1 No. 72 DARLEY SPRING PREVIEW HANDICAP (1M 4F 149Y)
2250 Mts
04:30
Class-3
Teofilo - Bawaakeer b m 7
Ciaron & Eustace
R
Zacinto - Ignite b m 8
Simon Zahra
R
Holy Roman Emperor - Sousmarine bay m 7
Matt Cumani
R
Tavistock - Belongs In Lights b f 7
Peter Gelagotis
R
Pentire - Royal Successor b m 10
Andrea Leek
R
Proisir - Sheema b f 7
Ben Brisbourne
R
Wandjina - Miss Keepsake b m 7
R & M Kock
R
Emma-lee & Browne
R
Outreach - Anamour b m 7
Lindsey Smith
R
K Corstens
R
Camelot - Aymara b m 6
Julius Sandhu
R
Teofilo - Fragrance b f 7
Matt Laurie
R
Camelot - Elitiste b f 6
P Stokes
R
Atomic - Vintage Duchess b f 10
Belinda O'loughlin
R
Niconoise - Sweet Peggysue b m 9
Daryl Archard
R
Greg Eurell
R
Zariz - Public Profile b m 9
Robert Wellington
R
2 No. 73 RIVERSIDE BAR AND BISTRO HANDICAP (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
05:05
Class-3
Smart Missile - Epingle b f 8
Michael Kent
R
Wordsmith - Splendid Thing b f 7
Matthew Brown
R
Leon & Corstens
R
Animal Kingdom - Bianca b f 9
Gavin Bedggood
R
Reliable Man - Limbea b f 7
Archie Alexander
R
Tavistock - The Pearler b f 8
Michelle Payne
R
Wandjina - Jujube b f 7
Michael Moroney
R
Danny O'brien
R
Shocking - Mirror Mirror b f 9
R J Blacker
R
Rock 'n' Pop - Zaballet b f 6
Ben & Hayes
R
Teofilo - Live And Learn b f 10
Shea Eden
R
Lindsey Smith
R
El Roca - Don't Dilly Dally b f 6
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
R
Julius Sandhu
R
Star Witness - Airways b f 6
Annabel Neasham
R
Toronado - Video Star b f 8
Saab Hasan
R
Dundeel - Comedy On The Run b f 6
Saab Hasan
R
3 No. 74 TCL TV HANDICAP (7F 13Y)
1420 Mts
05:40
Class-3
Not A Single Doubt - One More Honey b m 5
Annabel Neasham
R
All Too Hard - Sherbet Bomb b m 5
Michael Moroney
R
Magnus - Westchester b m 5
Aaron Purcell
R
Deep Field - Ki Ki b m 5
Peter Moody
R
Shamexpress - Baubo b m 5
Clayton Douglas
R
Shamus Award - Scavenger b m 5
Leon & Corstens
R
Almanzor - Rose Meer b m 5
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
R
Russian Revolution - Sorel Point b m 5
Brent Stanley
R
Flying Artie - Wizard Princess b m 5
Shawn Mathrick
R
Thronum - Jurasound b m 5
Lucinda Boyd
R
Frosted - Miniature b m 5
James Cummings
R
Tarzino - Joint Aspiration b f 5
Jason Warren
R
Brent Stanley
R
Toronado - Hai Lil b m 5
Ben & Hayes
R
4 No. 75 THE ROSE ROOM TROPHY HANDICAP (7F 13Y)
1420 Mts
06:15
Class-3
Reliable Man - Artistic b m 8
Danny O'brien
R
Pierro - Hidden Wonder b m 10
Michael Huglin
R
Ciaron & Eustace
R
Echoes Of Heaven - Race Empress b m 9
Stephen Brown
R
I Am Invincible - Affable b m 6
Peter Moody
R
Choisir - Eloquent Ruby b m 6
Grahame Begg
R
O'lonhro - Ellakeira b m 8
Hanna Powell
R
Written Tycoon - Simply The Best b m 7
Chris Waller
R
So You Think - Cobblestones b m 6
John Moloney
R
Echoes Of Heaven - Sangiovese b m 10
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
R
High chaparral - Rollon Rose b m 10
Reece Goodwin
R
T & C Mcevoy
R
So You Think - Zerello b f 7
Mick & Jnr
R
Australia - Secrete Marina b m 6
Ben & Hayes
R
Domesday - Mother Superior b m 9
Quinton Scott
R
Shocking - Sapphire Lass b m 6
Clayton Douglas
R
Animal Kingdom - Tumble Turn b m 6
Nathan Dunn
R
5 No. 76 KENNEDY OAKS PREVIEW (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
06:50
Class-3
Pierro - Piaf b f 5
G & A Bott
R
Frankel - Baby Pink b f 5
R & M Kock
R
Sacred Falls - Divine Shiva b f 5
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
R
Tavistock - Purple b f 5
James Cummings
R
Darci Brahma - Leica Lady b f 5
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
R
Turn Me Loose - New Age Rocka b f 5
Emma-lee & Browne
R
Vancouver - Socialize b f 5
John Moloney
R
So You Think - Dazzling Lady b f 5
J G Sargent
R
Shocking - Bluegrass b f 5
Simon Zahra
R
Rebel Raider - Silent Sophia b f 5
Jerome Hunter
R
Toronado - Alittle Loose b f 5
Liam Howley
R
Fiorente - Drawbridge b f 5
P G Carey
R
Camelot - Yours Ever b f 5
Symon Wilde
R
Akeed Mofeed - Caminetto b f 5
P Stokes
R
Almanzor - Pouri Chimes b f 5
Emma-lee & Browne
R
6 No. 77 PENFOLDS VICTORIA DERBY PREVIEW (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
07:25
Class-3
Savabeel - Gram b m 5
G & A Bott
R
Savabeel - Let Me Roar b m 5
Andrew Forsman
R
Iffraaj - Hot In Pink b m 5
Emma-lee & Browne
R
Hardham - Preventable b m 5
David Brideoake
R
Highland Reel - Lady Of Sorrento b m 5
Liam Howley
R
Deep Impact - Omei Sword b m 5
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
R
Rubick - Peony Fairy b m 5
John Sadler
R
Zoustar - Impulsive b m 5
Annabel Neasham
R
Bon Aurum - Maxixe b m 5
K Corstens
R
Kermadec - Oriental Lady b m 5
Chris Waller
R
Dissident - Second draw b m 5
Brad Widdup
R
Pierro - Angel b m 5
Ben & Hayes
R
Fiorente - A Ma Shay b m 5
P G Carey
R
Shamus Award - Distrustful b m 5
Paul Preusker
R
Pierro - Le Societe b m 5
Jason Warren
R
Fiorente - Haraka b m 5
P G Carey
R
7 No. 78 VILLA PARADISO TROPHY HANDICAP (1M 23Y)
1630 Mts
07:55
Class-3
Siyouni - Dreamlike b m 7
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
R
Tavistock - Zeranti b m 6
Mick & Jnr
R
American Pharoah - Soubrettes b m 6
Peter Moody
R
Press Statement - Purcentage b m 7
Annabel Neasham
R
Matthew Brown
R
Not a single doubt - Court Pastoral b f 8
T & C Mcevoy
R
Written tycoon - Our Fame b m 9
Shea Eden
R
So You Think - Risque Business b m 7
Ben & Hayes
R
Manhattan Rain - Modave b m 10
Matt Cumani
R
Deep Field - Without Exception b m 7
Ciaron & Eustace
R
Gavin Bedggood
R
Dansili - Igugu b m 8
R & M Kock
R
Stratum - Matron b m 8
John Moloney
R
Dabirsim - Spring Stroll b m 7
Michael & Hawkes
R
Casino Prince - Private b m 10
Ben & Hayes
R
Vancouver - Headway b m 7
G & A Bott
R
Ocean Park - Bound To Impress b f 8
D & C Feek
R
8 No. 79 MYER FASHIONS ON THE FIELD SPRINT HANDICAP (5F 103Y)
1100 Mts
08:30
Class-3
Dissident - Royal Raine b f 6
Ciaron & Eustace
R
Night Of Thunder - Mink b f 7
Tom Dabernig
R
Bon Hoffa - Strimeni b m 6
Daniel Mccarthy
R
Nathan Hobson
R
Andrew Homann
R
Zoustar - Two Blue b m 7
Ben & Hayes
R
Nicconi - Sneaky Tsu ch m 8
Mark Newnham
R
T & C Mcevoy
R
Zoustar - Dora's Ready b m 7
Ben & Hayes
R
Jason Warren
R
Atomic - Shally's Magic b m 9
Paul Preusker
R
Nicconi - Eclat b f 6
Grahame Begg
R
G & P Dalziel
R
Lindsey Smith
R
Matt Laurie
R
Alisa Hinch
R
Astern - Transfers b f 5
James Cummings
R