1 No. 9 WELCOME TO CORK RACECOURSE MALLOW MAIDEN (1M)
1609 Mts
13:40
Class-3
Decorated Knight - Samite ch g 3
H De Bromhead
R
Wootton Bassett - Zalia bay c 3
J P O'Brien
R
Tonkin - My Mystique b g 3
G M Lyons
R
Bungle Inthejungle - Cold Comfort b g 3
Michael Fenton
R
Highland Reel - Emadee b g 3
A Slattery
R
New Bay - Queen Jock br g 3
A McNamara
R
Masar - Elope ch g 3
J A Stack
R
Estidhkaar - Lady Atlas b g 3
Brendan Walsh
R
Blue Point - Liber Nauticus b c 3
Mrs J Harrington
R
Kessaar - Silent Serenade ch c 3
David Barry
R
Harzand - Sharliyna br g 3
M Halford & T Collins
R
The Grey Gatsby - Danni Samuel b g 3
D Marnane
R
Ribchester - Myturn b g 3
A Slattery
R
Starspangledbanner - Bright Glow ch f 3
J A Stack
R
Magna Grecia - Circus Tent b f 3
Kevin Coleman
R
Mitole - Two Timing Girl b f 3
S Lavery
R
Showcasing - Minoria b f 3
P Twomey
R
Camelot - Struck By The Moon b f 3
Kevin Coleman
R
Phoenix Of Spain - Centime g f 3
Peter Fahey
R
Sioux Nation - Mooching Along b g 3
Gerard O'Leary
R
Tough As Nails - Tiger Spice b g 3
M Fahey
R
2 No. 10 FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL MEDIA HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
14:15
Rated 47-65 Class-4
Coulsty - Kardyls Hope b m 6
Shane Crawley
R
Kodiac - Sundown b g 7
T Cleary
R
Wootton Bassett - Misty Night br g 6
J F Levins
R
Mastercraftsman - Wolumla b f 4
M A Cahill
R
Holy Roman Emperor - Where We Left Off b g 8
M Hassett
R
Starspangledbanner - Leala b g 5
Gillian Scott
R
Alhebayeb - Begin The Beguine g g 7
A McGuinness
R
Cotai Glory - Dinky Inty ch f 4
T Doyle
R
Dark Angel - Alsalwa b g 6
J Nallen
R
Dark Angel - Viztoria b m 5
S Lavery
R
Paco Boy - Punchy Lady b g 7
Laura Hourigan
R
Alhebayeb - Rosa Clara br g 8
Edmond Daniel Linehan
R
Churchill - Paddy Again b f 4
J P Murtagh
R
Zoffany - Boynagh Joy b m 8
H P Finegan
R
Postponed - Towards b f 4
D H Kelly
R
Ulysses - Boadicee b g 4
Leonard Paul Flynn
R
Swiss Spirit - Dyna Bowl br g 9
Kevin Coleman
R
Dragon Pulse - Blue Dune ch m 8
E O'Connell
R
Gutaifan - Casablanca Jewel b m 6
T Doyle
R
Gale Force Ten - Mawaared b m 7
P Cluskey
R
Charm Spirit - Stybba b g 6
J Motherway
R
3 No. 11 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF NOBLESSE STAKES (1M 4F 25Y)
2436 Mts
14:50
4 years old plus Class-1
Reliable Man - Damour gre m 5
J P O'Brien
R
Mastercraftsman - Etoile Filante g f 4
Mrs J Harrington
R
Night Of Thunder - Swingland che f 4
J P O'Brien
R
Le Havre - Statuesque b f 4
John O'Donoghue
R
Australia - Affirmative ch f 4
P Twomey
R
Mastercraftsman - Enjoy The Life g m 5
A McNamara
R
Siyouni - Isabel De Urbina b f 4
J P Murtagh
R
Fracas - Deontas ch f 4
M Mulvany
R
Lope De Vega - Jamhara b m 7
Peter Lawlor
R
Shantou - Fedaia b m 6
H De Bromhead
R
Justify - Adeste Fideles b f 4
J P O'Brien
R
Sea The Stars - Desert Snow g m 5
G M Lyons
R
Sea The Stars - Summaya b f 4
D K Weld
R
Muhaarar - Liber Nauticus b m 5
Mrs J Harrington
R
Lope De Vega - Blending b m 5
H De Bromhead
R
4 No. 12 GAIN THE ADVANTAGE SERIES HANDICAP (1M 4F 25Y)
2436 Mts
15:25
Class-3
Masar - Notary ch g 3
D J Bunyan
R
Ten Sovereigns - Natural Blues b c 3
J P Murtagh
R
Footstepsinthesand - Romie's Kastett ch g 3
H De Bromhead
R
Kodi Bear - Sunset Dream b g 3
A Slattery
R
Profitable - Showcard b f 3
J S Bolger
R
U S Navy Flag - Fanzine b f 3
Kevin Coleman
R
Le Havre - Mutamarida b g 3
M Mulvany
R
Harzand - Duchess Of Daars b g 3
K Purcell
R
Gregorian - Farran g f 3
A McGuinness
R
Mastercraftsman - Trimurti g g 3
P W Flynn
R
5 No. 13 CORK MAIDEN (1M 4F 25Y)
2436 Mts
16:00
Class-3
Frankel - Shadow Hunter b c 3
J P O'Brien
R
Lope De Vega - Azanara b c 3
J P O'Brien
R
Free Eagle - Carol b g 3
Mrs J Harrington
R
Magna Grecia - Palmetto Bay b g 3
P Cluskey
R
Galileo - High Celebrity b c 3
A P O'Brien
R
Camelot - Shambolique b c 3
G M Lyons
R
Fracas - Take Flight ch f 3
J S Bolger
R
6 No. 14 CORKRACECOURSE.IE MAIDEN (1M 2F 50Y)
2057 Mts
16:35
Class-3
Showcasing - Horse Sense b g 4
Miss T L Cogan
R
Zoffany - Spectacle g g 4
A J Martin
R
Yeats - Winning Jenny b g 5
M Hourigan
R
Fame And Glory - Pellerossa b m 9
M C Grassick
R
Siyouni - Unpretentious ch c 3
J P O'Brien
R
Camelot - Imrana b c 3
M Halford & T Collins
R
Soldier's Call - Red Perdita b g 3
D H Kelly
R
Rajj - Spring Bouquet b g 3
Mrs J Harrington
R
Sea The Stars - Greenisland b c 3
A P O'Brien
R
Profitable - Bandiuc Eile br c 3
J S Bolger
R
Frankel - Joailliere b c 3
D K Weld
R
7 No. 15 SIGN UP TO OUR NEWSLETTER RACE (1M 2F 50Y)
2057 Mts
17:05
Class-3
Iffraaj - Stacey Sutton b c 3
J P O'Brien
R
Galileo - Sea Siren b c 3
Donnacha O'Brien
R
Frankel - Blue Waltz b c 3
A P O'Brien
R
Kessaar - Drifting Spirit b g 3
N Meade
R
Churchill - Horse Sense b c 3
J P O'Brien
R
8 No. 16 RACING AGAIN MAY 10TH & 11TH HANDICAP (1M 2F 50Y)
2057 Mts
17:35
3 years old plus.
Harzand - Lady Catherine b g 6
J Nallen
R
Galileo Gold - Dutch Monarch b g 4
N Meade
R
Dark Angel - Three Hearts g g 4
J P Murtagh
R
Mastercraftsman - Purple Glow g g 7
Mrs J Harrington
R
Kingman - Desert Snow g g 4
G M Lyons
R
Epaulette - Romea b g 6
Kevin Coleman
R
Exceed and Excel - Magen's Star b g 6
A McNamara
R
Dark Angel - Cheetah b g 6
C Byrnes
R
Churchill - Budget bay f 4
A J Martin
R
Kitten's Joy - Bambolina b g 5
A J Martin
R
Markaz - Valmari g m 5
A Kinirons
R
Awtaad - Magie Noire b m 6
Gerard O'Leary
R
Battle Of Marengo - Nebraska Lady b m 5
G Ahern
R
Mayson - Dream Melody ch g 6
D Hogan
R