1 No. 130 WELCOME TO NELSON MANDELA BAY MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
11:35
Class-2
Global View - Royal Fantasy b f 2
Alan Greeff
R
Potala Palace - Red Ginger b f 2
Gavin Smith
R
Global View - Mega Scene b f 3
T Laing
R
Lancaster Bomber - Viti Levu b f 2
Gavin Smith
R
William Longsword - On High b f 2
Gavin Smith
R
Master Of My Fate - Special Thatch b f 2
T Laing
R
Global View - Arabian Design b f 2
Gavin Smith
R
2 No. 131 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 MAIDEN PLATE (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
12:10
Class-3
Lancaster Bomber - Water Is Gold b f 3
Sharon Kotzen
R
Captain Of All - Black Belvedere b f 3
Gavin Smith
R
New Predator - All Abuzz b f 3
T Laing
R
Linngari - Mataaib b f 4
Alan Greeff
R
Global View - Oklahoma Sky b f 4
Duncan McKenzie
R
Coup de Grace - Winning Sister b f 4
Kelly Mitchley
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Moonlight 'n Roses b f 3
Alan Greeff
R
Potala Palace - Tango Queen b f 4
Duncan McKenzie
R
Rafeef - Seven Grand b f 5
Kelly Mitchley
R
Rafeef - Love Of My Life b f 3
Alan Greeff
R
Querari - I Lived b f 4
Kelly Mitchley
R
Heavenly Blue - Princess Vicky gr f 3
Gavin Smith
R
Mambo in Seattle - Shopping Paradise b f 3
Duncan McKenzie
R
What A Winter - Bossa Nova b f 3
Jurgen van Heerden
R
Rafeef - Free State b f 3
Duncan McKenzie
R
Coup de Grace - Glorious Moment b f 4
Leon Lotz
R
Hat Puntano - Lady Negra b f 3
Juan Nel
R
Coup de Grace - Amber Plain b f 3
T Laing
R
Eviction - Tigress Poem b f 4
Emmanuel Kaknis
R
Elusive Fort - Call Of The Hunt b f 4
Emmanuel Kaknis
R
3 No. 132 4RACING.TV OPEN MAIDEN (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
12:45
Class-3
Global View - Candy Crush b g 3
Alan Greeff
R
Vercingetorix - Africa's Touch b c 3
Jurgen van Heerden
R
Eviction - Roman Miss b c 4
Emmanuel Kaknis
R
Master Of My Fate - National Emergency b g 5
Gavin Smith
R
William Longsword - Dream Dancer b g 4
Duncan McKenzie
R
Flower Alley - Vintage Rose b c 2
T Laing
R
Captain Of All - Just Jettin' Along b g 4
Cliffie Miller
R
Twice Over - Ooh La Var b g 4
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Babe Paley b g 3
Gavin Smith
R
Gold Standard - Dvina b c 3
Kelly Mitchley
R
Captain Of All - Red Eminence b c 4
Duncan McKenzie
R
Royal Mo - Capulette b c 4
Jacques Strydom
R
Greys Inn - Black Tulip b g 4
Juan Nel
R
Admiral Kitten - Diorella b c 4
Emmanuel Kaknis
R
Global View - Smart Suzy b c 4
Gavin Smith
R
Canford Cliffs - Murmering Sky b f 3
Sharon Kotzen
R
4 No. 133 TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 CLASSIFIED STAKES (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
13:20
Class-3
Alado - Dynasty's Pride b g 6
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
Ideal World - Kailani b g 5
Gavin Smith
R
Lancaster Bomber - Ultimate Shamrock b g 4
Kelly Mitchley
R
Pomodoro - Flight Zone b g 4
Alan Greeff
R
Noble Tune - Hidden Beauty b g 5
T Laing
R
Coup de Grace - Far De Vie ch g 4
Kelly Mitchley
R
Dynasty - All Afire b g 5
Emmanuel Kaknis
R
Flower Alley - Nikki b g 6
Gavin Smith
R
William Longsword - Law Of The Jungle b g 4
Jacques Strydom
R
Wylie Hall - Miss Madelein b m 6
T Laing
R
William Longsword - Tamora ch g 3
Emmanuel Kaknis
R
Master Of My Fate - Up Front b f 4
Sharon Kotzen
R
5 No. 134 RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION FM 66 HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
13:55
Class-3
What A Winter - Home Safe b f 3
Gavin Smith
R
Willow Magic - Madame Ming b f 3
Gavin Smith
R
Var - Rashuli Breeze b m 7
Juan Nel
R
Rafeef - Let Me Love You b f 4
Alan Greeff
R
Erupt - Love Galore ch f 3
Duncan McKenzie
R
William Longsword - Mon Ami Misty b f 4
T Laing
R
Lancaster Bomber - Kite Runner b f 3
Alan Greeff
R
The United States - Smooch ch f 3
Cliffie Miller
R
Great Britain - Tigress Poem b m 5
Emmanuel Kaknis
R
The United States - Jambalaya b f 4
Gavin Smith
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Jade Vine b f 5
Gavin Smith
R
Master Of My Fate - Kileigh b m 7
Jacques Strydom
R
Oratorio - Hope Downs b f 3
Kelly Mitchley
R
6 No. 135 RACING240 FOR RACING. FOR YOU PINNACLE STAKES (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
14:25
Class-3
Heavenly Blue - Rockie Bright ch f 3
Alan Greeff
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Scandola b f 5
Gavin Smith
R
Gold Standard - Pacific Dynasty b f 4
Gavin Smith
R
Vercingetorix - The Black Rose b m 6
Montana Turner
R
Querari - Pine Princess b f 3
Kelly Mitchley
R
Master Of My Fate - Summer Cruise b f 3
Alan Greeff
R
Crusade - Roses For Lizzy ch m 6
Jacques Strydom
R
Danon Platina - Jo Malone ch f 3
Alan Greeff
R
William Longsword - Jamboree ch f 3
Juan Nel
R
Captain Of All - City Of Athens b m 6
Emmanuel Kaknis
R
Admiral Kitten - Wicomico b m 6
Duncan McKenzie
R
7 No. 136 EAST CAPE NURSERY (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
15:05
Class-2
Potala Palace - Themis b c 2
Gavin Smith
R
Global View - Fairy Queen b c 2
Gavin Smith
R
Canford Cliffs - Takingthepeace b c 2
Kelly Mitchley
R
The United States - Miss Marmalade b c 2
Gavin Smith
R
Heavenly Blue - Star On Stage ch g 2
Cliffie Miller
R
Global View - Grandiflora b c 3
Jacques Strydom
R
Horizon - Miracle Play b c 2
Gavin Smith
R
William Longsword - Snow And Ice b f 2
Sharon Kotzen
R
Master Of My Fate - Summer Cruise b f 2
Alan Greeff
R
8 No. 137 NEXT FAIRVIEW RACEMEETING FRIDAY 26 APRIL MR 74 HANDICAP (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
15:40
Class-3
Querari - My Kazzie b f 5
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
Global View - Respectable Lady b f 3
Alan Greeff
R
Erupt - Awayinthewoods ch g 3
Gavin Smith
R
Gold Standard - Cavalleria ch g 4
Duncan McKenzie
R
Vercingetorix - Tzigane ch f 4
Sharon Kotzen
R
Great Britain - Elodie b h 6
Gavin Smith
R
Pomodoro - Heliane b g 4
Gavin Smith
R
Flying The Flag - Lunar Lee ch g 6
Kelly Mitchley
R
The United States - Malmaison ch f 3
Emmanuel Kaknis
R
Vercingetorix - Strike First ch g 5
Juan Nel
R
New Predator - Seattle Lady b g 4
Kelly Mitchley
R
Crusade - Norbury gr g 5
Gavin Smith
R
Time Thief - Lydia Lopokovo b m 6
Juan Nel
R
Vercingetorix - Masked Lady b g 5
Alan Greeff
R
What A Winter - Red Dor b g 6
Cliffie Miller
R
Flower Alley - Ostinato b g 3
Emmanuel Kaknis
R