1 No. 32 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF FILLIES MAIDEN (7F 27Y)
1432 Mts
17:30
Class-2
Kingman - Wonder of Wonders b f 2
A P O'Brien
R
Galileo - Mecca's Angel b f 2
A P O'Brien
R
Teofilo - Ceistiu b f 2
J S Bolger
R
Justify - Liscanna b f 2
A P O'Brien
R
Advertise - Darling Grace b f 2
G M Lyons
R
Too Darn Hot - Transhumance b f 2
Mrs J Harrington
R
Gleneagles - Outside Inside b f 2
D K Weld
R
2 No. 33 SKIPPIO EXPRESS COLLECTION HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
18:00
Rated 50-80 Class-3
Toronado - Deire Na Sli g g 5
D P Coakley
R
Farhh - Random b f 4
T G McCourt
R
Mastercraftsman - Joyce Compton ch f 4
W McCreery
R
Dark Angel - Cheetah b g 5
A McGuinness
R
Twilight Son - Galapagar b g 5
Richard O'brien
R
Gleneagles - Araqella b g 6
P W Flynn
R
Garswood - Hightime Heroine bay g 7
A McGuinness
R
Iffraaj - Havin' A Good Time b g 8
J C McConnell
R
Sir Prancealot - Ambriel b c 5
Denis Hogan
R
Lawman --Al Janadeirya b g 7
D Marnane
R
Pearl Secret - Embleton ch g 4
Patrick T Foley
R
Free Eagle - Holy Norma b m 5
Miss McLoughlin
R
Elzaam - Manalisa br g 7
J C McConnell
R
Starspangledbanner - Firstclass b f 5
Miss Jennifer Anne Lynch
R
Dragon Pulse - Cailini Alainn b f 5
A J Martin
R
Dandy Man - Shine A Star b f 4
G Hassett
R
Camacho - Bahamian Bird b c 3
A Oliver
R
Fast Company - Blue Jean Baby ch g 5
Michael G Cleary
R
3 No. 34 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF GLENCAIRN STAKES (1M 1F)
1810 Mts
18:30
3 years old plus Class-1
Lope De Vega - Hit The Sky ch c 4
Joseph P O'Brien
R
Frankel - Mosuo b f 4
W McCreery
R
Mehmas - Flame Of Hibernia b f 4
A Slattery
R
Muhaarar - Tarfasha b f 4
D K Weld
R
Siyouni - Kerisa b f 4
John Patrick Murtagh
R
Lope De Vega - Lunesque bay f 4
P Twomey
R
Galileo - Heartache b c 3
A P O'Brien
R
4 No. 35 PLUSVITAL SPEED GENE HANDICAP (1M 1F)
1810 Mts
19:00
Class-4
Requinto - Alexander Express b g 6
Miss McLoughlin
R
Mukhadram - Lady Catherine b g 7
Ross O'sullivan
R
Hallowed Crown - Kosika b m 6
A McGuinness
R
Choisir - Sanadaat b g 9
M Brassil
R
Kingman - Noozhah b g 6
J C McConnell
R
Cappella Sansevero - Beatrix Potter b g 6
A McGuinness
R
Red Jazz - Kristal Komet b c 4
L Comer
R
Frankel - Tates Creek ch g 4
G M Lyons
R
Dubawi - Irresistible Jewel b g 7
D K Weld
R
Mehmas - Hairpin b g 5
J C McConnell
R
Fast Company - Veliyka g g 8
A McGuinness
R
So You Think - Stissing b m 7
W McCreery
R
Gutaifan - Distinguish b f 4
A Slattery
R
5 No. 36 KING GEORGE V CUP (1M 4F)
2414 Mts
19:30
3 years old plus Class-1
New Approach - Global Reach ch g 3
J S Bolger
R
Galileo - Dialafara b c 3
A P O'Brien
R
Galileo - Rock Orchid ch f 3
Donnacha O'Brien
R
Justify - Adeste Fideles b f 3
Joseph P O'Brien
R
Night Of Thunder - Swingland ch f 3
Joseph P O'Brien
R
6 No. 37 WILD YOUTH APPRENTICE HANDICAP (1M 4F 180Y)
2414 Mts
20:00
Rated 50-85 Class-4
Mehmas - Hazarayna b f 4
G M Lyons
R
Camelot - Adja b g 8
E J O'Grady
R
Morpheus - Flamanda b g 7
Joseph P O'Brien
R
Teofilo - Hawsa ch g 4
Richard O'brien
R
Teofilo - Catchphrase ch g 4
John Patrick Murtagh
R
Canford Cliffs - Petit Chou b g 7
D Broad
R
Awtaad - Brown Butterfly b f 4
K Prendergast
R
Make Believe - Cleofila b g 4
J S Bolger
R
Lope De Vega - Autumn Leaves ch g 7
G Elliott
R
Phoenix Reach - Sister Moonshine ch f 4
Denis Hogan
R
Soldier hollow - Atiana bay m 6
Mrs Fowler
R
Holy Roman Emperor - Silk Dress b g 6
A Mullins
R
Dansili - Switch b g 8
G A Kingston
R
Golden Horn - Vive Ma Fille b m 5
M A Molloy
R
7 No. 38 LEOPARDSTOWN HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
20:30
Rated 47-70 Class-3
Dick Whittington - Luminize b c 3
L Comer
R
Adaay - Firoza b g 3
N Meade
R
Australia - Glenrowan Rose b g 3
G P Cromwell
R
Showcasing - The Begum b f 3
G M Lyons
R
Footstepsinthesand - Flare Of Firelight b g 3
G M Lyons
R
Gustav Klimt - Orangecherie ch f 3
Ms Sheila Lavery
R
Expert Eye - Island Magic b f 3
Joseph P O'Brien
R
Dark Angel - She's Complete b f 3
Mrs J Harrington
R
Fracas - Deontas ch f 3
M Mulvany
R
El Kabeir - Chute Hall Lady g f 3
Ross O'sullivan
R
Smooth Daddy - Rangooned b f 3
T Gibney
R
Make Believe - Cleofila b f 3
J S Bolger
R
Footstepsinthesand - Victorious Secret b g 3
J C McConnell
R
Elzaam - Esmaggie b f 3
M & T Collins
R
Saxon Warrior - Chroussa b f 3
John Feane
R
Zoustar - Ysper ch f 3
Peter Fahey
R