1 No. 1 SPORTSBET CALCUTTA, FRIDAY 3RD MARCH 2023 3YO MDN PLTE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
01:30
3 years old only
Shooting To Win - Trinity River b m 4
Mathew Ellerton
R
Cluster - Grand City b m 4
Steve Cunningham
R
Capitalist - Cosmic Debris b m 4
Ben Brisbourne
R
Flying Artie - The Beautiful Wife b m 4
Daniel Mccarthy
R
Brazen Beau - Songs Of Vienna b m 4
Nick Ryan
R
Nicconi - Valentina Belle b m 4
Jason Warren
R
Kuroshio - Loch Linnhe b f 4
Kathryn Durden
R
Pride Of Dubai - Tycoon Tara b f 4
Patrick Payne
R
Invader - Roll The Ignition b f 4
Ciaron & Eustace
R
Fastnet Rock - Anythingcanhappen b f 4
John McArdle
R
Holler - Zena Girl b f 5
Gerald Egan
R
Xtravagant - Bon Fire b f 4
Brent Stanley
R
Caravaggio - Midnight Shimmer b f 4
Simon Zahra
R
Tavistock - Evanescence b m 4
Mick & Jnr
R
Foxwedge - Tennessee Charm b m 4
Craig Weeding
R
2 No. 2 WANGARATTA CUP DAY, SAT 4TH MARCH 2023 MDN PLTE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
02:00
4 years old only.
Reward For Effort - Via Sacra b m 5
Bruce & Purcell
R
Magnus - Colourist b m 5
R & M Kock
R
Von Costa De Hero - Benzaiten b m 7
Libby Haworth
R
Under The Louvre - Chilly Ruler b m 5
Peter Williams
R
Starcraft - Lady's Persuasion b m 5
Geoff Brunsdon
R
The Wow Signal - Tuition b m 7
Vincent Nolen
R
O'lonhro - Winger b m 5
Scott Mcintosh
R
Unencumbered - Referdex b m 6
Dean Binaisse
R
Headwater - Gone Platinum b f 5
Gordon Strang
R
Outreach - Winesearch b f 6
John & Ledger
R
Duporth - Make Me Dance b f 5
Ben Brisbourne
R
Trust In A Gust - Masai Miss b f 5
M & L Kavanagh
R
Deep Field - La Comedienne b f 6
Christina Jeffery
R
Artie schiller - Navica b m 8
Allan Fitzgerald
R
Magnus - Red Pointes b f 5
Gwenda Johnstone
R
Your Song - On The Que Tee b m 5
Neil Girvan
R
3 No. 3 OVENS FORD WANGARATTA 3YO FILLIES MDN PLTE (5F 179Y)
1169 Mts
02:30
3 years old only
Brazen Beau - Look At Me Now b f 4
Mathew Ellerton
R
Fighting Sun - Special Mission b f 4
Lee T Hope
R
So You Think - Navagio b f 4
Andrew Noblet
R
Alpine Eagle - Princess De Lamour b f 4
Liam Howley
R
Street Boss - Graskop b f 4
Joshua Julius
R
Toronado - My Aim Is True b f 4
Ben & Hayes
R
Hellbent - She Has Arrived b f 4
Simon Zahra
R
Magnus - High Step b f 4
Jason Warren
R
Pride Of Dubai - Pectin b f 4
C J Davis
R
Ready For Victory - Dramatico b f 4
Craig Weeding
R
Fighting Sun - Tottenham Girl b f 4
P Maher
R
Reset - Amarazetti b f 4
Chris Calthorpe
R
Extreme Choice - Anelene b f 4
Mathew Ellerton
R
Sepoy - Shining Star b f 4
Simon Zahra
R
Sebring - Lady Cat b f 4
Mr J Salanitri
R
Russian Revolution - Magnagem b f 4
R & M Kock
R
4 No. 4 WANGARATTA BEARINGS MAIDEN PLATE (6F 102Y)
1300 Mts
03:00
3 years old only
Capitalist - Shared Reflections b m 5
Daniel Mccarthy
R
Cable Bay - Promenades b m 5
R & M Kock
R
Toronado - Attessa b m 4
Liam Howley
R
Trust In A Gust - Chill Jill b m 4
Gerald Egan
R
Skilled - Lillian b f 5
Adrian Corboy
R
Kaphero - Short Hands b f 5
P Maher
R
Epaulette - Magna Amica b f 5
John Thomas
R
Lonhro - Somer's Gift b f 5
Bruce & Purcell
R
Winning Rupert - Whitesails b f 5
Ben Brisbourne
R
Casino Prince - Landuc b f 5
Micheal Newton
R
Fastnet Rock - Sweet Sanette b f 4
John McArdle
R
Ghibellines - Sister Lucy b f 4
Simon Zahra
R
Rich Enuff - Tapiki b m 6
Lee Hunter
R
Squamosa - Ashtaroth b f 6
Rhys Archard
R
5 No. 5 WORKLOCKER WANGARATTA MAIDEN PLATE (6F 102Y)
1300 Mts
03:30
3 years old only
Pride Of Dubai - Kamarla Rose b m 5
Ms S Naylor
R
Raven's Pass - Waha b m 4
Simon Zahra
R
Holler - Ecrivain b m 5
Rhys Archard
R
Jimmy Creed - Tannaset b m 5
C J Davis
R
Boulder City - Dixie Doll b m 4
Gerald Egan
R
Russian Revolution - No More Tears b m 4
Mick & Jnr
R
Holler - Forthcoming b m 4
Michael & Gaskin
R
Atomic - Self Portrait b f 5
Ben Brisbourne
R
War - Sunshine Energize b f 6
Lee T Hope
R
Helmet - Dashing Shadow b f 6
Gwenda Johnstone
R
Churchill - National Anthem b f 4
M & L Kavanagh
R
Charge forward - Set To Bolt b f 4
Liam Howley
R
Turffontein - Flying Choice b m 4
Graham Donaldson
R
Phenomenons - Senora Vega b f 6
Grant White
R
Presence - Geante Rouge b m 5
R J Waddell
R
6 No. 6 RJ SANDERSON & ASSOCIATES BM58 HANDICAP (6F 102Y)
1300 Mts
04:00
4 years old plus.
War Chant - Calico Blue b m 6
Colin Scott
R
Wandjina - Kisses b m 6
Vincent Nolen
R
Fighting Sun - Secret Toy Bizness b f 6
Mr R Hickmott
R
Oamaru Force - Sinikka b m 7
Chris Calthorpe
R
Frosted - Serenely Discreet b m 5
Mathew Ellerton
R
Nicconi - Poison Ivy b m 5
Andrew Noblet
R
Al maher - Uranie b m 7
Garry Worsnop
R
Redente - Phemie b f 7
Gerald Egan
R
Written tycoon - Summery b m 9
Gwenda Johnstone
R
Unencumbered - Ittindi b f 6
Ben & Hayes
R
Redente - Zarilly b f 6
Russell Osborne
R
Flying Artie - Snapcrackle b f 5
Craig Weeding
R
Equiano - Pet Monster b m 7
Debbie Delphin
R
Magnus - We've Got Issues b m 6
Grant White
R
Shamexpress - Stitchentyne b f 7
Jason Selman
R
Skilled - Dry Shagny b m 9
Kevin Hanley
R
7 No. 7 SPORTSBET SET A DEPOSIT LIMIT BM58 HANDICAP (6F 102Y)
1300 Mts
04:30
4 years old plus.
Makfi - Elegant Achiever b m 6
Graham Donaldson
R
Redente - Fast Impulse b f 7
Russell Osborne
R
Bon Hoffa - Singing Shadow b m 7
Gwenda Johnstone
R
Krupt - Savannah Tales b m 7
Garry Worsnop
R
Stryker - Mo'shelley b m 5
Michael Sell
R
Shooting To Win - Fast And Loose b m 5
Simon Zahra
R
Sizzling - Hollywell b m 7
Shaun Nolen
R
Equiano - Alezzie b m 10
Peter Smith
R
Awtaad - Mesadah br f 5
Ben & Hayes
R
Akeed Mofeed - Lillian b f 4
Adrian Corboy
R
Toorak Toff - Plans b m 8
Dean Binaisse
R
Puissance De Lune - Believabeel b f 5
Mr R Hickmott
R
Reset - All Going Well b f 9
Craig Weeding
R
Spill The Beans - Radiant Star b m 6
Kevin Evans
R
Akeed Mofeed - Conquering Queen b m 8
Michael Gibson
R
Stryker - Carmenes b m 6
C J Davis
R
8 No. 8 A1 TYREPOWER WANGARATTA 0 - 64 HANDICAP (7F 199Y)
1590 Mts
05:00
4 years old plus.
Zoustar - Classic Guitar b m 8
Brady Cross
R
Headwater - Alma's Angel b m 5
Andrew Noblet
R
Fighting Sun - Areyoutalkintome b m 6
Anthony Chibnall
R
Camelot - Victory Tycoon b m 8
Donna Scott
R
Savabeel - Misspro O'reilly b m 6
Patrick Payne
R
Skilled - Poppy Girl b m 5
Craig Weeding
R
Choisir - Polite b m 9
Craig Weeding
R
Top Echelon - Zeffiretta b f 6
Mr R Hickmott
R
Kermadec - Amazing Tale b f 6
Andrew Dale
R
Rich Enuff - Bee Ali b f 6
Ben Brisbourne
R
Pierro - Valoura b m 6
Wayne Nichols
R
Mawingo - Lake Sententia b f 6
C J Davis
R
Hillman - One For The Kids b m 8
Sylvia Thompson
R
Aussie Rules - Crimson Joy b m 12
Charmaine Barnes
R
Redente - Blu Elsy b m 8
C J Davis
R
9 No. 9 WINSEC SAVINGS & LOANS BM64 HANDICAP (1M 1F 208Y)
2000 Mts
05:30
4 years old plus.
O'Reilly - Papilio b m 8
Henry Dwyer
R
Ocean Park - Staxa Stanima b m 7
Ben Brisbourne
R
Turffontein - Lassetoile b m 6
Gerald Egan
R
Belardo - Crossanza ch m 5
Jason Warren
R
Love Conquers All - Hill Of Peace b m 7
Donna Scott
R
So You Think - Calchris b m 5
Matt Cumani
R
Deep Impact - Zumoorooda b m 5
Amy & Yargi
R
Mastercraftsman - Kashira b m 9
Brent Stanley
R
The Brothers War - Sea Stories b m 6
Ben Brisbourne
R
Written tycoon - Deeming b f 7
John & Ledger
R
Contributer - Sister Veronica b f 6
Simon Zahra
R
Eurozone - Elegant Rush b f 6
Peter Donnelly
R
Lucas Cranach - Very Humorous b m 8
C J Davis
R
10 No. 10 FUNCTIONS @ WANGARATTA TURF CLUB BM58 HANDICAP (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
06:00
4 years old plus.
Spirit Of Boom - One Last Tango b m 5
Daniel Mccarthy
R
O'lonhro - Rego's Lady b m 9
Allan Fitzgerald
R
I Am Invincible - Oakleigh Girl b m 6
Logan Mcgill
R
Magic Albert - Diva Bellarina b f 7
Ben Brisbourne
R
Unencumbered - Brocbel b m 7
Vincent Nolen
R
Kuroshio - Acceleration b f 5
S G Noble
R
Redente - Pretty Possum b f 5
Russell Osborne
R
Safeguard - Macchiato b m 7
Michael & Gaskin
R
Bel Esprit - The Bounty Queen b m 6
John & Ledger
R
Hellbent - Layo Layo b f 4
John McArdle
R
Redente - Miss Zoom b f 5
Russell Osborne
R
Redente - Tuscan Princess b f 6
Ben Brisbourne
R
Statue Of Liberty - She Commands b f 7
Shilleagh Meyervale
R
Nicconi - Night And Day b m 7
Wayne Nichols
R
Akeed Mofeed - Bab Al Shams b f 6
Allan Fitzgerald
R
Squamosa - Shmozzy b m 9
C J Davis
R