1 No. 32 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF MAIDEN (7F)
1408 Mts
13:20
Class-2
60.3
W Joyce 5
Tough As Nails - Lucky Beguine g c 2
M Mulvany
   R
60.3
T P Madden 8
Sioux Nation - Scripture b c 2
Mrs J Harrington
   R
60.3
D E Sheehy 10
Wings Of Eagles - Star Search b g 2
Edmond Daniel Linehan
   R
60.3
N M Crosse 6
Alhebayeb - Highland Diva g g 2
H Rogers
   R
60.3
L F Roche 7
Twilight Son - News Desk b c 2
M O'Callaghan
   R
60.3
S Foley 9
Pivotal - Allegretto ch c 2
Mrs J Harrington
   R
60.3
W M Lordan 2
No Nay Never - Alexandrova b c 2
A P O'Brien
   R
60.3
E J McNamara 1
Gutaifan - Villanueva b c 2
Paul Gammell
   R
58.1
G M Ryan 4
Caravaggio - Ask Me Nicely g f 2
Donnacha O'Brien
   R
58.1
S M Crosse 3
Zoffany - Innocent Air b f 2
Joseph P O'Brien
   R
2 No. 33 GOWRAN PARK HANDICAP (7F)
1408 Mts
13:55
Rated 47-75 Class-3
63.5
W Joyce 12
Make Believe - Shifting b c 3
M Mulvany
   R 75
63
G F Carroll 7
No Nay Never - High Regards b f 3
J G Murphy
   R 74
60.8
C D Maxwell 6
Kodiac - Village Fete b g 3
G P Cromwell
   R 69
59.9
A J Slattery 11
Cotai Glory--Novel Fun ch f 3
P F McEnery
   R 67
59.4
Non Runner1 8
Pride Of Dubai - Princess Pearlita ch c 3
F Birrane
   R 64
58.5
W J Lee 1
Frankel - Mur Hiba ch f 3
W McCreery
   R 62
57.6
C T Keane 9
Carpe Diem - Freedom b f 3
T M Walsh
   R 61
57.2
S Foley 2
Lawman - Serendib's Glory b g 3
Miss S J Harty
   R 58
55.8
Amy Jo Hayes 3
Excelebration - Strategise b c 3
K P Cotter
   R 57
55.3
Non Runner1 5
Outstrip - Grapes Hill g g 3
D Kinsella
   R 56
54.9
L F Roche 10
Dawn Approach - Khalice b f 3
M O'Callaghan
   R 56
54.9
James J Doyle 4
Hot Streak - Spunger b f 3
Joseph Murray
   R 56
3 No. 34 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF FILLIES HANDICAP (7F)
1408 Mts
14:30
Class-3
63.5
G F Carroll 10
Dragon Pulse - Brimful b f 4
J G Murphy
   R 89
60.3
S Foley 1
Gutaifan (IRE)--La Chassotte (FR) b f 5
G O'Leary
   R 82
58.1
J M Sheridan 5
New Approach (IRE)--Al Baidaa (GB) b f 5
K J Condon
   R 77
58.1
D E Sheehy 9
Zoffany - Aljaazya b f 4
John Patrick Murtagh
   R 77
57.6
D McMonagle 2
Night Of Thunder - Shohrah ch f 4
Joseph P O'Brien
   R 76
57.2
C D Hayes 4
Showcasing - Trojan Queen b f 3
D K Weld
   R 85
56.7
C T Keane 13
Epaulette - Mountrice Lady b m 5
Matthew J Smith
   R 74
56.2
N G McCullagh^ 11
Pride Of Dubai - Thistlestar b f 4
K J Condon
   R 73
55.3
D P McDonogh 12
Bated Breath - Topatoo b f 4
A Oliver
   R 71
55.3
W J Lee 7
Dragon Pulse - Lady Heartbeat ch m 5
Gillian Scott
   R 71
54.4
T P Madden 6
Rajj - Princess Aloof b f 3
Mrs J Harrington
   R 79
54
A J Slattery 3
Belardo - Thanks b f 3
A Slattery
   R 78
54
N M Crosse 8
Prince Of Lir - Majestic Flyer b f 4
R P Cody
   R 68
4 No. 35 GOWRAN FESTIVAL OF SPEED AUGUST 21ST HANDICAP (1M) Div. I
1608 Mts
15:05
Rated 47-65 Class-4
63.5
S P Bird 9
Mayson - Scottish Exile b g 8
S Byrne
   R 63
62.6
L T McAteer 8
War Command - Ballyronan Girl b g 4
J M Barrett
   R 61
62.6
W M Lordan 17
Ivawood--Shamora b g 4
Miss Lupini
   R 61
61.2
W Joyce 10
Kodiac (GB)--Steer By The Stars (IRE) b g 7
Joseph Murray
   R 58
61.2
S B Kelly 14
Showcasing - Rainbow Springs ch f 4
W Durkan
   R 58
61.2
C T Keane 18
Estidhkaar - Belle Mare Plage b g 4
K H Clarke
   R 57
Fast Company - Big Sylv b f 4
Andrew Kinirons
   R 56
58.1
D P McDonogh 2
Nathaniel - Polar Circle b f 4
Miss McLoughlin
   R 56
60.3
G M Ryan 7
Requinto - Suffice To Say b g 4
M Butler
   R 54
59.4
K J Manning 19
Dark Angel - Lismore g f 4
W T Farrell
   R 54
59.4
R P Whelan 13
Belardo - Paimpolaise 1
M Halford
   R 51
58.1
A J Slattery 15
Dark Angel - Aintisari b g 4
P F McEnery
   R 51
58.1
D McMonagle 16
Elzaam - Balla Rose b m 5
P Martin
   R 50
57.6
J Kearney 1
Roderic O'connor--Salsa Brava b g 5
F Birrane
   R 47
56.2
N G McCullagh^ 12
Footstepsinthesand - Blossom Gate b f 4
Yvonne Latta
   R 47
56.2
James J Doyle 3
Sir Prancealot - What About Me b f 4
J G Murray
   R 47
56.2
2345 4
Cappella Sansevero - Confirm b m 5
J M Burke
   R 47
64.4
2345 11
Excelebration - China Creek b m 5
A Slattery
   R 65
56.2
2345 5
Sakhee's Secret - Truly Magic ch g 9
P W Flynn
   R 47
5 No. 36 GOWRAN FESTIVAL OF SPEED AUGUST 21ST HANDICAP (1M) Div. II
1608 Mts
15:40
Rated 47-65 Class-4
63.5
S P Davis 3
Bushranger - Queen Cobra b g 10
S Byrne
   R 60
63.5
C D Hayes 1
Gale Force Ten - Blue Dahlia b g 6
P J Hayes
   R 60
63
James J Doyle 18
Authorized - Rakete(IRE) g g 5
Denis Hogan
   R 59
63
S D Bowen 19
Elzaam - Gangster Squad b g 5
F Birrane
   R 59
61.7
M A Enright 2
Elusive Pimpernel - Grand Minstrel b m 6
Laura Hourigan
   R 56
60.8
L F Roche 6
Dark Angel - Daneleta g g 5
Peter Fahey
   R 54
60.8
S Foley 7
Elzaam - Mountrice Lady b f 4
K P Cotter
   R 54
60.8
L T McAteer 4
Footstepsinthesand - Tarziyna ch g 5
P W Flynn
   R 54
59.9
Siobhan Rutledge 12
Canford Cliffs - Makena b m 6
Gerard Hussey
   R 52
59.4
K J Leonard 14
Elzaam - Smart Starprincess b m 7
Tom McGuinness
   R 51
59
A J Slattery 9
Hot Streak - Belle Dormant b f 4
A Slattery
   R 50
59
M P Sheehy 16
Zebedee - Indy Gal g m 6
P Martin
   R 50
58.1
J Coen 8
Anjaal - Regresa A Mi ch m 5
P F McEnery
   R 48
58.1
J J G Ryan 13
Epaulette - Theother Haaf b m 5
T G McCourt
   R 48
57.6
D P McDonogh 17
Arcano - Phoebe Van Gelder b m 6
Miss McLoughlin
   R 47
57.6
J M Sheridan 15
Zebedee - Petite Boulangere g g 9
M Kelly
   R 47
65.8
2345 11
Rock Of Gibraltar - Vestavia b g 11
M C Grassick
   R 65
61.2
2345 10
Kargali - Rahya Cass b c 4
L Comer
   R 55
Lethal Force - Fanrouge g f 4
Miss McLoughlin
   R 59
6 No. 37 LADIES DAY JULY 23RD APPRENTICE HANDICAP (1M 1F 100Y)
1901 Mts
16:15
Class-3
62.6
P A Harnett 1
Zoffany - On A Pedestal b c 3
Donnacha O'Brien
   R 80
62.1
J A Powell 7
Fast Company - Existentialist b g 3
John Feane
   R 79
60.8
L T McAteer 3
Postponed - Royale Danehill b f 3
J M Barrett
   R 76
60.3
Amy Jo Hayes 2
A Slattery
   R 75
58.5
N M Crosse 6
Red Jazz - Queen Of The Land b c 3
L Comer
   R 71
58.5
D E Sheehy 8
Dragon Pulse - Divine Flavour ch g 3
John Patrick Murtagh
   R 71
58.1
D McMonagle 5
Zoffany - Natural Bloom b c 3
M Halford
   R 70
58.1
C J MacRedmond 4
Dabirsim - Elite b f 3
A McGuinness
   R 70
7 No. 38 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF FILLIES MAIDEN (1M 1F 100Y)
1901 Mts
16:50
Class-3
64
D J Gilligan 14
Excelebration - Happy Anniversary b f 4
R Donohoe
   R
64
D W OConnor 15
Free Eagle - Aglaia b f 4
L Comer
   R
64
J Cleary 13
M C Grassick
   R
64
Non Runner1 20
Dandy Man - Proud Penny b f 4
W J Fitzpatrick
   R
64
L T McAteer 1
Mastercraftsman - Zacchera b f 4
C O'Brien
   R 79
58.5
W J Lee 9
Gleneagles - By Request b f 3
W McCreery
   R
58.5
J A Heffernan 11
Vadamos - Alpine Jerry b f 3
S K Ryder
   R
58.5
S M Crosse 4
Camelot - Ethel b f 3
Joseph P O'Brien
   R
58.5
R C Colgan 5
Havana Gold - Angelical b f 3
Matthew J Smith
   R
58.5
C T Keane 8
Mehmas - Hazarayna b f 3
G M Lyons
   R 80
58.5
C D Maxwell 17
Tagula - Analasa b f 3
J A Kinsella
   R
58.5
S B Kelly 6
Siyouni - Kerisa b f 3
John Patrick Murtagh
   R 86
58.5
C Horgan 19
No Nay Never - Three Mysteries ch f 3
A Slattery
   R
58.5
K J Manning 12
Slade Power - Sharisse b f 3
W T Farrell
   R
American Pharoah - Visions Of Clarity b f 3
Mrs J Harrington
   R 79
58.5
A J Slattery 18
Wootton Bassett - Terra Motto b f 3
A Slattery
   R
58.5
C D Hayes 2
Lope De Vega - Fawz b f 3
D K Weld
   R
Youmzain - Camisole b f 3
Kevin Coleman
   R
64
2345 10
Finsceal Fior - Dame Rochelle b m 5
S K Ryder
   R
Footstepsinthesand - Cilium b f 4
Patrick T Foley
   R
8 No. 39 THOMASTOWN RACE (1M 1F 100Y)
1901 Mts
17:25
Class-3
65.3
S Foley 6
Australia - Attire ch g 6
Mrs J Harrington
   R 104
63
J Coen 4
Teofilo - Gearanai b c 4
Joseph P O'Brien
   R 104
63
C D Hayes 2
Fastnet Rock - Tarana b g 4
D K Weld
   R 99
60.8
C T Keane 3
New Bay - Arctic Passage ch f 4
G M Lyons
   R 92
60.8
W J Lee 7
Dark Angel - Warshah g f 4
P Twomey
   R 103
59.9
E J McNamara 1
Anjaal - Ahd ch g 3
Kevin Coleman
   R 88
59.9
K J Manning 5
Fracas - Tradfest b g 3
J S Bolger
   R 90
59.9
R P Whelan 8
Rock Of Gibraltar - Elmaam b c 3
M Halford
   R