1 No. 8 NEWBY CROSS EBF RESTRICTED MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES (5F)
1005 Mts
17:50
2 year old only Class-4
Mehmas - Drop Dead Gorgeous ch f 2
Grant Tuer
R
Cable Bay - Olive Mary b f 2
T D Easterby
R
Land Force - Blank Verse b f 2
Adrian Keatley
R
Showcasing - Fyxenna b f 2
Charlie Johnston
R
Dark Angel - Loved So Much gr f 2
R A Fahey
R
Dream Ahead - She Mystifies b f 2
K A Ryan
R
Mehmas - Strawberry Queen b f 2
Gemma Tutty
R
Time Test - Soodad b f 2
M W Easterby
R
Inns Of Court - Frabrika b f 2
K R Burke
R
2 No. 9 ORTON RIGG RESTRICTED NOVICE STAKES (5F 182Y)
1172 Mts
18:20
2 years old only Class-4
Harry Angel - Vespasia b c 2
Seb Spencer
R
Soldier's Call - Dushlan b f 2
K R Burke
R
Expert Eye - Electric Feel b c 2
Ollie Pears
R
Ulysses - Adornment b c 2
Adrian Keatley
R
Showcasing - Lunearia b g 2
T D Easterby
R
Mehmas - La seine ch c 2
J Tate
R
Inns Of Court - Startori b c 2
Gemma Tutty
R
Lightning Spear - Sabrewing b g 2
M W Easterby
R
Shalaa - Misty Night b c 2
Charlie Johnston
R
3 No. 10 GREAT ORTON HANDICAP (1M 1F)
1810 Mts
18:50
Rating 46-60 Class-6
Make Believe - Slope gr f 3
Liam Bailey
R 62
Washington Dc - Intrusion b g 3
Jack Channon
R 61
Lope De Vega - Midnight Crossing b c 3
Charlie Johnston
R 61
Kessaar - Khibrah b g 3
Ollie Pears
R 60
Sioux Nation - Luxie b f 3
Archie Watson
R 58
Footstepsinthesand - Nu Couche br g 3
Phillip Makin
R 58
Highland Reel - Rock Kristal b f 3
David Loughnane
R 57
U S Navy Flag - Button Up b c 3
Rebecca Menzies
R 55
Dawn Approach - Whisp b f 3
Miss Katie Scott
R 49
Ribchester - Simkana b f 3
T D Easterby
R 48
Awtaad - Sundus b c 3
J S Goldie
R 40
Iffraaj - Disdain b f 3
Miss Tracy Waggott
R 32
4 No. 11 BOW MAIDEN STAKES (1M 1F)
1810 Mts
19:25
3 year old only Class-5
Time Test - Gypsy Carnival b f 4
I Jardine
R
Le Havre - Lady Francesca b c 3
W J Haggas
R
Farhh - Alaia b c 3
J Tate
R
Golden Horn - Ceaseless b c 3
R A Fahey
R
Roaring Lion - Stream Song gr c 3
D O'Meara
R
Roaring Lion - African Plains b g 3
Ewan Whillans
R
Sixties Icon - Push Me b g 3
I Jardine
R
War Command - Tae Think Again b g 3
J S Goldie
R
Ruler Of The World - Ionization ch g 3
J S Goldie
R
Sea The Stars - Mambo Light ch f 3
James Horton
R
Le Havre - Homeopathic b f 3
A M Balding
R 78
5 No. 12 WIGGONBY HANDICAP (1M 6F 32Y)
2845 Mts
19:55
Rating 61-80 Class-4
Time Test - Lyric Art b g 4
K Dalgleish
R 80
Kingman - Promising Lead b g 7
Mrs Dianne Sayer
R 78
Ulysses (IRE)--Reckoning (IRE) ch f 4
Charlie Johnston
R 73
Australia - Loreto b g 6
J S Goldie
R 70
English Channel - Hurricane Hallie ch g 8
R Michael Smith
R 68
Australia - Cosmic Fire b g 4
Gemma Tutty
R 67
6 No. 13 DRUMLEANING HANDICAP (6F 195Y)
1385 Mts
20:30
Rating 46-55 Class-6
Unfortunately - Natty Bumppo b c 3
M Dods
R 57
Make Believe - Speedi Mouse b g 3
Jessica Macey
R 56
War Command - Spirit Of The Sea b c 3
J S Goldie
R 53
Night of Thunder (IRE)--Special Miss (GB) b f 3
K A Ryan
R 50
Expert Eye - Oh Dream b g 3
T D Easterby
R 50
Brazen Beau - Necklace b c 3
Mrs R Carr
R 47
Elzaam - Raeseeya ch c 3
R A Fahey
R 47
Dark Angel - Edge Of The World gr f 3
Miss J A Camacho
R 44
Master Carpenter - Lady Lonsdale b f 3
Phillip Makin
R 42
7 No. 14 THORNBY HANDICAP (1M 3F 39Y)
2248 Mts
21:00
Rating 46-65 Class -6
Australia (GB)--Fountain of Honour (IRE) ch f 4
K Dalgleish
R 67
Australia - Fountain Of Honour ch c 5
I Jardine
R 66
Telescope - Ballinargh Girl b f 5
J S Goldie
R 64
New Approach - Bustling ch g 7
Ewan Whillans
R 59
Bated Breath (GB)-- Tropicana Bay (GB) b f 4
T Davidson
R 52
Dark Angel - Bergamask b g 4
Miss Tracy Waggott
R 42