Rails were placed 3mts away from its original point from 1400mts (mile chute) leading to 5mts away at 1200mts, 7mts away at 1000mts, 9mts away at 800mts and thereafter 11mts away up to the winning post. for the races starting from the back stretch rails w
1 No. 76 THE P. D. BOLTON TROPHY
1400 Mts
4.30 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 60-86, 40 to 59 eligible(Class-II)
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Lombardia b g 5
(M.Narredu)
A
R 84
(Narendra Lagad)
(-1.5) A
R 74
(Narendra Lagad)
A
R 71
(D.Todywalla)
A
R 70
2 No. 77 THE W. BUCKLEY PLATE
2000 Mts
5.00 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 4 to 30 (Class-V)
(M.Narredu)
A
R 27
Nathaniel--Fine Threads b c 4
(P.Shroff)
(-1.5) A
R 27
David Livingston(IRE)--Ask For Love(IRE) b g 5
(Karthik G.)
A
R 25
(S.Waheed)
A
R 25
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Star of Harmony b g 4
(M.Narredu)
A
R 23
Ampere (FR)--Cogito Ergo Sum dk b g 4
(Narendra Lagad)
(-1.5) A
R 21
Knight's Tour(AUS)--Sierra b m 8
(Nirad Karanjawala)
A
R 18
Sussex(GB)--Royal Sword ch m 5
(Subhag Singh)
A
R 4
3 No. 78 THE V. P. KOREGAONKAR PLATE
1600 Mts
5.30 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible). (Class-IV)
(P.Shroff)
(-1.5) A
R 43
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)--Exemplary dk b g 6
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
A
R 39
David Livingston(IRE)--Magic Vision ch m 5
(D.Todywalla)
A
R 39
Ampere(FR)--Passing Hour(USA) b m 5
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
A
R 39
(Hosidar Daji)
A
R 37
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Aemilia b g 5
(Nazzak B.Chenoy)
A
R 36
Buratino--Kay Es Jay(FR) b g 5
(Sanjay Kolse)
A
R 34
(Karthik G.)
A
R 32
Planetaire(GB)--Miracle of Love dk b h 5
(Vinesh)
A
R 31
(Nirad Karanjawala)
R 31
Royal Gladiator--Moneypenny(IRE) ch g 6
(Subhag Singh)
A
R 26
4 No. 79 THE Y. M. CHAUDHRY MEMORIAL TROPHY
1400 Mts
6.00 P.M
For Maiden Indian Horses 3 years old only.
Planetaire(GB)--Noble Lady b g 3
(S.Waheed)
A
R
(P.Shroff)
A
R
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
A
R
Planetaire(GB)--Wonder Smile b g 3
(M.Narredu)
A
R
Total Gallery(IRE)--Star Aligned dk b g 3
(S.Waheed)
A
R
(Karthik G.)
A
R
Cougar Mountain(IRE)--Frosty b c 3
(M.Narredu)
A
R
Cougar Mountain(IRE)--Cyrene b f 3
(S.K.Sunderji)
A
R
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)-Isotta(GER) b f 3
(P.Shroff)
A
R
(Behram Cama)
A
R
5 No. 80 THE JEHANGIR P. DUBASH TROPHY
1000 Mts
6.30 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible). (Class-III)
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Mint Approach ch f 4
(Altaf Hussain)
A
R 61
(S.K.Sunderji)
A
R 58
Territories--Regency(JPN) b m 5
(P.Shroff)
A
R 55
Excellent Art(GB)--Only For Gold b g 9
(Narendra Lagad)
A
R 49
(Narendra Lagad)
A
R 48
Excellent Art(GB)--Praise of Folly(GB) b m 5
(Narendra Lagad)
(-1.5) A
R 44
Surfrider(IRE)--Dancing Jessie b g 5
(S.K.Sunderji)
A
R 42
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Slippers Best(GB) dk b g 4
(Rehanullah Khan)
(-2.5) A
R 41
6 No. 81 THE MADRAS RACE CLUB TROPHY
1000 Mts
7.00 P.M
A Handicap for Horses rated 80 & upward (60 to 79 eligible). (Class-I)
Strong Suit(USA)--Starring ch g 6
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
A
R 103
Holy Roman Emperor--Snowy Day In La(IRE) b (mt) g 8
(Altamaash A.Ahmed)
A
R 91
Surfrider(IRE)--La Joconde(USA) b h 9
(Nosher Cama)
A
R 88
Leitir Mor(IRE)--Classic Sky b m 6
(D.Todywalla)
A
R 85
(Altaf Hussain)
A
R 80
7 No. 82 THE M. M. T. PANDOLE PLATE Div. II
1200 Mts
7.30 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 4 to 30 (Class-V)
(A.M.Jadhav)
A
R 25
(S.K.Sunderji)
A
R 24
Perfect Stride(GB)--Peoria b g 5
(S.S.Shah)
A
R 23
(Hosidar Daji)
A
R 22
(Rehanullah Khan)
(-2.5) A
R 17
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Charmstone ch g 5
(Narendra Lagad)
(-1.5) A
R 17
Varenar(FR)--Edith Piaf b m 7
(Narendra Lagad)
(-5) A
R 15
Saamidd(GB)--Princess Yamuna gr g 6
(Shazaan Shah)
A
R 15
Sussex(GB)--Capriani ch m 5
(H.J.Antia)
A
R 13
(Faisal A.Abbas)
A
R 7
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)--Precious Replica b g 5
(Ivor Fernandes)
S
R 3
8 No. 83 THE M. M. T. PANDOLE PLATE Div. I
1200 Mts
8.00 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 4 to 30 (Class-V)
Ampere(FR)--Gruezi b (mtg) g 4
(Nazzak B.Chenoy)
(-5) A
R 29
Ampere(FR)--Alexandra Pearl(USA) b g 5
(Karthik G.)
A
R 28
Perfect Stride(GB)--Hidden Soul b f 4
(S.S.Shah)
A
R 28
David Livingston(IRE)--Dhahab(USA) ch m 5
(D.Todywalla)
A
R 27
Dabirsim--Love Is Enough(JPN) b f 4
(P.Shroff)
(-3.5) A
R 27
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Besame Mucho ch f 4
(M.Narredu)
(-5) A
R 25
Top Class(USA)-Diamonite b m 5
(Rehanullah Khan)
(-2.5) A
R 19
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Only For Gold ch m 5
(Faisal A.Abbas)
A
R 19
Win Legend(JPN)--Sunshine Nell b g 7
(Shazaan Shah)
(-5) A
R 18
Strong Suit(USA)--Zipping ch f 4
(Narendra Lagad)
(-1.5) A
R 18
Sussex(GB)--Gaea b g 5
(H.J.Antia)
(-1.5) A
R 14