1 No. 212 4RACING WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (7F 46Y)
1450 Mts
11:20
Class-2
Lancaster Bomber - Africa Blue b f 2
Mike/Adam Azzie
R
Hat Puntano - Princess Varunya b f 2
Tony Peter
R
Legislate - Imperious b f 2
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Congestion Charge b f 2
Stuart Pettigrew
R
Rafeef - Oh Mercy Me b f 2
Sean Tarry
R
New Predator - My Celebration b f 2
Phillip Labuschagne
R
Erupt - Jo Malone ch f 2
Corne Spies
R
Var - Feel My Love b f 2
Sean Tarry
R
2 No. 213 RACING TODAY MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (7F 46Y)
1450 Mts
11:55
Class-2
Bezrin - Sammi Moosa b c 2
D Gray St John
R
Lancaster Bomber - San Fermin b c 2
Mike/Adam Azzie
R
One World - Alexia b c 2
Stuart Pettigrew
R
Potala Palace - Strawberry Pavlova b c 2
D Gray St John
R
Futura - The Party's On b g 2
Sean Tarry
R
Buffalo Bill Cody - Pure Spice b c 2
Joey Soma
R
Querari - Blossom b g 3
Weichong Marwing
R
Global View - Zundra b c 2
David Nieuwenhuizen
R
Querari - Arabian Empress b f 2
Corne Spies
R
3 No. 214 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 MAIDEN PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
12:30
Class-3
INDIGO MAGIC - Sweet Margot b g 3
Shaylen Naidoo
R
Rafeef - Wrecking Ball b f 3
Clinton Binda
R
Willow Magic - Land Of Wilkes ch f 4
Grant Maroun
R
Potala Palace - Fun To Fly b f 4
Corne Spies
R
Willow Magic - Rain Gal b g 2
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Querari - La Volta gr g 2
Johan J Vuuren
R
Wings Of Desire - Madrisa b c 2
Grant Maroun
R
Buffalo Bill Cody - Princess Salme b c 2
M F De Kock
R
Admiral Kitten - Georgeous Gaby b f 2
Grant Maroun
R
4 No. 215 FOR HOSPITALITY BOOKINGS CALL 011 681 1796 MAIDEN PLATE (7F 46Y)
1450 Mts
13:05
Class-3
Potala Palace - Mamalushka b g 4
Mike/Adam Azzie
R
Potala Palace - Sky Pirate b g 4
Johan J Vuuren
R
Willow Magic - Bated Breath b g 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Flower Alley - Risk All b g 3
Corne Spies
R
The Apache - Sincronizada b c 3
Tyrone Zackey
R
Querari - Tuscan Lass b g 4
Weiho Marwing
R
Ideal World - New Wave b c 4
Weichong Marwing
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Bold Choice b c 3
Tony Peter
R
William Longsword - Butterfly Kisses b f 4
Sean Tarry
R
Rafeef - Baltia b g 2
M F De Kock
R
Heavenly Blue - Eliza Doolittle gr f 2
Tony Peter
R
5 No. 216 TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 MAIDEN PLATE (7F 46Y)
1450 Mts
13:40
Class-3
Vercingetorix - Dawn Chorus b f 3
Tony Peter
R
Querari - Sylvan On Fire b f 4
Sean Tarry
R
Vercingetorix - Vanilla Silk b f 4
Weiho Marwing
R
Potala Palace - Santiburi b f 3
Phillip Labuschagne
R
Philanthropist - Trick ch f 4
Brett Webber
R
Time Thief - Perini b f 3
Jaap Visser
R
Pomodoro - Rebel To The Fore b f 3
Fabian Habib
R
Time Thief - Uptothemoon b f 4
Jaap Visser
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Rockin The Daisies b f 4
Roy Magner
R
Fire Away - Quick Glimpse b f 3
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Royal Mo - Maverick Girl b f 2
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Lancaster Bomber - Red Dor b f 2
Paul Matchett
R
6 No. 217 TAKE A BET WINA NUMBA NUMBA PROGRESS PLATE (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
14:15
Class-3
Gimmethegreenlight - Negroamaro gr g 3
Johan J Vuuren
R
Silvano - Pine Princess ch g 5
Sean Tarry
R
William Longsword - Memorable b c 3
Tony Peter
R
Flower Alley - Gilded Tigress b g 4
Mike/Adam Azzie
R
Canford Cliffs - Boutique b g 4
Paul Matchett
R
Flower Alley - Touch Of Tuscan b g 5
Johan J Vuuren
R
Silvano - Noor b g 4
Sean Tarry
R
7 No. 218 RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION MR 84 HANDICAP (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
14:55
Class-3
Coup de Grace - Skyblade b g 4
Phillip / Vermeulen
R
Rafeef - Badger Creek b g 4
M F De Kock
R
Wylie Hall - ATTACHE b g 6
Robbie Sage
R
Potala Palace - Girl's Best Friend b g 3
Corne Spies
R
Master Of My Fate - Awaafy b g 4
Tony Peter
R
Ato - Billie Jo b g 6
Robbie Sage
R
Erupt - Via Cosa Coma b g 4
Tyrone Zackey
R
Canford Cliffs - Girl In Time b g 5
Roy Magner
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Comebackanddance b g 5
Weiho Marwing
R
Elusive Fort - Shanna ch g 5
Fabian Habib
R
Futura - Three Nations ch g 5
Heather Adamson
R
8 No. 219 NEXT TURFFONTEIN RACEMEETING SATURDAY 4 MAY MR 72 HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
15:30
Class-3
Byword - Lulu Belle ch g 7
Kobus Roux
R
Linngari - Bella Anna b c 4
Brett Webber
R
ANNOUNCE - Video Games b m 5
Grant Maroun
R
Captain Of All - Brave And Bold b g 4
Corne Spies
R
Bezrin - In My Secret Life b g 7
D Gray St John
R
Capetown Noir - Zodwa b g 7
Robbie Sage
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Picadilly Miss ch g 4
Grant Maroun
R
What A Winter - Atlantic Beach ch g 5
Candice Dawson
R
Dynasty - Spring Lilac b g 5
Sean Tarry
R
Pomodoro - Dance Over b m 6
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Querari - Miss Wales b f 5
Robyn Klaasen
R
Pathfork - Evening Breeze b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Coup de Grace - Lady Of Kildare b g 4
Billy Ruiters
R