1 No. 80 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST MAIDEN HIGHWEIGHT PLATE 1M 2F 84Y
2088 Mts
02:10
Class-3
10.13
Chris Mc Carthy 7
Trust In A Gust - Good Times Roll b m 4
Troy Kilgower
   R
10.13
A Lynch 2
Rock Hero - Paleste b m 4
Darryl Blackshaw
   R
10.13
William Mc Carthy 4
Fiorente - Biatreasure b m 4
Ben O'farrell
   R
10.13
Aaron Kuru 6
Zoustar - Miss Kistler b m 6
John R Allen
   R
10.9
Neil Ryan 8
Adelaide - Another Show b f 5
T Carberry
   R
10.9
Non Runner1 3
Dash For Cash - Razzattack b f 7
Rick Pinsent
   R
10.9
Lee Horner 5
Real Impact - Crooked Stick b f 4
Logan Mcgill
   R
10.9
Jayden Hanley 1
Fiorente - Rejeunerate b f 5
Adam Hanley
   R
2 No. 81 S&S EQUIPMENT HIRE BM58 HIGHWEIGHT HANDICAP 1M 4F 37Y
2447 Mts
02:45
4 years old only.
11.7
Non Runner1 1
Danesis - Belle Tower b m 9
Cliff Murray
   R
11.4
Aaron Kuru 9
Pierro - Rollout The Carpet b m 5
Logan Mcgill
   R
11
William Mc Carthy 3
Epaulette - Zablonde b m 6
Declan Maher
   R
10.12
Lee Horner 5
Rebel Raider - Silent Savannah b f 7
C Gafa
   R
10.12
A Lynch 4
Reset - Kona b m 7
Rachael Cunningham
   R
10.12
Jayden Hanley 7
Jukebox Jury - Wurfscheibe b m 7
Kerry Farrugia
   R
10.9
Neil Ryan 2
Smart Missile - Rain Special b m 6
Patrick Keane
   R
10.4
Chris Mc Carthy 8
Reliable Man - Fifth Avenue b f 5
Belinda Simpson
   R
10.3
Ross Osullivan 6
Niconoise - Minori b f 6
Troy Kilgower
   R
3 No. 82 BOTTLEMART MOE 3YO MAIDEN PLATE 6F 11Y
1399 Mts
03:20
Class-3
9.2
Michael Poy 2
Flying Artie - Boomex (Exceed and Excel) b m 3
Ciaron & Eustace
   R
9.2
Jack Hill 9
Oratorio - Karmella (Dick Turpin) b m 3
Logan Mcgill
   R
9.2
Jason Maskiell 1
Headwater - Stellamac (Mull Of Kintyre) b m 3
Rachael Cunningham
   R
9.2
Lachlan King 6
Russian Revolution - Lady Melksham (Artie Schiller) b m 3
R & M Kock
   R
9.2
Dean Holland 3
Flying Artie - Estonian Princess (Snitzel) b m 3
A & S Freedman
   R
9.2
Liam Riordan 10
Dundeel - Testalimit (Testa Rossa) b m 3
Matthew Brown
   R
9.2
A Lynch 5
Merchant Navy - So Pristine (Zabeel) b m 3
Peter G Moody
   R
9.2
Brian Higgins 4
Fighting Sun - Assertive Miss b m 3
G & P Dalziel
   R
8.11
Daniel Stackhouse 8
Preferment - Total Belief (Not A Single Doubt) b f 3
Michael Huglin
   R
8.11
Craig Newitt 7
Shooting To Win - Hanover Fist (Flying Spur) b f 3
K & K Keys
   R
4 No. 83 MOE OPTICAL MAIDEN PLATE 1M 21Y
1628 Mts
03:55
Class-3
9.5
Lachlan King 4
Astern - Caribbean Concert b m 4
Colin Butcher
   R
9.5
Sally Wynne 1
Jakkalberry - Dressed b m 4
Shane Nichols
   R
Niconoise - Hashtag Magic (Sebring) b m 4
Troy Kilgower
   R
9.5
Jason Maskiell 2
Bon Hoffa - Super Rhythm b m 5
Shawn Mathrick
   R
9.2
Beau Mertens 10
Domesday - Hi De Hyper b m 3
Peter & Snowden
   R
9.2
Carleen Hefel 5
Bon Aurum - Ruby Slippers b m 3
R C Manning
   R
9.2
Daniel Stackhouse 6
Cable Bay - Catch A Thief b m 3
Thomas Nikolic
   R
9.2
Craig Newitt 3
Savabeel - Magic Dancer (Rip Van Winkle) b m 3
Mick & Jnr
   R
9.2
Dean Holland 9
Churchill - Heavens Touch (Choisir) b m 3
A & S Freedman
   R
9.1
Lewis German 11
Fighting Sun - Dish (More Than Ready) b f 4
Bruce & Purcell
   R
8.11
Brian Higgins 8
Dissident - On The Loose b f 3
Matthew Brown
   R
5 No. 84 NEXTRA MOE MAIDEN PLATE 5F 121Y
1116 Mts
04:30
Class-3
9.5
Craig Newitt 3
El Roca - De Russian Queen (Stravinsky) b m 4
K & K Keys
   R
9.5
Brian Park 8
Mikki Isle - Akhmatova b m 4
Patrick Caboche
   R
9.5
Carleen Hefel 1
Puissance De Lune - Lamingtons b m 4
Bruce Anderson
   R
9.2
Dean Holland 2
Written Tycoon - Madam Tracy b m 3
A & S Freedman
   R
9.2
Beau Mertens 13
Lord Of The Sky - New York Rain b m 3
Peter & Snowden
   R
9.2
Ben Allen 9
Zoustar - Thurlow b m 3
Ciaron & Eustace
   R
9.1
Jason Maskiell 4
Brazen Beau - Bold Moment b f 4
Clinton Mcdonald
   R
9.1
Sally Wynne 5
Nom Du Jeu - Boom Sha La b f 4
Angela Bence
   R
8.11
Brian Higgins 11
Jukebox - Seideliner (Seidnazar) b f 3
Matthew Brown
   R
8.11
Daniel Stackhouse 10
Winning Rupert - River Vixen b f 3
Peter Moody
   R
9.1
Brian Higgins 12
Moshe - Munch b f 5
Greg Eurell
   R
9.1
Randy Tan 6
Divine Prophet - Shippo (Zizou) b f 4
Troy Kilgower
   R
9.5
A Lynch 7
Holy roman emperor - Marjorie b m 5
R C Manning
   R
6 No. 85 IAN GRANTS CARAVANS BM58 HANDICAP 5F 121Y
1116 Mts
05:10
4 years old only.
9.12
Daniel Stackhouse 6
Squamosa - Crimson Arow b m 5
Clayton Douglas
   R
9.11
Carleen Hefel 1
Swiss Ace - Sacrista b m 5
A & J Williams
   R
9.11
Jason Maskiell 12
Akeed Mofeed - Go Lizzy b f 7
Jackson Pallot
   R
9.11
Craig Newitt 5
Snitzel - Patronage b m 9
Shawn Mathrick
   R
9.11
A Lynch 9
Turffontein - Madame De Costa b m 5
Lyn Shand
   R
9.9
Lachlan Overall 11
Elzaam - Sarchi Lodge b m 8
Andrew Homann
   R
9.6
Beau Mertens 7
Brazen Beau - Rocket Commander b f 4
Clinton Mcdonald
   R
9.4
Michael Poy 8
Danesis - Belle Tower b f 8
Rachael Cunningham
   R
9.4
Non Runner1 13
Swear - Westend Magic b f 3
P Stokes
   R
9.4
Brian Higgins 3
Magnus - Peintre's Choice b f 3
G & P Dalziel
   R
9.2
Matt Chadwick 2
Brazen Beau - Sylvian b f 4
Mick & Jnr
   R
9.1
Jack Hill 10
Deep Field - Miskish b f 6
G & N & B Callanan
   R
9.3
Unknown Jockey 14
Domesday - Play Loud b m 6
Dianne Clover
   R
9.1
Unknown Jockey 4
Good Journey - Bella Bellucci b m 9
Ernie Francese
   R
7 No. 86 LADBROKES SWITCH CLASS 1 HANDICAP 6F 11Y
1217 Mts
05:50
4 years old only.
9.4
Brian Higgins 4
Zoustar - Celsius b m 4
P Stokes
   R
9.4
Michael Poy 3
Shooting To Win - Kristofferson b m 4
Allison Sheehan
   R
9.3
Logan McNeil 1
Kermadec - Stellaglacier b m 4
Enver Jusufovic
   R
9.3
Daniel Stackhouse 10
Michael Huglin
   R
9.1
Carleen Hefel 6
Peter Moody
   R
9
Craig Newitt 7
Street Boss - Echo Queen b f 4
Ciaron & Eustace
   R
9
Liam Riordan 5
Star Witness - Lakotadreamcatcher b f 4
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
   R
8.13
Jason Maskiell 11
Luke Oliver
   R
8.10
Lewis German 9
Pluck - Feesforus b m 4
Damien Walkley
   R
8.9
Matt Chadwick 2
Makfi - Springtime Fever b m 6
Lyn Shand
   R
8.7
Randy Tan 8
Unencumbered - Princess Pulse b m 6
R C Manning
   R
8 No. 87 XMAS PARTY RACEDAY 9TH DEC SHANNON NOLL LIVE BM58 HANDICAP 1M 21Y
1628 Mts
06:30
4 years old only.
9.12
Matt Chadwick 6
Redwood - Anna Kaye b m 6
Ms Frost
   R
9.10
Daniel Stackhouse 5
Exceed and Excel - Zarzuela b m 6
Ben & Hayes
   R
9.10
Jason Maskiell 9
Cable Bay - Ondina b m 4
A & J Williams
   R
9.10
Brian Higgins 13
Tavistock - Foxette b m 4
Gavin Bedggood
   R
9.7
A Lynch 8
Highland Reel - Miss Hissy (Golden Snake) b m 3
Andrea Leek
   R
9.5
Jack Hill 11
Dandino - Xaar Best b m 5
Michael Trotter
   R
9.4
Carleen Hefel 4
Divine Prophet - Waterloo Bridge b m 4
Tim Hughes
   R
9.3
Brian Park 15
Vespa - Glamoury b m 5
M D Hinton
   R
9.3
Unknown Jockey 1
Americain - Rosestroem (Elvstroem) b m 6
Andrew Homann
   R
9.2
Michael Poy 2
Sacred Falls - Salford Art b m 6
Allison Bennett
   R
9.1
Josh Cartwright 14
Press Statement - Hidden Spirit b f 4
N J Harnett
   R
9.1
Tayla Childs 16
Sirius Slew - Maidanz b f 6
Michael Templeton
   R
8.9
Craig Newitt 7
So You Think - Margobelle b m 8
Eric Musgrove
   R
8.7
Randy Tan 10
So You Think - That's Leila (Street Sense) b m 7
Colin Butcher
   R
8.7
Unknown Jockey 3
Arlington - Four Moons b m 7
Eric Musgrove
   R
9
Non Runner1 12
Sharkbite - Slight Dilemma b m 8
Len Xuereb
   R