
R
Kuroshio - Jillolini gr g 3
Tom Clover
R
Holy Roman Emperor - Ketifa b f 3
Harry Eustace
R
Soldier's Call - Florida Times b f 3
Miss J A Camacho
R
4 No. 243 GET RACEDAY READY HANDICAP (6F 20Y) Div. I
1225 Mts
19:00
Rating 46-60 Class-6
Brazen Beau - Skara Brae b g 5
P S McEntee
R
Bungle Inthejungle - Malekat Jamal b g 5
Tom Clover
R
Kyllachy - Light Hearted ch g 7
M Herrington
R
Oasis Dream - Diamond Blaise b g 4
P R Chamings
R
Equiano - Lavetta b g 4
M Dods
R
Mayson - Scarborough ch f 4
Joe Ponting
R
The Last Lion - Sally Is The Boss b g 4
W S Kittow
R
Aclaim - Rio's Cliffs b m 5
S Dixon
R
Kuroshio - Conquete b g 4
P S McEntee
R
5 No. 244 GET RACEDAY READY HANDICAP (6F 20Y) Div. II
1225 Mts
19:30
Rating 46-60 Class-6
Oasis Dream - Piccola Sissi b g 6
A McCann
R
Night Of Thunder - Sharaakah b m 5
C N Kellett
R
Kessaar - Lady Willpower b g 4
P S McEntee
R
Outstrip - Cajun Moon gr f 4
B R Millman
R
Ardad - Wonderful Life b g 5
Alice Haynes
R
Gleneagles - Irish Madam ch g 4
P S McEntee
R
Cotai Glory - Norwegian Highness ch g 5
M J Attwater
R
Belardo - Tropical Mist b g 6
P S McEntee
R
Lethal Force - Tempting gr g 7
S Dixon
R
6 No. 245 DOWNLOAD THE RACECOURSE APP RACEDAY-READY HANDICAP (1M 5F 219Y)
2815 Mts
20:00
Rating 53-72 class-5
Iffraaj - Street Fire b f 4
C Johnston
R
Sir Percy - Peace Lily b g 6
Jedd O'Keeffe
R
Ulysses - Cantal ch g 5
P A Kirby
R
New Approach - Punctilious b g 10
D Steele
R
Golden Horn - Al Reem b f 4
H Morrison
R
Lawman - Megec Blis b g 6
I Furtado
R
7 No. 246 GET THE INSIDE TRACK WITH RACEDAY-READY.COM 'CONFINED' HANDICAP (7F 36Y)
1441 Mts
20:30
Rating 49-68 class-5
Brazen Beau - Dilgura b g 4
J A Osborne
R
Kodiac - Honeymead b g 6
J R Fanshawe
R
Night Of Thunder - Emreliya ch g 7
Mrs R Carr
R
Kingman - Secret Keeper b g 5
K Frost
R
Dandy Man - Sidney Girl b g 4
N Tinkler
R
Kingman - Beach Bunny b g 6
J Butler
R
Ribchester - Tiga Tuan b g 5
M Wigham
R
Twirling Candy - Costume b g 5
S Dixon
R
8 No. 247 DOWNLOAD THE RACEDAY READY APP HANDICAP (1M 142Y)
1739 Mts
21:00
Rating 46-60 Class-6
Muhaarar - Zabeel Princess b g 4
D M Simcock
R
Rip Van Winkle - Shine Like A Star b g 8
S Dixon
R
U S Navy Flag - Queen Andorra b f 4
K Frost
R
Ectot - Belliflore gr g 5
Ian Williams
R
Sioux Nation - Dutch Lilly b g 4
J Butler
R
Australia - Olympic Runner ch f 4
Joe Ponting
R
Charm Spirit - Hamasat b g 4
A McCann
R
Harry Angel - Midnight M b g 4
I Furtado
R