1 No. 55 FOLLOW RACINGTV ON TWITTER 'HANDS AND HEELS' APPRENTICE HANDICAP (1M 75Y)
1677 Mts
14:15
Rating 46-60 Class-6
Lawman - Hidden Girl b f 4
E A L Dunlop
R 61
Kitten's Joy - Uniformly Yours b c 4
Eve Johnson Houghton
R 60
Sixties Icon (GB)--Outside Art (GB) b f 4
G Brown
R 59
Garswood (GB)--Skara Brae (GB) ch f 5
Simon Pearce
R 57
Hellvelyn - Hasten br f 5
J G Portman
R 56
Heeraat - Jessica Ennis gr g 4
M D I Usher
R 54
Monsieur Bond - Smiddy Hill ch m 7
Mr M T Walford
R 54
Champs Elysees - Etarre b h 9
M Appleby
R 45
2 No. 56 BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES (5F 8Y)
1013 Mts
14:50
2 years old only Class-5
Twilight Son - Babylon Lane gr f 2
K R Burke
R
Soldier's Call - Spanish Fly b f 2
R M Beckett
R
Havana Grey - Fire Line b f 2
P D Evans
R
Tamayuz - Sharqeyya b f 2
George Boughey
R
Zoustar - An Ghalanta b f 2
Owen Burrows
R
Bated Breath - Cirrus Minor br f 2
S P C Woods
R
Showcasing - Greach gr f 2
C G Cox
R
Too Darn Hot - Talema b f 2
P D Evans
R
Starspangledbanner - Shalailah ch f 2
W Jarvis
R
Mehmas - Madam Macie b f 2
Hugo Palmer
R
Invincible Spirit - Iron Lady b f 2
R A Fahey
R
3 No. 57 WATCH ON RACING TV FILLIES' HANDICAP (6F 18Y)
1223 Mts
15:25
Rating 51-70 Class-5
Mehmas - Safe Place b m 5
Joseph Parr
R 72
Gutaifan (IRE)--Munaa's Dream (GB) b f 5
D Carroll
R 68
Tamayuz - Exceedingly b f 4
David Loughnane
R 67
Garswood - Oasis Mirage ch f 6
S Lycett
R 65
Tamayuz - Music Pearl b f 4
Steph Hollinshead
R 63
Havana Gold - Bright Edge b m 7
C Mason
R 62
4 No. 58 EVERY RACE LIVE ON RACING TV HANDICAP (6F 18Y)
1223 Mts
16:00
Rating 66-85 Class-4
Havana Grey - Funny Enough b f 3
R M Beckett
R 87
Invincible Spirit - Liberating b c 3
C G Cox
R 85
Havana Grey - Lady Macduff gr c 3
B Smart
R 85
Charm Spirit - Accolade b g 3
T D Easterby
R 82
U S Navy Flag - Ibiza Dream b f 3
Alice Haynes
R 81
Brazen Beau - Rahaaba b c 3
Eve Johnson Houghton
R 80
Sixties Icon - Rough Courte b c 3
Jack Channon
R 80
Mayson - Oakley Star ch g 3
N Tinkler
R 79
Tasleet - Silent Music b c 3
R A Fahey
R 78
5 No. 59 JOIN RACINGTV NOW HANDICAP (1M 6F)
2816 Mts
16:35
Rating 66-85 Class-4
Helmet - Reem Star b g 8
George Margarson
R 87
Fast Company (IRE)-Sweet Lilly (GB) b c 4
P F I Cole
R 85
Kitten's Joy - Endless Fancy b g 5
J A Osborne
R 85
Magician - Bacheliere b g 7
D Pipe
R 83
Sir Prancealot - Eternal View b g 7
C N Kellett
R 80
Nathaniel - Solita ch m 6
Jack Channon
R 80
Mukhadram - Sweet Lemon b g 7
Miss Gay Kelleway
R 74
Nathaniel - Kammaan b c 5
Ed De Giles
R 72
6 No. 60 RACINGTV.COM HANDICAP (1M 75Y)
1677 Mts
17:10
Rating 66-85 Class-4
Clodovil - Taaluf b c 3
R Hannon
R 85
Dandy Man - Baileys Pursuit b g 3
S P C Woods
R 84
Rajasinghe - Goodnightsuzy b c 3
Richard Spencer
R 83
Dark Angel - Spesialta b c 3
Charlie Johnston
R 82
Expert Eye - Maria Letizia b c 3
Kevin Philippart De Foy
R 80
Almanzor - Nicky's Brown Miss b c 3
J & T Gosden
R 75
Roaring Lion - Maid To Dream ch f 3
Hugo Palmer
R 75
7 No. 61 VISIT RACINGTV.COM HANDICAP (1M 2F 50Y)
2057 Mts
17:45
Rating 46-60 Class-6
Brazen Beau - Baylini gr g 5
Harriet Bethell
R 60
Postponed - Warling b f 4
B F Brookhouse
R 60
Approve - Novel Fun b m 8
F O'Brien
R 59
Frankel - Bethrah b g 8
J Tickle
R 58
Ulysses - Verity b g 4
Ed De Giles
R 57
Dark Angel - Tiger Mist b g 6
R A Fahey
R 57
Outstrip (GB)-- Lady Benedicte (IRE) g g 4
Adam West
R 56
Intello (GER)--Eternally (GB) b c 4
Mrs R Carr
R 55