1 No. 63 SOLUTIONS 4 CLEANING APPRENTICE HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
13:42
Rating 51-70 Class-5
64.4
Jonny Peate 14
Dandy Man - Spirit Of Grace b g 5
R G Fell
   R 70
64.4
S B Kirrane 10
Tim Easterby
   R 70
64
Alexander Voikhansky 15
Mehmas - Top Dollar ch g 4
Phillip Makin
   R 69
64
Gina Mangan 8
Dandy Man - Triggers Broom b g 6
Mark Loughnane
   R 69
64
Oliver Stammers 9
Due Diligence (USA)--M'Selle (IRE) b g 5
Grant Tuer
   R 64
63.5
Paula Muir 7
Sakhee's Secret - Lark In The Park ch g 8
Rebecca Menzies
   R 68
63.5
Sam Feilden 13
Dream Ahead - Shamsalmaidan ch g 5
Jedd O'Keeffe
   R 68
63
A J Farragher 1
Havana Gold (IRE)--Rocking The Boat (IRE) b f 3
M W Easterby
   R 69
62.1
Laura Coughlan 4
Dandy Man - Britain's Pride b f 3
Gemma Tutty
   R 67
58.1
Mark Winn 5
Royal Applause - Luanshya b g 9
Simon Whitaker
   R 56
56.7
Elisha Whittington 2
Poet's Voice - Tidal Moon b m 5
Peter Winks
   R 53
56.7
Jonathan Fisher 6
Dream Ahead - Polly Perkins b g 9
Ruth Carr
   R 51
55.8
Connor Murtagh 11
Lethal Force - Furbelow ch g 7
Danny Brooke
   R 47
55.8
Ben Sanderson 3
New Approach - Purple Glow ch g 10
Mrs R Carr
   R 47
55.8
Aiden Brookes 16
Shamardal - Silent Secret ch g 7
Micky Hammond
   R 44
55.3
Andrew Breslin 12
Swiss Spirit (GB)--New Road Side (GB) b c 3
Julie Camacho
   R 52
2 No. 64 NORTHERN COMMERCIALS NOVICE STAKES (6F) Div. I
1207 Mts
14:17
2 years old only Class-5
60.8
D Nolan 9
Rajasinghe - New Road Side ch c 2
Miss J A Camacho
   R
59
S H James 1
Havana Grey - Belatorio gr c 2
Grant Tuer
   R
59
Ben Sanderson 11
Camacho - Compton Bird b g 2
Steph Hollinshead
   R
59
F Norton 4
Exceed and Excel - Zabeel Park b c 2
M Johnston
   R
59
T Eaves 6
Kingman - Swiss Affair b c 2
K A Ryan
   R
59
Mark Winn 10
Siyouni - Fashion Queen b c 2
D O'Meara
   R
59
T Hamilton 7
Dandy Man - Rugged Up b c 2
R A Fahey
   R
59
Jonny Peate 8
Kessaar - January Morn b c 2
R G Fell
   R 75
56.7
S B Kirrane 3
Expert Eye - Villa Tora b f 2
L A Mullaney
   R
56.7
P J McDonald 2
Galileo Gold - Paella b f 2
David Loughnane
   R
56.7
Phil Dennis 5
El Kabeir - Wings Of The Rock b f 2
M Dods
   R
3 No. 65 NORTHERN COMMERCIALS NOVICE STAKES (6F) Div. II
1207 Mts
14:52
2 years old only Class-5
60.3
D Nolan 3
Harry Angel - Bint Arcano b c 2
Miss J A Camacho
   R
60.3
J Garritty 10
Kodiac - Stunner b c 2
R A Fahey
   R
60.3
T Eaves 8
Harry Angel - Postale ch c 2
Kevin Frost
   R
60.3
S H James 6
Oasis Dream - Catalina Bay b c 2
K R Burke
   R
60.3
Hector Crouch 5
Invincible Spirit - Marie Celeste b c 2
R M Beckett
   R
60.3
L Morris 1
Showcasing - Soofiah b c 2
Jane Chapple-Hyam
   R
60.3
Oliver Stammers 9
Jungle Cat - Greek Tragedy ch c 2
Grant Tuer
   R
58.1
P Hanagan 2
Havana Gold - Sabrewing b f 2
Mr M T Walford
   R
58.1
Phil Dennis 7
Pastoral Pursuits - Velvet Band gr f 2
Simon Whitaker
   R
58.1
P J McDonald 4
Kuroshio - Midnight Destiny b f 2
David Loughnane
   R
4 No. 66 NAPOLEONS CASINO BRADFORD HANDICAP (1M 4F 5Y)
2418 Mts
15:27
Rating 61-80 Class-4
64.4
S H James 5
Red Jazz - Magic Maisie b g 4
Miss Katie Scott
   R 80
64.4
Phil Dennis 7
Clodovil - Sabaidee b g 6
M Dods
   R 80
64
D Nolan 6
Mastercraftsman (IRE)--Watsdaplan (IRE) g f 4
M Todhunter
   R 79
64
P Hanagan 3
Camelot - Mambomiss b g 4
Paul & Oliver Cole
   R 79
64
Connor Murtagh 2
Twilight Son - Kip ch g 4
R A Fahey
   R 79
63
P Mathers 4
Sir Prancealot - Eternal View b g 6
C N Kellett
   R 77
61.7
L Morris 1
New Approach - Free Verse b f 4
Mark Loughnane
   R 74
61.7
Thomas Greatrex 11
Lope De Vega - Affinity b g 4
R Charlton
   R 74
59
S B Kirrane 8
New Bay - Spectacle gr g 4
T D Easterby
   R 68
58.1
J Garritty 9
New Bay (GB)--Creme Anglaise (GB) b c 3
Jedd O'Keeffe
   R
57.6
P J McDonald 10
Dark Angel (IRE)--Jakonda (USA) b c 3
Ian Williams
   R
5 No. 67 BRITISH EBF PREMIER FILLIES' HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
16:02
Rating 81-100 Class-2
61.7
P Hanagan 2
Night Of Thunder - Late Romance ch f 3
S & E Crisford
   R 96
59.9
S H James 1
Invincible Spirit - Cristal Fashion b f 3
David Loughnane
   R 92
59.4
P J McDonald 8
Al Kazeem (GB)-Magic Destiny (GB) b f 5
Steph Hollinshead
   R 89
56.7
T Eaves 6
Havana Gold - Keladora b f 3
K A Ryan
   R 85
56.7
F Norton 3
Dark Angel (IRE)--Elas Diamond (GB) g f 3
M Johnston
   R 85
55.3
Connor Murtagh 5
Camacho - Lady Arabella ch f 4
R A Fahey
   R 80
54
L Morris 4
Acclamation (GB)--Heavenly Note (GB) b f 3
E A L Dunlop
   R 79
54
Josephine Gordon 7
Cannock Chase - Prime Run b f 4
P T Midgley
   R 76
6 No. 68 SEARCH FOR THE YORKSHIRE WONDER HORSE HANDICAP (2M 1F 27Y)
3444 Mts
16:37
Rating 51-70 Class-5
63.5
P Hanagan 9
Excelebration - Modify ch g 6
Ruth Jefferson
   R 70
62.6
D Nolan 5
Dylan Thomas (IRE)-Wishing Chair (USA) CG G 9
Rebecca Menzies
   R 68
61.7
T Eaves 2
Pearl Secret - Kirunavaara ch g 4
Mrs L Wadham
   R 66
61.2
Reserve1 13
French Navy - Cloud Break b g 5
J Butler
   R 65
60.8
P J McDonald 4
Martinborough - Visite Royale gr f 4
Micky Hammond
   R 64
60.8
S H James 7
Toronado - Let's Dance ch g 5
H Morrison
   R 64
60.8
Josephine Gordon 6
Tamayuz (GB)--Priory Rock (IRE) ch g 9
Stella Barclay
   R 64
60.8
S B Kirrane 10
Nathaniel - Maven b f 4
T D Easterby
   R 64
60.3
Aiden Brookes 1
Arcano - Seraphina b m 9
Kevin Frost
   R 63
60.3
L Morris 11
Starspangledbanner - Snow Scene ch g 5
C F Wall
   R 63
59.4
Laura Coughlan 8
Bahri (USA)--Bom Chicka Wah Wah (USA) b g 9
Ed De Giles
   R 61
59
Mark Winn 12
Kamsin - Zazera b g 6
J Candlish
   R 60
59
Gina Mangan 3
Sir Percy - Desiree b g 6
John Berry
   R 60
7 No. 69 NADEEN DAWSON MEMORIAL MAIDEN STAKES (1M 6Y)
1614 Mts
17:10
2 years old only Class-5
60.3
J Garritty 1
Gregorian - Topaling b f 4
Mr M T Walford
   R
60.3
A J Farragher 4
Pivotal - Gonwana ch g 3
W J Haggas
   R
60.3
T Eaves 9
Jeremy - Luanna b m 7
Tjade Collier
   R
60.3
Raul Da Silva 6
Kingman - Deuce Again b g 3
R Varian
   R
60.3
P Hanagan 3
Gleneagles (IRE)--Chrysanthemum (IRE) b c 3
P F I Cole
   R 83
60.3
Hector Crouch 5
Fastnet Rock - Stars At Night b g 3
S & E Crisford
   R
60.3
P J McDonald 2
Siyouni - Aristocratic Lady b g 3
James Horton
   R
60.3
Josephine Gordon 8
Ribchester (IRE)--Ludi Lu (FR) b g 3
C F Wall
   R
58.1
T Hamilton 7
Iffraaj - Karen's Caper b f 3
R A Fahey
   R
58.1
S H James 11
Footstepsinthesand - Opening Ceremony b f 3
James Ferguson
   R
58.1
L Morris 10
Danon Ballade - Jewelled b f 3
Sir Mark Prescott
   R
8 No. 70 MATTY BOWN HANDICAP (1M 6Y)
1614 Mts
17:40
Rating 61-80 Class-4
63
D Nolan 11
Australia (GB)--Solfege (GB) ch f 4
D O'Meara
   R 79
63
S B Kirrane 13
Excelebration (IRE)-Queen Arabella (GB) b g 7
T D Easterby
   R 79
62.1
L Morris 2
New Bay - Mango Lady gr g 4
C F Wall
   R 77
62.1
T Eaves 3
Fountain Of Youth - Choisette b g 5
Kevin Ryan
   R 77
62.1
P Hanagan 9
Muhaarar (GB)--Shurfah (IRE) b g 3
E A L Dunlop
   R 82
61.7
Josephine Gordon 8
Paco Boy - Peachez ch g 6
Mrs R Carr
   R 76
61.2
Phil Dennis 14
Vadamos - Strike A Light b c 3
M Dods
   R 80
61.2
S H James 4
Australia (GB)--Aflame (GB) ch c 3
H Morrison
   R 80
60.8
J Garritty 5
Aqlaam - Alzaroof ch g 8
T D Easterby
   R 74
60.8
T Hamilton 15
Monsieur Bond - Normandy Maid b g 7
Richard Fahey
   R 74
60.3
Paddy Mathers 6
Kodiac - Alkhawarah b g 4
Ian Williams
   R 73
59.9
F Norton 1
Bahamian Bounty - Croeso Cariad b g 7
T D Easterby
   R 72
59.4
P J McDonald 7
Sixties Icon (GB)--Aromatherapy (GB) b g 4
Edward Bethell
   R 71
57.6
Laura Coughlan 12
Decorated Knight - Fol O'yasmine b f 3
Gemma Tutty
   R 72
55.3
Aiden Brookes 16
Adaay - Bling Bling b c 3
B Ellison
   R 67
53.5
Kieran Schofield 10
Bated Breath (GB)--Calima Breeze (GB) b g 3
T P Tate
   R 63