1 No. 213 THE RACES APP HANDICAP (1M 2F)
2011 Mts
17:35
Rating 46-55, Class-6
Recorder - Pearlred che f 4
Ivan Furtado
R 55
Gleneagles - Sistine b g 4
Sir Mark Prescott
R 55
The Factor - B R's Girl b g 7
S Dow
R 54
Dragon Pulse - Unreal b g 8
J. S. Moore
R 51
Coach House (IRE)--Dancing Storm (GB) b g 4
W S Kittow
R 50
Dragon Pulse - Place That Face b g 6
P R Chamings
R 49
Showcasing (GB)--Hasay (GB) b g 5
Simon Pearce
R 47
Hellvelyn - Nihal b f 4
Simon Earle
R 46
Soldier Hollow - Vive madame b g 8
P Butler
R 46
Adaay - Beleave gr g 4
L A Dace
R 43
Charm Spirit - Amarullah b c 3
George Boughey
R 41
Sir Percy - Six Cents b f 3
J A Osborne
R 55
Poet's Word - Cool Catena b f 3
A Carson
R 53
Zoffany - Sacrament b f 3
J Butler
R 53
2 No. 214 AT THE RACES APP MARKET MOVERS HANDICAP (1M 4F)
1612 Mts
18:10
Rating 61-80, Class-4
Postponed - Nargys b c 4
A King
R 81
Holy Roman Emperor - Dame Lucy b c 4
S P C Woods
R 81
Camelot - Capriole b c 4
E A L Dunlop
R 80
Medaglia d'Oro - Blue Petrel b g 6
S bin Suroor
R 80
Lope De Vega - Special Gal b g 4
S & E Crisford
R 79
Sea The Stars (IRE)--Umniyah (IRE) b c 4
M P Tregoning
R 74
Lope De Vega - Best Friend b g 4
Sir Mark Prescott
R 70
Kingman - Toi Et Moi b g 7
M Appleby
R 68
Free Eagle (IRE)-Life At Night (IRE) b g 5
G L Moore
R 66
3 No. 215 SKY SPORTS RACING SKY 415 FILLIES' RESTRICTED NOVICE STAKES (4F 217Y)
1003 Mts
18:40
2 years old only Class-5
Havana Grey - Blithe Spirit gr f 2
Craig Lidster
R
Dandy Man - Ilsereno gr f 2
James Ferguson
R
Exceed and Excel - Irish History b f 2
Archie Watson
R
Blue Point - Karisma b f 2
W J Haggas
R
Cotai Glory - Next Generation ch f 2
M L W Bell
R
Ten Sovereigns - Peshkova b f 2
D J S Ffrench Davis
R
Cotai Glory - Island Vision ch f 2
Ed Walker
R
Aclaim - Glen Molly b f 2
Rachel & Bridger
R
Dandy Man - Zambian ch f 2
J Butler
R
Churchill - Queen Of Desire b f 2
M Murphy & M Keady
R
Bungle Inthejungle - Syrian Pearl gr f 2
B R Millman
R
James Garfield - Coup De Main b f 2
Alice Haynes
R
4 No. 216 LEONARD D. A. MCDERMOTT HANDICAP (7F 135Y)
1531 Mts
19:10
Rating 46-65, Class-6
Dandy Man - Quintessenz ch f 3
Miss Gay Kelleway
R 66
Gregorian - Levade gr c 3
Robyn Brisland
R 65
Gustav Klimt - Assault On Rome b f 3
Charlie Johnston
R 65
Washington Dc - Hakuraa b c 3
Seamus Durack
R 65
Expert Eye - Amanda Carter b f 3
S P C Woods
R 64
Outstrip - Perfect Muse gr g 3
W S Kittow
R 63
U S Navy Flag - Show Rainbow b c 3
I Mohammed
R 62
Cotai Glory - Newlywed b c 3
D M Simcock
R 57
5 No. 217 AT THE RACES APP FORM STUDY RESTRICTED MAIDEN STAKES (7F)
1408 Mts
19:40
3 year old only Class-5
Equiano - Zubaidah b f 4
P Butler
R
Cityscape - Primrose Valley b g 3
D M Simcock
R 72
Gleneagles - Love Oasis b c 3
Sir Mark Prescott
R 73
Cracksman - Khaleesi Wind b f 3
Archie Watson
R
Awtaad - Angevine b f 3
C Hills
R
Holy Roman Emperor - Amber Morning b f 3
Robyn Brisland
R
6 No. 218 SKY SPORTS RACING HD VIRGIN 519 HANDICAP (7F)
1408 Mts
20:10
Rating 46-60, Class-6
Invincible Spirit - Pleasantry br g 6
L Carter
R 62
Outstrip - Pompeia b g 4
Darryll Holland
R 62
Lope De Vega--Elysian b c 4
J G M O'Shea
R 60
Iffraaj - Katawi ch f 4
J Butler
R 59
Ardad - Wonderful Life b g 4
Robyn Brisland
R 57
Tagula (IRE)--Hi Milady (IRE) b c 4
D J S Ffrench Davis
R 57
Australia - Dancequest b g 5
Ivan Furtado
R 55
Dark Angel (IRE)--Lapis Blue (IRE) b f 5
L Carter
R 54
Kodiac - Say No Now b c 3
I Mohammed
R 59
Oasis Dream - Bimbo b c 3
J A Osborne
R 58
Dark Angel - Todegica b c 3
Ali Stronge
R 58
Garswood - Royal Seal b f 3
E A L Dunlop
R 42
Twilight Son - Desert Kiss b f 5
Rachel & Bridger
R 42
Kuroshio - Aberavon b f 2
Karen Jewell
R 49
Outstrip - Doric Lady bl g 3
A Carson
R 48
7 No. 219 FOLLOW ATTHERACES ON TWITTER APPRENTICE HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
20:45
Rating 51-70, Class-5
War Command - Todber b g 7
Eve Johnson Houghton
R 70
Slade Power - Jamboree Girl ch g 4
D O'Meara
R 69
Kodiac - Colgin b g 4
Alice Haynes
R 69
Territories (IRE)--Show Aya (IRE) ch g 4
Ed Walker
R 68
Delegator - Irrational b g 7
M Appleby
R 67
Belardo - Tropical Mist b g 5
P S McEntee
R 62