1 No. 183 WELCOME TO NELSON MANDELA BAY RACING MAIDEN PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
11:25
Class-3
59.9
Rachel Venniker 3
Duke Of Marmalade - Africa's Touch b m 6
Jurgen van Heerden
   R
59.9
Mpumelelo Mjoka 4
Tiger Dance - Galliana ch m 7
Emmanuel Kaknis
   R
59.9
Kyle Strydom 8
Main Aim - Proud Polly b m 5
Emmanuel Kaknis
   R
58.1
Calvin Habib 5
Vercingetorix - She's A Stunner b f 3
Hekkie Strydom
   R
58.1
S Khumalo 12
Ideal World - Red Pomegranate b f 3
Gavin Smith
   R
58.1
Philasande Mxoli 6
William Longsword - Tina's Trip b f 3
Zietsman Oosthuizen
   R
58.1
Sandile Khathi 13
Global View - Agbalat b f 3
Alan Greeff
   R
58.1
R Fourie 11
Captain Of All - Empress Of Ozz b f 3
Alan Greeff
   R
58.1
Francois Herholdt 10
Visionaire - Bint Susu b f 3
Cliffie Miller
   R
58.1
Luyolo Mxothwa 9
Vercingetorix - Tzigane b f 3
Sharon Kotzen
   R
58.1
Charles Ndlovu 2
Willow Magic - Karoo Breeze ch f 3
T Laing
   R
58.1
Ryan Munger 1
Querari - Patchit Up Baby b f 3
T Laing
   R
58.1
Yuzae Ramzan 7
Pomodoro - Real World b f 3
Gavin Smith
   R
2 No. 184 TAB4RACING APP MAIDEN PLATE (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
12:00
Class-3
59.9
J Vd Merwe 4
Pomodoro - Bavaria b f 3
Gavin Smith
   R
59.9
R Fourie 2
Ideal World - Alexa b f 3
Juan Nel
   R
59.9
Kyle Strydom 6
Global View - Cat Woman b f 3
Gavin Smith
   R
59.9
S Khumalo 7
Global View - Strike The Flame b f 3
Gavin Smith
   R
59.9
Yuzae Ramzan 8
Linngari - Critical Mind b f 3
Gavin Smith
   R
59.9
Calvin Habib 1
The Assayer - Mary's Jet b f 3
Gavin Smith
   R
59.9
Mpumelelo Mjoka 3
Elusive Fort - Julila b f 3
Sharon Kotzen
   R
59.9
Julius Mphanya 5
The United States - Mrs Brock b f 3
Gavin Smith
   R
3 No. 185 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 MAIDEN PLATE (1M 3F 205Y)
2400 Mts
12:35
Class-3
59.9
Kyle Strydom 3
Jackson - For Rosalind b g 6
Jacques Strydom
   R
59.9
Luyolo Mxothwa 4
Querari - Annacloy Pearl b g 4
Sharon Kotzen
   R
59.9
Mpumelelo Mjoka 6
Elusive Fort - Golden Dawn b g 5
Sharon Kotzen
   R
59.9
J Vd Merwe 7
Master Of My Fate - Alice Springs b g 5
Gavin Smith
   R
56.7
S Khumalo 2
Silvano - Mansoor ch f 4
Gavin Smith
   R
56.7
Calvin Habib 1
Zoffany - Sweet Trip b f 4
Gavin Smith
   R
54.9
R Fourie 8
Ideal World - Tip Toe ch g 3
Alan Greeff
   R
51.7
Sandile Khathi 5
Louis The King - Romanesque b f 3
Jacques Strydom
   R
4 No. 186 RACING240 FOR RACING. FOR YOU FM 68 HANDICAP (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
13:10
Class-3
61.7
Wayne Agrella 9
Judpot - Maximum Jet b m 6
Montana Turner
   R
61.2
R Fourie 15
Duke Of Marmalade - Ferrero Rocha b f 4
Alan Greeff
   R
60.3
S Khumalo 2
Legislate - Sangria Girl ch f 5
Gavin Smith
   R
59
Marco VRensburg 8
Twilight Son - Light Hearted b f 4
Kelly Mitchley
   R
57.2
Donald Bogaleboile 7
Marchfield - Unconditional ch f 4
Emmanuel Kaknis
   R
56.7
Charles Ndlovu 4
Dynasty - Murmering Sky b f 3
Alan Greeff
   R
56.7
Kyle Strydom 17
Bezrin - Country Legacy ch f 4
Jacques Strydom
   R
55.8
Luyolo Mxothwa 3
William Longsword - Gold And Roses b f 4
Duncan Mckenzie
   R
55.8
J Vd Merwe 6
Where's That Tiger - Among Royalty b f 5
Gavin Smith
   R
54.9
Calvin Habib 11
Visionaire - TROJAN BELLE ch f 4
Juan Nel
   R
54
Sandile Khathi 5
Elusive Fort - Be Fabulous b f 5
Jacques Strydom
   R
53.1
Mpumelelo Mjoka 1
Coup de Grace - Vanda gr f 3
Sharon Kotzen
   R
52.6
Ryan Munger 10
Louis The King - Water Lily Lake b f 3
T Laing
   R
52.2
Kendall Minnie 13
William Longsword - Dubai Dancing b f 4
Kumaran Naidoo
   R
52.2
Philasande Mxoli 16
Ideal World - Whisky Mist b m 6
Emmanuel Kaknis
   R
52.2
Rachel Venniker 12
Trippi - Perfect Destiny b f 5
Jurgen van Heerden
   R
55.8
Reserve1 14
Global View - Plumosa b f 3
Alan Greeff
   R
52.2
Reserve2 18
Duke Of Marmalade - Vol De Nuit b f 3
Alan Greeff
   R
5 No. 187 RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION MR 80 HANDICAP (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
13:45
Class-3
61.7
R Fourie 10
Master Of My Fate - Queen Of All b g 5
Alan Greeff
   R
61.7
Calvin Habib 1
Linngari - Nontanda b f 5
Juan Nel
   R
60.3
Marco VRensburg 8
Coup de Grace - BOLD BIDDER ch g 5
Kelly Mitchley
   R
59.9
Luyolo Mxothwa 14
Pathfork - Mirror The Moon b g 5
Sharon Kotzen
   R
59.4
Sandile Khathi 12
Noble Tune - Dazzle b g 6
Jacques Strydom
   R
59
Kyle Strydom 15
Vercingetorix - Bastille Belle b g 4
Zietsman Oosthuizen
   R
58.5
J Vd Merwe 11
Trippi - Happy Archer b g 4
Gavin Smith
   R
58.5
Rachel Venniker 7
Querari - Africa's Touch b g 5
Jurgen van Heerden
   R
57.6
Mpumelelo Mjoka 9
Querari - Boston Tea Party b g 6
Sharon Kotzen
   R
57.2
Francois Herholdt 6
Global View - Ballymaloe b g 4
Kumaran Naidoo
   R
57.2
Ryan Munger 4
Pomodoro - Impressive Rock b g 6
T Laing
   R
56.7
Philasande Mxoli 5
Pathfork - Super Model ch g 4
Zietsman Oosthuizen
   R
54.9
S Khumalo 2
Rabada - Maritime Mist b c 3
Gavin Smith
   R
54
Julius Mphanya 3
Noble Tune - Foam Party b g 5
Zietsman Oosthuizen
   R
53.1
Yuzae Ramzan 13
Var - Dalaal b g 4
Juan Nel
   R
6 No. 188 TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 CLASSIFIED STAKES (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
14:15
Class-3
59.9
J Vd Merwe 12
Canford Cliffs - Easy Game b f 3
Gavin Smith
   R
59.9
Wayne Agrella 4
Master Of My Fate - Light My Candle b f 4
Zietsman Oosthuizen
   R
59.9
Francois Herholdt 8
Futura - Lizard's Affair b f 5
Kumaran Naidoo
   R
58.1
S Khumalo 1
Canford Cliffs - Kalami b f 3
Gavin Smith
   R
58.1
Luyolo Mxothwa 11
Pathfork - Beautiful Noise ch f 4
Sharon Kotzen
   R
58.1
Kyle Strydom 13
Pomodoro - City Of Athens b f 5
Jacques Strydom
   R
58.1
Kendall Minnie 9
Var - For The Count b f 4
Alan Greeff
   R
55.8
Charles Ndlovu 5
Duke Of Marmalade - Strong Scent b f 3
Alan Greeff
   R
55.8
R Fourie 7
Invincible Spirit - Favonian b f 4
Alan Greeff
   R
55.8
Donald Bogaleboile 6
Captain Of All - City Of Athens b f 4
Emmanuel Kaknis
   R
54
Philasande Mxoli 10
Querari - Flowering Peach b m 6
Emmanuel Kaknis
   R
54
Rachel Venniker 14
Elusive Fort - Sendintheclowns b f 5
Emmanuel Kaknis
   R
52.2
Yuzae Ramzan 3
Flower Alley - Winter Al b f 4
Duncan Mckenzie
   R
52.2
Sandile Khathi 2
Crusade - Joshua's Girl b m 6
Jacques Strydom
   R
7 No. 189 FRIENDLY CITY STAKES (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
14:50
Class-3
59.9
Marco VRensburg 4
Vercingetorix - Gilded Minaret b g 6
Kelly Mitchley
   R
59.9
Luyolo Mxothwa 1
Master Of My Fate - Nature Girl b g 5
Justin Snaith
   R
59.9
R Fourie 2
Philanthropist - Candy Singer ch g 5
Alan Greeff
   R
59.9
Rachel Venniker 9
Soft Falling Rain - Alboran Sea b g 6
Alan Greeff
   R
59.9
Kyle Strydom 8
Dynasty - Cup Of Rubies b g 5
Glen Kotzen
   R
58.5
Ryan Munger 7
Trippi - Pinkyandthebrain gr g 7
T Laing
   R
58.5
Calvin Habib 5
Soft Falling Rain - Distance Done b g 4
Gavin Smith
   R
57.2
J Vd Merwe 3
Ideal World - Our Lady Peace b g 4
Gavin Smith
   R
57.2
S Khumalo 10
What A Winter - Lebombo Breeze ch g 4
Gavin Smith
   R
55.8
Mpumelelo Mjoka 6
Pathfork - Audrey Rose b m 6
Sharon Kotzen
   R
8 No. 190 NEXT FAIRVIEW RACEMEETING FRIDAY 30 SEPTEMBER MR 72 HANDICAP (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
15:25
Class-3
62.1
Calvin Habib 9
Twice Over - Sue For Peace b g 6
Gavin Smith
   R
60.3
Yuzae Ramzan 7
Dynasty - Adhira b g 5
Kelly Mitchley
   R
59.9
Rachel Venniker 15
Dynasty - Sabina Park b g 8
Alan Greeff
   R
59
S Khumalo 4
Bold Silvano - Strike The Flame b g 6
Gavin Smith
   R
58.1
R Fourie 8
Futura - Tempted b g 4
Alan Greeff
   R
58.1
Wayne Agrella 5
Act Of War - Silent Legacy b g 4
Kumaran Naidoo
   R
57.2
Ryan Munger 6
What A Winter - Qawaasem b g 4
T Laing
   R
57.2
Kyle Strydom 11
Dynasty - Hadarama b g 4
Zietsman Oosthuizen
   R
56.7
Francois Herholdt 3
Elusive Fort - Especially b g 5
Kumaran Naidoo
   R
55.3
Luyolo Mxothwa 13
Ideal World - Timetogoby ch g 4
Sharon Kotzen
   R
54.9
Mpumelelo Mjoka 10
Global View - Speciale b g 4
Gavin Smith
   R
54
Philasande Mxoli 14
William Longsword - Heart's Content b g 3
Zietsman Oosthuizen
   R
53.5
Marco VRensburg 2
Skitt Skizzle - Flyte b g 4
Zietsman Oosthuizen
   R
53.1
J Vd Merwe 12
Duke Of Marmalade - Trading Up gr g 5
Gavin Smith
   R
52.2
Kendall Minnie 1
Flower Alley - Nikki b g 4
Kumaran Naidoo
   R