1 No. 25 4RACING WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
10:15
Class-2
Willow Magic - Sisters Of Mercy b c 3
Barend / / Vosloo
   R
59.9
G Lerena 2
Captain Of All - Picardi Pink b c 3
Fabian Habib
   R
59.9
J Vd Merwe 8
Fire Away - Silvan Jazz ch g 3
Kobus Roux
   R
59.9
Julius Mariba 10
What A Winter - Freddy's Sister b c 3
Ashley Fortune
   R
59.9
Ryan Munger 4
Duke Of Marmalade - Vice Versa ch g 3
Clinton Binda
   R
57.6
Mathew Thackeray 7
Flying The Flag - She-var b f 3
Jaap Visser
   R
57.6
K De Melo 3
Rafeef - Jazaalah b f 3
Candice Dawson
   R
57.6
N Qaule 9
Futura - Alvilda b f 3
Ashley Fortune
   R
57.6
S Khumalo 5
The United States - Malmaison ch f 3
Ashley Fortune
   R
57.6
Siyanda Sosibo 1
Master Of My Fate - Xilomante b f 3
Sean Tarry
   R
2 No. 26 TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 MAIDEN PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
10:50
Class-3
59.9
Ryan Munger 2
Oratorio - Jeter b f 4
Ashley Fortune
   R
59.9
Wesley Marwing 6
Time Thief - Chariya b f 4
Weiho Marwing
   R
59.9
Mathew Thackeray 5
Querari - Supreme Vision b f 5
Jaap Visser
   R
59.9
Denis Schwarz 3
Vercingetorix - Bhanoyi b f 4
Jaap Visser
   R
59.9
P Strydom 1
Flower Alley - Express Queen b f 4
Heather Adamson
   R
59.9
Julius Mariba 4
Soft Falling Rain - Jin-go-lo-ba b f 4
Ashley Fortune
   R
59.9
M Yeni 7
Futura - Basilica b f 4
Ashley Fortune
   R
59.9
Calvin Habib 8
Pathfork - Mystical Jet b f 4
Clinton Binda
   R
3 No. 27 BOOK A TABLE 011-681-1769 MAIDEN PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
11:25
Class-3
59.9
Kabelo Matsunyane 8
What A Winter - Tazyeen (More Than Ready) b g 4
Stuart Pettigrew
   R
59.9
R Simons 3
Var - Car Park Queen ch c 4
Grant Maroun
   R
59.9
M Yeni 7
Canford Cliffs - Girl In Time b c 4
Roy Magner
   R
59.9
Calvin Habib 5
Visionaire - Aquila Jet b g 4
Clinton Binda
   R
59.9
Mark Khan 9
Captain Of All - African Honey b c 4
Paul Matchett
   R
59.9
Hennie Greyling 2
Oratorio - Tobe's Lass b g 4
Corne Spies
   R
59.9
Denis Schwarz 6
Global View - Kumiko b g 5
Tyrone Zackey
   R
59.9
G Lerena 1
Flying The Flag - Miranda Frost b c 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
59.9
K De Melo 10
Elusive Fort - Final Judgement b g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
59.9
Ryan Munger 4
Var - Lazer Star b g 4
Ashley Fortune
   R
4 No. 28 GAUTENG GUINEAS DAY 4 FEBRUARY GRADUATION PLATE (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
12:00
Class-3
59.9
G Lerena 6
Elusive Fort - Eliza Doolittle b c 4
Sean Tarry
   R
59.9
K De Melo 3
Gimmethegreenlight - Work Ethic b g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
59.4
Kabelo Matsunyane 7
Trippi - Captain's Emblem b g 5
Candice Dawson
   R
59.4
Malesela Katjedi 1
The United States - True Asset ch g 4
Ashley Fortune
   R
57.2
Ryan Munger 5
What A Winter - Miss Moneybags (West Man) b f 4
Ashley Fortune
   R
57.2
M Yeni 4
Coup de Grace - Triple Digit b c 4
Corrie Lensley
   R
57.2
R Simons 2
Act Of War - Band Of Angels gr g 5
Paul Matchett
   R
53.1
Jeffery Syster 8
Flying The Flag - Rainbow Magic ch f 5
Phillip Labuschagne
   R
5 No. 29 WWW.TAB4RACING.COM CLASSIFIED STAKES (1M 3F 205Y)
2400 Mts
12:35
Class-3
59.9
S Khumalo 9
Dynasty - Variety b g 7
Stephen Moffatt
   R
58.1
G Lerena 3
Elusive Fort - Shanna ch g 5
Fabian Habib
   R
58.1
Kabelo Matsunyane 1
Flower Alley - Along The Nile ch g 7
Candice Dawson
   R
57.6
K De Melo 5
Flower Alley - Faraway Island b f 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
   R
55.8
Siyanda Sosibo 7
Flying The Flag - Revoltee b g 5
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
55.3
R Danielson 8
Flower Alley - Wild Ash b f 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
   R
53.5
Ryan Munger 6
Coup de Grace - Allez Afrique b f 6
D Gray St John
   R
52.2
N Qaule 2
Twice Over - Julila b g 6
Heinrich Westhuizen
   R
49.9
Malesela Katjedi 4
Coup de Grace - Valley Of Rubies b f 5
David Nieuwenhuizen
   R
6 No. 30 RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION MR 72 HANDICAP (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
13:10
Class-3
59.9
P Strydom 10
Admiral Kitten - Mistaken Identity b g 5
Barend / / Vosloo
   R
59.9
Calvin Habib 6
Master Of My Fate - Sacred Hills b g 6
Clinton Binda
   R
59.9
R Simons 8
Querari - Shasta Daisy b c 5
M F De Kock
   R
59.4
S Khumalo 4
Futura - Up In Smoke b f 5
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
57.6
M Yeni 11
Soft Falling Rain - Cherry Tree Lane b g 5
Billy Ruiters
   R
54.4
Kaidan Brewer 1
Twice Over - Nordic Wind b f 4
Alec Laird
   R
53.5
Kabelo Matsunyane 7
Global View - Approach Me b g 6
Brett Crawford
   R
52.6
Siyanda Sosibo 3
Master Of My Fate - Idler b g 5
Fabian Habib
   R
52.2
Donald Geerthsen 9
Crusade - Desroches b c 4
Fabian Habib
   R
52.2
Nathan Klink 5
Ato - Placid Sea b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
52.2
J Vd Merwe 2
Legislate - Timetogoby b f 6
Luchelle Kruger
   R
7 No. 31 TAB4RACING FM 73 DIVIDED HANDICAP (7F 46Y)
1450 Mts
13:40
Class-3
59.9
P Strydom 13
Master Of My Fate - Duchess Delight b f 4
Joey Soma
   R
58.1
K De Melo 9
Greys Inn - Billie Jo b f 5
Candice Dawson
   R
57.6
Diego De Gouveia 7
Gimmethegreenlight - Secret Obsession b f 4
Mike/adam Azzie
   R
57.6
Kaidan Brewer 11
Ideal World - Qarman b f 4
Alec Laird
   R
57.6
R Danielson 6
Byword - Manzanilla ch f 5
Roy Magner
   R
57.2
G Lerena 2
Querari - Mountain Mamma b m 7
Erico Verdonese
   R
57.2
Jeffery Syster 14
Futura - Trimontium b f 5
Corrie Lensley
   R
56.7
S Khumalo 5
Duke Of Marmalade - Shot In The Dark ch f 5
Mike/adam Azzie
   R
55.8
Wesley Marwing 8
Gimmethegreenlight - Miss Gold Digger b f 5
Weiho Marwing
   R
53.5
Marco VRensburg 3
Master Of My Fate - Full Regalia b f 5
Corne Spies
   R
53.1
C Maujean 1
Time Thief - Silverthorne b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
53.1
L Nhlapo 10
Pomodoro - Artistic Rock b f 5
Corrie Lensley
   R
52.2
Donald Geerthsen 4
Pathfork - Als Secret b f 4
Fabian Habib
   R
52.2
Malesela Katjedi 12
Eightfold Path - Miss Cantona b f 6
Corne Spies
   R
8 No. 32 RACING240 FOR RACING. FOR YOU MR 88 HANDICAP (7F 46Y)
1450 Mts
14:10
Class-3
61.7
Marco VRensburg 9
Zoffany - Ashanti Queen b g 7
Corne Spies
   R
61.2
R Danielson 12
Master Of My Fate - Lantana Lady b c 5
Gavin Van Zyl
   R
60.3
G Lerena 7
Rebel King - Vinordic ch g 10
Erico Verdonese
   R
59.4
Siyanda Sosibo 5
Willow Magic - Victory Tale ch f 6
Sean Tarry
   R
58.5
Ryan Munger 2
Captain Of All - Uber Rock b g 7
Ashley Fortune
   R
58.5
C Maujean 4
Elusive Fort - Swann's Way b g 6
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
57.6
M Yeni 11
Var - Laurel Cherry ch g 5
Roy Magner
   R
54.9
Denis Schwarz 6
Act Of War - Solarium b g 5
Stephen Moffatt
   R
53.5
Malesela Katjedi 3
Flower Alley - Trading Up ch g 5
Candice Dawson
   R
53.1
S Khumalo 8
Visionaire - Deceptive Charm b g 8
Stephen Moffatt
   R
52.6
Gabriell Pieterse 10
What A Winter - Diamond League b c 4
Robyn Klaasen
   R
52.6
Philasande Mxoli 1
Global View - Southern Dixie b g 5
Stuart Pettigrew
   R
9 No. 33 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 FM 91 DIVIDED HANDICAP (7F 46Y)
1450 Mts
14:40
Class-3
62.1
S Khumalo 6
Flower Alley - Berry Blaze b f 5
M F De Kock
   R
62.1
Ryan Munger 5
Ideal World - Loupe ch f 5
Ashley Fortune
   R
60.3
Denis Schwarz 8
Crusade - Patchouli Moon b f 6
Phillip Labuschagne
   R
58.5
R Simons 7
Silvano - Princess Stephanie b f 5
Stuart Pettigrew
   R
56.7
M Yeni 3
Captain Of All - Elata b f 5
Roy Magner
   R
53.1
Siyanda Sosibo 2
Pomodoro - Elusive Spirit b f 5
Sean Tarry
   R
52.6
Donald Geerthsen 9
Oratorio - Fortissimus b f 4
Fabian Habib
   R
52.2
Nathan Klink 1
Vercingetorix - Captain's Daughter ch m 6
M F De Kock
   R
52.2
Mathew Thackeray 4
Soft Falling Rain - Withbatedbreath b f 5
Jaap Visser
   R
10 No. 34 NEXT VAAL RACEMEETING THURSDAY 2 FEBRUARY MR 66 HANDICAP (1M 1F 208Y)
2000 Mts
15:10
Class-3
60.3
K De Melo 10
Willow Magic - Ballyboro b c 5
Candice Dawson
   R
60.3
Malesela Katjedi 4
Admiral Kitten - Gallilee b g 5
Paul Matchett
   R
60.3
P Strydom 13
Mambo in Seattle - Mirabelle b f 6
Barend / / Vosloo
   R
60.3
R Danielson 3
Flower Alley - Royal Mazari b h 6
Joey Soma
   R
59.9
J Vd Merwe 12
Greys Inn - Cat's Mistress b c 6
Kobus Roux
   R
59.4
M Yeni 9
Vercingetorix - Pacific Princess b f 4
Barend / / Vosloo
   R
59
G Lerena 11
Global View - Rushing Elf b c 4
Erico Verdonese
   R
59
Ryan Munger 8
Elusive Fort - Virginia Sound b g 7
Chris Jonker
   R
58.5
Calvin Habib 6
Ideal World - Lemonade b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
57.6
C Maujean 5
Bezrin - Polonaise b f 5
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
56.7
Philasande Mxoli 1
Global View - Breeze Way b g 4
Grant Maroun
   R
55.8
S Khumalo 2
Gimmethegreenlight - Justthewayyouare b c 5
Paul Matchett
   R
55.8
Denis Schwarz 7
Pathfork - Dancing Summer b g 9
Tyrone Zackey
   R