1 No. 29 EVERY RACE LIVE ON RACING TV MAIDEN STAKES (1M)
1609 Mts
14:15
3 year old only Class-5
Swiss Spirit - Azelle b g 4
Miss L A Perratt
R
Orientor - Eternalist b f 4
Jim Goldie
R
Frankel - Pepita b g 3
R Varian
R 80
Frankel - Feedyah b c 3
Simon & Ed Crisford
R 83
War Command - Tae Think Again b g 3
J S Goldie
R
Galileo Gold - Cartoon b f 3
K Dalgleish
R
The Gurkha - Wild Storm b f 3
Paul Traynor
R
2 No. 30 JOIN RACING TV NOW FILLIES' HANDICAP (7F 50Y)
1453 Mts
14:45
Rating 56-75 Class-5
Aclaim (IRE)--Live Love Laugh (FR) b f 4
M Dods
R 73
Morpheus - Silver Cache b m 7
K Dalgleish
R 70
Farhh - Red Tulip br f 4
I Jardine
R 68
Starspangledbanner - Queenofthenorth b f 4
Phillip Makin
R 67
Gleneagles (IRE)--Antique Platinum (IRE) b f 5
J S Goldie
R 55
3 No. 31 BOOK THE UNITE SCOTLAND SUMMER RACEDAY HANDICAP (1M 2F)
2011 Mts
15:15
Rating 46-65 Class-6
Dabirsim - Sentaril br g 4
M Dods
R 62
Havana Gold - Ferayha ch g 5
Iain Jardine
R 59
Iffraaj - Age Of Chivalry b g 4
Jim Goldie
R 59
Sea The Moon - Finity b g 7
R. Mike Smith
R 58
Bated Breath (GB)-- Tropicana Bay (GB) b f 4
T Davidson
R 54
Coach House - Dont Tell Nan b m 7
R Michael Smith
R 50
Tamarkuz - Jannattan b f 4
J S Goldie
R 46
4 No. 32 WESTERN HOUSE HANDICAP (1M 7F)
3017 Mts
15:45
Rating 51-70 Class-5
Australia - Loreto b g 6
Jim Goldie
R 70
Battle Of Marengo - Plym b g 6
Miss Lucinda V Russell
R 69
Australia - Fountain Of Honour ch c 5
Iain Jardine
R 66
Sea The Stars - Kelly Nicole b c 4
Iain Jardine
R 61
Sixties Icon (GB)--Sinndarina (FR) b f 4
J S Goldie
R 58
Farhh - Kabjoy b f 5
Jim Goldie
R 50
5 No. 33 WESTERN HOUSE HOTEL HANDICAP (5F)
1005 Mts
16:15
Rating 46-65 Class-6
Exceed and Excel - Sarinda b g 7
P T Midgley
R 64
The Last Lion - Throne b g 5
Jim Goldie
R 60
Invincible Spirit - Liberating b g 6
Ruth Carr
R 60
Sixties Icon - Roccor b g 5
Miss L A Perratt
R 57
Brazen Beau - Absolutely Right b c 5
Iain Jardine
R 57
Orientor - Gargoyle Girl b g 8
J S Goldie
R 55
6 No. 34 BOOK FAMILY RACEDAYS IN JULY HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
16:45
Rating 46-65 Class-6
Distorted Humor - Unaccompanied br g 5
J S Goldie
R 67
Orientor - Eternal Instinct ch g 5
J S Goldie
R 67
Noble Mission (GB)--Aviate (GB) b f 5
John Wainwright
R 64
Society Rock - Open Verse b g 8
R. Mike Smith
R 64
New Approach (IRE)--Desert Blossom (IRE) ch c 4
D O'Meara
R 63
Epaulette - Mystical Ayr b g 8
Linda Perratt
R 50
Power - Olvia b f 5
Jim Goldie
R 45
Teofilo - Invincible Ash b f 4
T Davidson
R 45
7 No. 35 BOOK FOR SCOTTISH SUN LADIES NIGHT HANDICAP (7F 50Y)
1453 Mts
17:15
Rating 46-65 Class-6
Distorted Humor - In Bloom b g 8
Jim Goldie
R 61
Orientor - Primo Heights b g 8
J S Goldie
R 61
Dark Angel - Keene Dancer gr f 5
Rebecca Menzies
R 60
Awtaad - Soviet Terms b g 5
Miss L A Perratt
R 60
Awtaad (IRE)--Lady Vyrnwy (IRE) b f 4
I Jardine
R 47
Mehmas - Rayon Rouge b f 4
John Wainwright
R 43