1 No. 145 4RACING WELCOMES YOU WORK RIDERS MAIDEN PLATE (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
11:30
Class-3
Willow Magic - Blonde Princess b c 4
M F De Kock
R
Rafeef - Tilbury b g 5
Sean Tarry
R
Admiral Kitten - Risk All b g 5
Billy Ruiters
R
Time Thief - Sunshine Rock b c 4
Ashley Fortune
R
Pomodoro - Dreams Of Love b c 4
Stephen Moffatt
R
Noble Tune - Brave And Bold b f 4
Phillip Labuschagne
R
Potala Palace - Miss Aphrodite b g 3
Corne Spies
R
Var - It's My Life b g 3
Ashley Fortune
R
William Longsword - Fortissimus b c 3
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
2 No. 146 WWW.TAB4RACING.COM MAIDEN PLATE (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
12:05
Class-3
What A Winter - Epona b f 4
Alec Laird
R
Oratorio - Zirconeum b f 4
M F De Kock
R
The United States - Cinnas Ransom ch f 4
Tony Peter
R
Sudden Storm - Slinky Jalinky b f 5
Phillip / Vermeulen
R
Flower Alley - Express Queen b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Elusive Fort - Free As A Bird b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Twice Over - Treaj Pots b f 4
David Nieuwenhuizen
R
Soft Falling Rain - Jin-go-lo-ba b f 4
Ashley Fortune
R
New Predator - Faraway Island b f 3
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Erupt - Sugar Almond b f 3
Stephen Moffatt
R
3 No. 147 RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION MAIDEN PLATE (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
12:40
Class-3
Pomodoro - Katch b f 4
Mike/adam Azzie
R
Captain Of All - Jet Danza b f 4
Chris Jonker
R
Visionaire - Maggie Muggins b f 4
Roy Magner
R
Soft Falling Rain - Ruby Necklace b f 4
Heinrich Westhuizen
R
Crusade - Silver Nun ch f 4
Phillip Labuschagne
R
Futura - Sporteska b f 4
Phillip / Vermeulen
R
Querari - Starzee b f 5
Billy Ruiters
R
The Apache - Cape Sunset b f 4
Chris Jonker
R
Alado - Dynasty's Pride b f 3
Heather Adamson
R
4 No. 148 4RACING.TV MAIDEN PLATE (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
13:15
Class-3
Querari - Tigress (JET MASTER) b c 4
Sean Tarry
R
The United States - Tumbelini ch c 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Willow Magic - Victory Tale ch g 4
Stephen Moffatt
R
Albion - Le Forti b g 5
Chris Jonker
R
Global View - Kumiko b g 5
Tyrone Zackey
R
Captain Of All - Manousckas Beaut b g 4
Chris Jonker
R
The Assayer - Laurel Canyon b c 6
Billy Ruiters
R
Crusade - Just Jettin' Along b g 4
Phillip Labuschagne
R
Coup de Grace - Gibraltar Express b f 4
Phillip Labuschagne
R
Admiral Kitten - Tassie Belle b f 5
Shaylen Naidoo
R
Var - Madame Justice b g 3
Ashley Fortune
R
Alado - Our Princess b c 3
Roy Magner
R
5 No. 149 TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 MAIDEN PLATE (1M 1F 208Y)
2000 Mts
13:50
Class-3
Ideal World - Annet b f 5
Candice Dawson
R
Master Of My Fate - Christmas Carol b f 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Twice Over - Juvenescent (Elusive Quality) b f 4
Sean Tarry
R
Coup de Grace - Fortissima b f 4
Roy Magner
R
Pomodoro - Lizabella b f 4
Phillip Labuschagne
R
Master Of My Fate - Aunt Polly b f 4
D Gray St John
R
The United States - Relentless Storm ch f 4
Heinrich Westhuizen
R
Ideal World - Grab The Gavel b f 4
Brett Webber
R
Eightfold Path - Ramp Vamp ch f 4
Chris Jonker
R
William Longsword - Love Without End gr f 5
Brett Webber
R
6 No. 150 WWW.SOCCER6.CO.ZA MR 86 HANDICAP (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
14:25
Class-3
Rebel King - Vinordic ch g 10
Erico Verdonese
R
Time For War - Dash On Ruby ch h 6
Corne Spies
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Makiwara b g 5
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Moneycantbuymelove b g 7
Fabian Habib
R
Elusive Fort - Musical Romance ch g 6
Corrie Lensley
R
Royal Mo - Party Peg (Jay Peg) b g 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Captain Of All - Stylish Bay b c 4
Tyrone Zackey
R
Canford Cliffs - Girl In Time b c 4
Roy Magner
R
Rabada - Marry Me Mullins b g 4
Mike/adam Azzie
R
Erupt - Mina Salaam b c 4
Paul Matchett
R
7 No. 151 BOOK A TABLE CALL 011 681 1796 MR 103 HANDICAP (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
14:55
Class-3
Soft Falling Rain - Lil' Bacio b g 5
Fabian Habib
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Copiapo b g 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Argonaut - Dance Alley ch c 4
D Gray St John
R
The Apache - Flashy b g 5
Tyrone Zackey
R
Willow Magic - Fisani b g 6
Sean Tarry
R
Flower Alley - Plata Parana b m 6
Stuart Pettigrew
R
Visionaire - Dignify b g 6
Sean Tarry
R
Elusive Fort - Bay Leaf b g 5
Corrie Lensley
R
Philanthropist - Hatun Suyay b g 6
Barend / / Vosloo
R
Admiral Kitten - Zafira b g 5
Paul Matchett
R
8 No. 152 NEXT VAAL RACEMEETING TUESDAY 6 JUNE MR 81 HANDICAP (7F 46Y)
1450 Mts
15:25
Class-3
Wylie Hall - Tiawana ch g 5
Fabian Habib
R
Var - Laurel Cherry ch g 5
Roy Magner
R
Coup de Grace - Empress Award (JOSHUA DANCER) ch g 5
Paul Matchett
R
Futura - Three Nations b c 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Elusive Fort - Konfessional b g 5
Fabian Habib
R
Soft Falling Rain - Carraig Aonair b g 6
Robyn Klaasen
R
What A Winter - Sweetie Pie ch g 4
Roy Magner
R
Visionaire - Deceptive Charm b g 8
Stephen Moffatt
R
Twice Over - Lifes Design ch c 5
Paul Matchett
R
Capetown Noir - Movingandgrooving b g 6
Paul Matchett
R