RAILING POSITION: Railing fixed at average width of 7.0 Meters from 1600 Meters to winning post from its original position.
1 No. 30 THE PRINCE KHARTOUM PLATE Div. II
1400 Mts
1.30 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)--Alexandrite b f 4
(Irfan Ghatala)
(-1) A
R 37
Sedgefield(USA)--Night Dancer(IRE) ch g 4
(Narayana Gowda)
(-4) A
R 28
Win Legend(JPN)--Auryn dk b f 4
(Imtiaz Khan)
A
R 28
David Livingston(IRE)--Kimono b g 4
(S.Ganapathy)
A
R 28
Chinese Whisper(IRE)--Choice House(USA) dk b g 4
(Sharat Kumar)
A
R 28
Royal Gladiator--Lusty ch g 7
(Narayana Gowda)
A
R 26
Ampere(FR)--Peace(GB) b g 4
(D.Byramji)
A
R 24
Western Aristocrat(USA)--Venus Arising ch g 6
(Azhar Ali)
A
R 22
2 No. 31 THE GLORIOUS COLOURS PLATE Div. II
1100 Mts
2.00 P.M
For Maiden Horses 3 years old only.
Declaration of War(IRE)--Reflections b g 3
(K.S.V.Prasad Raju)
A
R
Gusto(GB)--Just Gold b c 3
(Prasanna Kumar)
A
R
Tale of a Champion(USA)--Quiet Lane(GB) ch f 3
(M.Rajendra Singh)
A
R
Multidimensional(IRE)--Ice Beauty b f 3
(S.Narredu)
A
R
Akeed Champion(GB)--Iris dk b f 3
(Irfan Ghatala)
A
R
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Black Magic Woman b f 3
(Laxman Singh)
A
R
Whatsthescript(IRE)--Caprile b f 3
(S.Dominic)
A
R
Gusto(GB)--Michaela b f 3
(Parvati Byramji)
A
R
Roderic O' Connor(IRE)--Book Thief b f 3
(L.D'Silva)
A
R
3 No. 32 THE GADAG PLATE
1600 Mts
2.30 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Renee b f 4
(Azhar Ali)
A
R 41
Win Legend(JPN)--Annakita b h 5
(Imtiaz Khan)
A
R 40
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)--Castle Queen b c 3
(S.Narredu)
A
R 39
Western Aristocrat--(USA) Jack In The Cat(USA) dk b g 3
(Aravind G.)
A
R 36
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)--Crown Empress b g 3
(S.Narredu)
A
R 29
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Pompeii b g 4
(S.Dominic)
A
R 28
Dean's Kitten(USA)--Lumiere Blanche ch f 4
(Pradeep Annaiah)
A
R 27
Air Support(USA)--Sabre Dance b g 6
(Pradeep Annaiah)
A
R 25
David Livingston(IRE)--Glebe Queen(IRE) ch g 5
(S.Ganapathy)
A
R 20
4 No. 33 THE GLORIOUS COLOURS PLATE Div. I
1100 Mts
3.00 P.M
For Maiden Horses 3 years old only.
Win Legend(JPN)--Mannat dk b c 3
(Rajesh Narredu)
A
R
Dali(USA)--Allee Bleue b c 3
(S.Sreekanth)
A
R
David Livingston(IRE)--Indispensable b g 3
(S.Ganapathy)
A
R
Dali(USA)--Heathrow b g 3
(Laxman Singh)
A
R
Win Legend(JPN)--Auryn ch c 3
(K.S.V.Prasad Raju)
A
R 33
Excellent Art(GB)--Sapphirine(IRE) dk b c 3
(S.Narredu)
A
R
Tale of a ChampionUSA)--Gambit b f 3
(S.Inayathulla)
A
R
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Classic Sky b f 3
(R.H.Sequeira)
A
R 32
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Jazzy Jordan(USA) b f 3
(S.Dominic)
A
R 28
5 No. 34 THE MARILINGAIAH MEMORIAL TROPHY
1200 Mts
3.30 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 40 to 65 (Class-III)
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Napoleons Mistress b m 5
(Irfan Ghatala)
(-4) A
R 64
Green Coast(IRE)--Premier Thrill dk b m 6
(Neil B.Devaney)
(-3) A
R 63
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Namibia(GER) b g 5
(Neil Darashah)
A
R 62
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Voshkie dk b g 5
(Joseph B.Awale)
A
R 58
Green Coast(IRE)--Destiny b m 6
(Kishan Thomas)
A
R 53
Green Coast(IRE)--Dama Grande b g 7
(B.Prithviraj)
A
R 53
Footstepsinthesand--Miss Quality(USA) b m 5
(S.Ganapathy)
A
R 52
Royal Gladiator--Rising Tide dk b g 5
(Pradeep Annaiah)
A
R 50
Multidimensional(IRE)--One Giant Leap(IRE) b g 5
(M.K.Jadhav)
A
R 49
Sedgefield(USA)--Fort Knox ch g 5
(Narayana Gowda)
A
R 48
Green Coast(IRE)--Magnomical b g 7
(V.Lokanath)
A
R 47
Eljohar(IRE)--Immortal Story b g 6
(Azhar Ali)
A
R 44
6 No. 35 THE SIR M. VISVESVARAYA MEMORIAL TROPHY
1600 Mts
4.00 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 60 to 85 (Class-II)
Planetaire(GB)--Courtship b c 4
(R.H.Sequeira)
A
R 80
Win Legend(JPN)--Stimulate b m 5
(S.S.Attaollahi)
A
R 80
Multidimensional(IRE)--Anywaysmile b g 5
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
A
R 80
Pinson(IRE)--Tinkerbell gr h 5
(Warren Singh)
A
R 71
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Mesmerized(IRE) b c 4
(S.Narredu)
A
R 70
Multidimensional(IRE)--Scarborough Fair b c 4
(J.E.Mckeown)
A
R 70
Leitir Mor(IRE)--Coccinella b m 6
(L.D'Silva)
A
R 68
Arazan(IRE)--Flaming Glory b g 5
(Neil B.Devaney)
A
R 66
Leitir Mor(IRE)--Heiress b c 3
(L.V.R.Deshmukh)
A
R 66
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)-Strictly(USA) dk b f 4
(Irfan Ghatala)
A
R 65
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Only For Gold b g 4
(M.K.Jadhav)
A
R 62
7 No. 36 THE PRINCE KHARTOUM PLATE Div. I
1400 Mts
4.30 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
Win Legend(JPN)--Angels Glory b f 4
(Azhar Ali)
A
R 41
Win Legend(JPN)--Aralyn ch f 4
(Azhar Ali)
A
R 40
Top Class(USA)--Wilderness b m 5
(Neil B.Devaney)
A
R 40
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--lavender Brown b f 4
(Irfan Ghatala)
A
R 38
Shifting Power(GB)--Dovers Hill b c 4
(Prasanna Kumar)
A
R 38
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Adara b f 4
(D.Byramji)
A
R 30
Juniper[USA]-- Carrera b g 5
(Pradeep Annaiah)
A
R 29
Ivory Touch(USA)--Cozumel(USA) ch g 4
(Narayana Gowda)
A
R 28