1 No. 17 DUNDALK WINTER SERIES LEADING TRAINER & JOCKEY CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
15:55
4 year and only class-4
63.5
Adam Caffrey 7
Showcasing - Alpine Storm b g 5
A McGuinness
   R 63
62.6
Tom Kiely Marshall 6
Galileo Gold - Josefa b g 4
J Geoghegan
   R 61
62.6
J Coen 4
Bated Breath - Maracuja b g 7
John Feane
   R 61
62.1
A C Persse 9
Approve - Money Penny b g 8
M A Cahill
   R 60
60.8
D W OConnor 1
Morpheus - Glen Ginnie b g 7
J C McConnell
   R 57
59.9
R Whearty 10
Camacho - Valse Bleue b g 6
Leanne Breen
   R 55
59.9
W J Lee 11
Elnadim - Madam Macie ch g 9
D Marnane
   R 55
57.6
G M Ryan 8
Dandy Man - Dame D'honneur ch g 8
T J O'Mara
   R 50
57.2
S D Bowen 3
Buratino - Asking Price b f 4
N C Kelly
   R 49
56.7
R C Colgan 2
Dandy Man - Viztoria b f 5
Ms Sheila Lavery
   R 48
56.2
R P Cleary 12
Lethal Force - Fantasize gr f 5
T G McCourt
   R 47
56.2
C J MacRedmond 5
Haatef - Alyaafel b g 7
Nigel Slevin
   R 47
56.2
S R Markey 13
Iffraaj - Princess Georgina b g 9
Anthony McCann
   R 47
2 No. 18 DUNDALK WINTER SERIES LEADING TRAINER & JOCKEY CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
16:30
4 year and only class-4
64.4
J Kearney 7
Pride Of Dubai - Barring Decree b f 5
Andrew McNamara
   R 65
63
W J Lee 4
Lawman --Al Janadeirya b g 7
D Marnane
   R 62
62.6
Siobhan Rutledge 14
Cotai Glory - Dutch Forest b f 4
Ross O'sullivan
   R 61
62.1
S M Crosse 10
Poet's Voice - Tap Dance Way ch m 6
Miss McLoughlin
   R 60
62.1
L F Roche 12
Red Jazz - Regal Ribbon b g 5
S Fahey
   R 60
61.2
Cillian McConnell 13
Gale Force Ten - Blue Dahlia b g 7
J C McConnell
   R 58
59.4
M A Enright 1
Estidhkaar - Storm b g 4
Jamie Flynn
   R 54
59
J Coen 5
Zebedee - Indy Gal g m 7
P Martin
   R 53
58.5
R C Colgan 8
Teofilo - Invincible Ash b f 4
J J Murphy
   R 52
58.1
J M Sheridan 9
Camelot - Red Avis b f 5
Ciaran M Murphy
   R 51
57.6
C J MacRedmond 2
Sir Prancealot - Rose Lilas b g 5
M Kelly
   R 50
57.6
G M Ryan 11
Excelebration - Echo Ridge ch g 8
J J Lambe
   R 50
56.2
R P Cleary 3
Baltic King - Milleniumdaughter b g 6
P W Flynn
   R 47
56.2
N M Crosse 6
Mayson - Lawyers Choice b g 8
L Comer
   R 47
3 No. 19 CROWNE PLAZA DUNDALK RACE & STAY HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
17:00
4 year and only class-4
65.3
P A Harnett 16
Red Jazz - Kristal Komet b c 4
L Comer
   R 89
64.4
D King 7
Kingman - Arizona Jewel b g 6
Denis Hogan
   R 87
64
R Whearty 14
Champs Elysees - Dunne Grand ch c 4
D Bunyan
   R 86
63.5
C Geerdharry 4
Camacho - Shamayel b g 5
John Patrick Murtagh
   R 85
62.1
J Cleary 8
Belardo - Emperors Pearl b g 5
R Donohoe
   R 82
61.2
Sam Ewing 2
Pearl Secret - First Rains ch g 5
D P Coakley
   R 80
60.8
C J MacRedmond 11
Garswood - Hightime Heroine bay g 7
A McGuinness
   R 79
60.8
J M Sheridan 17
Dark Angel - Cheetah b g 5
Denis Hogan
   R 79
60.3
Katelyn Bailey 15
Kingman - Shamandar b g 5
J F Levins
   R 78
60.3
W J Lee 3
Wootton Bassett - Scarlet Sonnet b g 7
H de Bromhead
   R 78
59.9
N M Crosse 10
Twilight Son - Galapagar b g 5
Richard O'brien
   R 77
59.9
S D Bowen 13
Harzand - Lady Catherine b g 5
J J Nallen
   R 77
59.9
R C Colgan 1
Dark Angel - Viztoria b f 4
Ms Sheila Lavery
   R 77
59.4
S M Crosse 9
Bated Breath - Miss Honorine ch g 9
S Lynam
   R 76
59
Reserve1 6
Wootton Bassett - Misty Night br g 5
J F Levins
   R 75
58.5
Reserve2 12
Kingman - Noozhah b g 6
J C McConnell
   R 74
58.5
Non Runner1 5
Invincible Spirit - Great Virtues b g 4
Denis Hogan
   R 74
4 No. 20 STORY OF DUNDALK STADIUM BOOK AVAILABLE ONLINE RACE (7F)
1408 Mts
17:30
4 year and only class-4
59.4
M P Sheehy 5
Dark Angel - Anthem Alexander b c 4
Joseph P O'Brien
   R 100
59.4
Adam Caffrey 2
Sidestep - Runaway Sparkle b g 6
A McGuinness
   R 105
59.4
H J Horgan 3
Dark Angel--Last Bid b g 7
Joseph P O'Brien
   R 106
58.5
J Kearney 4
Zarak - Powder Blue b f 4
Andrew McNamara
   R 71
57.2
S B Kelly 1
Dark Angel - Cailini Alainn b f 4
John Patrick Murtagh
   R 90
5 No. 21 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF FILLIES MAIDEN (7F)
1408 Mts
18:00
3 years old plus.
58.5
N M Crosse 11
Second Thought - Captain Phasma b f 3
L Comer
   R 68
58.5
J M Sheridan 10
Dragon Pulse - Djinni g f 3
A Murray
   R
58.5
W J Lee 5
Free Eagle - Thewandaofu g f 3
W McCreery
   R
58.5
C Horgan 6
Tagula - Lisfannon ch f 3
A Slattery
   R
58.5
C J MacRedmond 4
Sioux Nation - School Run b f 3
A McGuinness
   R
58.5
M A Enright 3
Sioux Nation - Cirencester b f 3
K P Cotter
   R
58.5
S B Kelly 2
Gleneagles - Danuta b f 3
John Patrick Murtagh
   R
58.5
A C Persse 1
Expert Eye - Island Magic b f 3
Joseph P O'Brien
   R 68
58.5
R C Colgan 7
Smooth Daddy - Lady Caprice b f 3
Thomas Coyle
   R
58.5
C StoneWalsh 8
Caravaggio - Straw Hat b f 3
Joseph P O'Brien
   R
58.5
G M Ryan 9
Showcasing - Model Looks ch f 3
John O'Donoghue
   R
6 No. 22 DUNDALK_STADIUM HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
18:30
3 years old plus.
64.9
J Kearney 2
Mayson - Surprise b g 6
P J McKenna
   R 88
64.9
C J MacRedmond 10
Dream Ahead - Macheera b g 8
A McGuinness
   R 88
64.4
Adam Caffrey 3
Zebedee - Ms Inkonia Hodd g m 6
A McGuinness
   R 87
62.6
L F Roche 6
Clodovil - Macarthurs Park gre c 5
M O'Callaghan
   R 83
59.4
W J Lee 7
Mehmas (IRE)--Beauty of The Sea (GB) b g 4
G O'Leary
   R 78
59.9
G F Carroll 1
Goken - Softlanding bay m 5
G P Cromwell
   R 77
58.5
O McSweeney 4
Starspangledbanner - Alice Thornton ch f 4
K P Cotter
   R 74
58.5
Siobhan Rutledge 12
Invincible Spirit - Danuta br g 7
J C McConnell
   R 74
58.1
J Coen 5
Starspangledbanner - Good To Follow b g 5
P Martin
   R 73
57.2
D W OConnor 9
Ardad - Descriptive b c 4
J C McConnell
   R 71
55.8
M P Sheehy 8
Slade Power - Gathering Power ch g 5
E Lynam
   R 68
54.9
S D Bowen 11
Invincible Spirit (IRE)--Tamadhor (IRE) b g 5
Denis Hogan
   R 66
7 No. 23 DUNDALKSTADIUM.COM HANDICAP (1M 4F)
2414 Mts
19:00
4 year and only class-4
64
Siobhan Rutledge 9
Notnowcato - Solution Set ch m 6
Ross O'sullivan
   R 64
63
J M Sheridan 1
Galileo - Spectre ch c 4
Denis Hogan
   R 65
60.8
C StoneWalsh 4
Alhebayeb - Pointed Arch g f 4
Patrick Magee
   R 60
60.8
Tom Kiely Marshall 6
Morpheus - Gilded Truffle b g 6
J Geoghegan
   R 57
60.3
R Whearty 7
Elzaam - Dance For Livvy b f 4
P W Flynn
   R 59
59
J Cleary 10
Kargali--Rahya Cass b c 5
L Comer
   R 53
58.5
L F Roche 2
Frankel - Winter Sunrise ch g 4
P Nolan
   R 55
56.2
S D Bowen 3
Kodiac - Via Lattea b g 7
N C Kelly
   R 47
56.2
N M Crosse 11
Excelebration - Dusty Boots b g 5
Anthony McCann
   R 47
56.2
R P Cleary 8
Red Jazz - Fingal Rock b g 5
Francis Casey
   R 47
54.9
Jessica OGorman 5
Tamayuz - Hazy Dancer b g 4
Aengus King
   R 47
54.9
K J Leonard 12
Vadamos - Catamaran b g 4
J J Lambe
   R 47
8 No. 24 DUNDALKSTADIUM.COM HANDICAP (1M 4F)
2414 Mts
19:30
4 year and only class-4
63.5
L F Roche 5
Fulbright - Galeaza b g 5
N Meade
   R 63
59.9
R C Colgan 4
Elzaam - Juara b g 5
C D Timmons
   R 55
59.9
J M Sheridan 9
Morpheus - Regresa A Mi b g 7
A Murray
   R 55
59.4
C Geerdharry 1
Bashkirov - Dragon Xiao ch g 7
L Comer
   R 54
58.1
S P Bird 6
Fast Company - Star Of Kings b g 5
L Lennon
   R 51
57.6
Jack Enright 11
Canford Cliffs - Jaaryah b g 6
M Hourigan
   R 50
57.6
C J MacRedmond 2
Al Kazeem - Alla Breve ch m 5
A McGuinness
   R 50
57.2
M A Enright 12
Zoffany - Gypsy Eyes b f 4
E D Delany
   R 52
56.2
J Cleary 10
Fast Company - Sawahill b f 5
M Kelly
   R 47
55.8
J J G Ryan 3
Sea The Stars - Miss Elizabeth ch g 4
E Lynam
   R 49
55.3
N M Crosse 13
Vocalised - Forest Cavern br c 4
L Comer
   R 48
55.3
C Horgan 7
El Kabeir - Twenty Roses ch f 4
Thomas Dowling
   R 48
54.9
Siobhan Rutledge 8
Lawman - Thakerah b g 4
J C McConnell
   R 47