1 No. 17 4RACING WELCOMES YOU WORK RIDERS MAIDEN PLATE (7F 46Y)
1450 Mts
10:15
Class-3
Silvano - La Dolce Vita b m 6
Robyn Klaasen
R
Pomodoro - Starsinhiseyes b f 4
Sean Tarry
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Russet Savannah (Spectrum) b f 4
Fabian Habib
R
Querari - Sky Capers b f 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Global View - Norbury b f 4
Alec Laird
R
Wylie Hall - Essenelles b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Flying The Flag - The Black Pearl b f 4
Tony Peter
R
Master Of My Fate - Christmas Carol b f 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
COUNT DUBOIS - The Jet Girl (JET MASTER) b f 4
Jaap Visser
R
2 No. 18 RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION MAIDEN PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
10:50
Class-3
Silvano - Society Pages b f 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Global View - Queen Forever b f 4
Weichong Marwing
R
Var - Heart Warming b f 4
Paul Matchett
R
Time Thief - Fantasy Rock b f 5
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Flower Alley - Emerald Beauty b f 5
Billy Ruiters
R
The Assayer - Party Doll b f 6
Billy Ruiters
R
What A Winter - Earn A Moon b f 4
Heather Adamson
R
Great Britain - Lulu Belle b f 5
Kobus Roux
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Untamed b f 4
Stephen Moffatt
R
Querari - Twilight Tiger b f 4
Roy Magner
R
Flying The Flag - Cante Libre b f 4
Shaylen Naidoo
R
Captain Of All - Honeycomb b f 4
Ashley Fortune
R
Coup de Grace - Fortissima b f 4
Roy Magner
R
3 No. 19 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 MR 97 OPEN HANDICAP (1M 99Y)
1699 Mts
11:25
Class-3
Argonaut - Dance Alley ch c 4
D Gray St John
R
Eightfold Path - Respect At Bay b g 4
Corne Spies
R
Master Of My Fate - Alexia b g 4
Alec Laird
R
Jackson - Penny Serenade b g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Rabada - Sophie's Choice b c 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Futura - Three Nations b c 4
Heather Adamson
R
Just as Well - Devonella b c 4
Corrie Lensley
R
4 No. 20 GAUTENG GUINEAS DAY 4 FEB MAIDEN PLATE (1M 1F 208Y)
2000 Mts
12:00
Class-3
Redoute's Promise - Lion Queen b g 5
Kobus Roux
R
Global View - Excellent b g 4
Stuart Pettigrew
R
Manipulator - Posera dkb g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Bezrin - Engagement ch g 4
D Gray St John
R
Canford Cliffs - Sharp Mistress b g 4
Ashley Fortune
R
Ideal World - Summer Solstice b g 4
Candice Dawson
R
Ideal World - Jet Trip ch g 4
Paul Matchett
R
Wings Of Desire - Glorious Fair ch c 4
Daniel Pretorius
R
Silvano - Highly Decorated b f 4
Sean Tarry
R
Coup de Grace - First Power ch f 4
Grant Maroun
R
Global View - Avenue Of Gold b f 4
Corne Spies
R
Twice Over - Studio Fifty Four b f 4
M F De Kock
R
5 No. 21 BOOK A TABLE CALL 011-681-1796 MR 84 HANDICAP (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
12:35
Class-3
Querari - Gulf Breeze b f 5
Brett Crawford
R
Canford Cliffs - Easy Street b g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Erupt - Jet Set Go b g 4
Candice Dawson
R
Elusive Fort - Konfessional b g 4
Clinton Binda
R
Alado - Varifast b g 5
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Rafeef - B Twenty One b g 4
Fabian Habib
R
Rabada - Ithala b g 4
Paul Matchett
R
Vercingetorix - Ebtihaal b g 4
Robbie Sage
R
6 No. 22 WWW.TAB4RACING.COM MR 71 HANDICAP (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
13:10
Class-3
Querari - Lily Lei b g 6
Clinton Binda
R
Time Thief - Typhoon Season ch g 6
Roy Magner
R
What A Winter - Spring Wonder b g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Captain Of All - Our Dizzy Emblem b g 6
Barend / / Vosloo
R
Var - Murmuration b f 5
Shaylen Naidoo
R
Coup de Grace - Pasadora Fizz b g 5
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
ANNOUNCE - Video Games b f 5
Grant Maroun
R
Philanthropist - Facinating Filly b g 6
Clinton Binda
R
Oratorio - Passionate Kiss b f 5
Grant Maroun
R
Willow Magic - Pick Of The Field b g 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Willow Magic - Defining Looks b g 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Great Britain - Woosh b g 8
Daniel Pretorius
R
Mambo in Seattle - Gold Gem b m 8
Bridget Stidolph
R
Great Britain - Baronova b g 6
Daniel Pretorius
R
7 No. 23 TAB TELEBET 0861 000 82286 FM 85 HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
13:45
Class-3
Querari - Illumiere b f 4
Candice Dawson
R
Pomodoro - Twin Aspens b f 5
Corne Spies
R
What A Winter - Indaba b f 5
Tony Peter
R
What A Winter - Se Agabor b f 5
Gavin Van Zyl
R
Twice Over - Breathtaking b f 4
Robyn Klaasen
R
Twice Over - Carlas Wisdom b m 6
Stephen Moffatt
R
Vercingetorix - Sylvie b f 4
Sean Tarry
R
Twice Over - Varsity Belle b f 5
Candice Dawson
R
Alado - Varifast b f 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Pomodoro - Swift Sarah b f 5
Robyn Klaasen
R
8 No. 24 NEXT VAAL RACEMEETING TUESDAY 24 JANUARY MIDDLE STAKES (7F 46Y)
1450 Mts
14:20
Class-3
What A Winter - Cherry On The Cake b g 5
Tony Peter
R
Noordhoek Flyer - Denschogar b m 7
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Ideal World - National Nite Mare ch g 6
Robyn Klaasen
R
Kingsbarns - Archerfield b g 7
Candice Dawson
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Copiapo b g 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Silvano - She's So Cold ch m 7
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Sudden Storm - Lake Drawsko b g 7
Barend / / Vosloo
R
Canford Cliffs - Zili b g 4
Ashley Fortune
R
Silvano - Crimson Lane b m 6
Ashley Fortune
R
Kingman - Golden Reign b m 5
M F De Kock
R
Coup de Grace - Empress Award (JOSHUA DANCER) ch g 5
Paul Matchett
R
Coup de Grace - Beloved Country b m 6
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Wylie Hall - Tiawana ch g 5
Fabian Habib
R