1 No. 18 JULES GOZO HOLIDAYS LEADING VILLA SPECIALISTS HANDICAP (6F 12Y)
1217 Mts
16:34
Rating 49-68 Class-5
Advertise - Valletta Gold br g 3
C Hills
R
Profitable - Anne of Kiev b g 3
M Murphy & M Keady
R
Expert Eye - Tanouma b f 3
R Hannon
R
Soldier's Call - Percolator b f 3
P D Evans
R
Havana Gold - Wings Ablaze gr f 3
R Hughes
R
Oasis Dream - Midnight Thoughts b g 3
R M H Cowell
R
Profitable - Exceed My Budget ch c 3
Eve Johnson Houghton
R
Invincible Army - Lady Arabella b g 3
Rachel & Bridger
R
Bated Breath - Pop Art ch g 3
A W Carroll
R
Advertise - Blue Aegean b f 3
P Crate
R
2 No. 19 BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF MAIDEN STAKES (6F 12Y)
1217 Mts
17:09
3 year old only Class-5
Bated Breath - Typhoon Della b g 5
George Baker
R
Outstrip - Medoras Childe gr g 3
H Main
R
Blue Point - Barynya b c 3
C G Cox
R
Farhh - Indigo River b c 3
J Tate
R
Zoustar - Samasana b f 3
J Ferguson
R
Invincible Army - Alsalwa b f 3
E Walker
R
Night Of Thunder - Above The Mark ch f 3
B J Meehan
R
Calyx - We Are Ninety b f 3
Mrs P Sly
R
Saddler's Rock - Adees Dancer ch f 3
George Scott
R
3 No. 20 JEAN & LESLIE SPENCER MEMORIAL MAIDEN STAKES (1M 2F) Div. I
2011 Mts
17:39
3 year old only Class-5
Le Havre - Clotilde br g 4
J R Boyle
R
Masar - Dularame ch g 3
Terry Kent
R
Gleneagles - Angel Love ch c 3
B J Meehan
R
Frankel - Vicugna ch c 3
Harry Eustace
R
Too Darn Hot - Gala b c 3
J & T Gosden
R
Mastercraftsman - Laufeen gr g 3
D Menuisier
R
American Pharoah - Flying b c 3
W J Haggas
R
No Nay Never - Mission Secrete b f 3
R M Beckett
R
Expert Eye - Light Of Love b f 3
H Morrison
R
4 No. 21 JEAN & LESLIE SPENCER MEMORIAL MAIDEN STAKES (1M 2F) Div. II
2011 Mts
18:09
3 year old only Class-5
Telescope - First Experience b g 4
G Nicholls
R
Sea The Stars - Dramatic Queen b c 3
W J Haggas
R
Dubawi - Bound ch c 3
J & T Gosden
R
Kingman - Keertana b c 3
H Morrison
R
Iffraaj - Bark b c 3
James Owen
R
Night Of Thunder - Buying Trouble b c 3
Sir Michael Stoute
R
Postponed - Zaralanta ch g 3
M Keighley
R
Caravaggio - Cosmogyral br f 3
R J Smith
R
Sea The Moon - Selenography ch f 3
M P Tregoning
R
5 No. 22 GILBEY'S BAR, RESTAURANT & TOWNHOUSE, ETON HANDICAP (1M 2F)
2011 Mts
18:39
Rating 66-85 Class-4
Make Believe - Twiggy's Girl b g 4
Dylan Cunha
R
Mastercraftsman - Birdie Queen ch g 6
G L Moore
R
Lope De Vega - Claba di San Jore gr g 6
M Botti
R
Fastnet Rock - Magen's Star b g 5
K Jewell
R
Footstepsinthesand - Inis Boffin b g 6
B R Millman
R
Make Believe - Fonda b g 4
G G Margarson
R
Saxon Warrior - Loved So Much b g 4
R Hannon
R
Galileo - Weekend Strike b g 5
Jane Chapple-Hyam
R
Gutaifan - Boucheron gr g 7
Miss E C Lavelle
R
Sea The Stars - Silasol b g 7
G L Moore
R
6 No. 23 CASTLE HOTEL 'STEAKS' FILLIES' HANDICAP (1M 3F 99Y)
2303 Mts
19:09
Rating 49-68 Class-5
Churchill - Short Call b f 4
D J Coakley
R
Golden Horn - Lady Heidi b f 4
Jack Jones
R
Sixties Icon - Fascinatin Rhythm b m 5
Dr R Newland & J Insole
R
Muhaarar - Pyrenean Queen b f 4
K P De Foy
R
Ribchester - Mikandy ch m 5
Mrs L Richards
R
Churchill - Music Show b m 5
P Phelan
R
Farhh - Collate b f 4
R L Llewellyn
R
Albaasil - Shesha Bear b m 5
J G Portman
R
Canford Cliffs - Pushkar b m 7
G L Moore
R
Nathaniel - Pongee ch f 3
J R Fanshawe
R
Havana Gold - Lovable Choice ch f 3
Tom Dascombe
R
Study Of Man - Alyssa b f 3
R M Beckett
R
Sea The Moon - Wemyss Bay b f 3
James Owen
R
Due Diligence - On Demand b f 3
M P Tregoning
R
7 No. 24 GET THE INSIDE TRACK WITH RACEDAY-READY.COM HANDICAP (1M 31Y)
1637 Mts
19:39
Rating 46-60 Class-6
Masar - Summer Thunder ch f 3
R Eddery
R
Invincible Army - Senadora b f 3
R Hannon
R
Magna Grecia - Nouvelle Voie b g 3
T Ward
R
Bated Breath - Orchid Star ch f 3
M Murphy & M Keady
R
Churchill - Beauty Bright ch f 3
A Wintle
R
Lightning Spear - One Pixel b g 3
W J Knight
R
Lightning Spear - Air Stricker b f 3
J G Portman
R
Make Believe - Gentle On My Mind b f 3
B R Millman
R
Due Diligence - Shared Experience b g 3
W S Kittow
R
Aclaim - Clearing b f 3
J R Boyle
R
Showcasing - The Gold Cheongsam b f 3
A West
R
Twilight Son - Lawless Secret b g 3
P D Evans
R
Soldier's Call - Jelly Monger b f 3
D J S Ffrench Davis
R
8 No. 25 RACEDAY-READY.COM HANDICAP (5F 21Y)
1025 Mts
20:09
Rating 53-72 Class-5
Bungle Inthejungle - Grandmas Dream b g 4
B R Millman
R
Heeraat - Bella Beguine b g 5
J R Jenkins
R
Kodiac - Freedom's Light b g 5
M Murphy & M Keady
R
Hot Streak - Kamarinskaya b g 5
P D Evans
R
Sioux Nation - Gregoria b f 4
A W Carroll
R
Bated Breath - Miss Chicane b m 5
M J Attwater
R
Dandy Man - Model Looks b g 5
G Harris
R
Invincible Spirit - Coconut Kreek b g 4
R Eddery
R
Muhaarar - Maid For Winning b g 5
P Crate
R
Poet's Voice - Sancai b m 7
R Harris
R