1 No. 71 YORKSHIRE WONDER HORSE APPRENTICE HANDICAP (5F 3Y)
1008 Mts
13:43
Rating 46-65 Class-6
Acclamation - Excelette b g 6
N Tinkler
R 66
Mehmas - Kummel Excess b f 6
M Appleby
R 65
Bahamian Bounty - Disco Ball ch g 11
P T Midgley
R 65
Olly Williams
R 64
Sixties Icon - Roccor b g 6
Linda Perratt
R 62
Hot Streak - A Great Beauty ch g 7
David Brown
R 61
Alhebayeb - Gran Canaria Queen bl g 6
T D Easterby
R 60
Spill The Beans - Tumblewind b f 5
Simon Whitaker
R 61
Kodiac - Beatify b c 5
P T Midgley
R 58
Equiano - Azurinta b g 10
Mrs A Duffield
R 53
Coach House - Dulally b g 8
Stella Barclay
R 47
2 No. 72 NORTHERN COMMERCIALS - SERVICE, SALES AND PARTS EBF 'CONFINED' MAIDEN STAKES (6F)
1207 Mts
14:18
2 years old only Class-5
Kuroshio - Royal Sateen b c 4
Alice Haynes
R
Bungle Inthejungle - Balqaa b c 4
K. R. Burke
R
M W Easterby
R
Acclamation - Exquisite Ruby b c 4
Ed Bethell
R
Acclamation - Fast Lily b c 4
Ed Walker
R
Camacho - Acushladear ch g 4
Tim Easterby
R
Jungle Cat - Greek Tragedy ch c 4
Grant Tuer
R
Charlie & Mark Johnston
R
Pastoral Pursuits - Velvet Band gr f 4
Simon Whitaker
R
3 No. 73 SIMON SCROPE DALBY SCREW-DRIVER HANDICAP (1M 2F 5Y)
2217 Mts
14:53
Rating 76-95 Class-3
S England
R 90
Sir Michael Stoute
R 87
Gleneagles (IRE)--Martlet (GB) ch c 5
Sir Mark Prescott
R 88
Dick Turpin - Croeso Cusan b g 10
H J Evans
R 82
T D Easterby
R 78
Churchill - Cronsa b f 5
R Varian
R 83
M Johnston
R 79
4 No. 74 NORTHERN COMMERCIALS RESTRICTED NOVICE STAKES (1M 6Y)
1614 Mts
15:28
2 years old only Class-5
K. R. Burke
R
Caravaggio - Princesse De San b g 4
Michael Dods
R
Australia - Forces Of Darkness ch c 4
M Johnston
R
Awtaad - Mystique b c 4
Edward Bethell
R
Cotai Glory - Day Creek gr c 4
Jedd O'Keeffe
R
Awtaad - Classic Legend b g 4
Nigel Tinkler
R
Hugo Palmer
R
Highland Reel - Cawett b c 4
Tim Easterby
R
Mondialiste - Barefoot Contessa b f 4
David O'Meara
R
5 No. 75 THE RACES HANDICAP (5F 3Y)
1008 Mts
16:03
Rating 71-90 Class-3
Swiss Spirit - Barbieri b g 6
Ollie Pears
R 92
J J Quinn
R 90
Bahamian Bounty - Avenbury ch g 9
M Dods
R 84
P T Midgley
R 82
Fountain Of Youth - Dont Tell Nan b g 6
Mrs A Duffield
R 81
Mayson - Lydiate b g 7
K R Burke
R 80
Major Cadeaux - Day By Day ch g 9
N Tinkler
R 77
Showcasing - Muaamara ch g 6
T D Easterby
R 74
Craig Lidster
R 73
6 No. 76 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF FILLIES' NURSERY (1M 6Y)
1614 Mts
16:38
Rating 0-80 Class-4
Mastercraftsman - Meetyouatthemoon gr f 4
Muir & Grassick
R 76
Charlie & Mark Johnston
R 76
J G Portman
R 72
Bobby's Kitten - Kesara b f 4
Sir Michael Stoute
R 63
7 No. 77 CAYGILL FAMILY HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
17:10
Rating 66-85 Class-4
Muhaarar - Squash b g 5
Hughie Morrison
R 87
Dark Angel (IRE)--The Thrill Is Gone (GB) gr c 6
Edward Bethell
R 84
D O'Meara
R 84
Mr M T Walford
R 76
Archie Watson
R 80
The Last Lion - Cape Cay b g 6
Clive Cox
R 76
Pastoral Pursuits - Velvet Jaguar br g 5
T Coyle
R 75
Nigel Tinkler
R 73
Tim Easterby
R 70
Linda Perratt
R 67
Scott Dixon
R 67
Assertive - Opopmil ch g 11
Tim Easterby
R 66