1 No. 22 CCR PRIVATE VENUE HIRE CLASSIFIED STAKES (1M)
1609 Mts
17:30
Rating 0-50 class-6
59.9
Josephine Gordon 1
Dark Angel - Aspen Falls gr g 8
Aytach Sadik
   R 54
58.1
Alistair Rawlinson 6
Anjaal - Dialing Tone b g 4
M Appleby
   R 47
58.1
R Coakley 8
Intello - Appointee b f 4
Henry Spiller
   R 46
58.1
Mark Crehan 9
Starspangledbanner - Midnight Oasis ch c 4
Mrs C A Dunnett
   R 39
58.1
Jason Hart 12
Iffraaj - Pack Together b m 5
D & C Kubler
   R 37
58.1
K T ONeill 2
Garswood (GB)--College Doll (GB) b f 4
Mrs C A Dunnett
   R 45
58.1
David Probert^^ 13
Showcasing (GB)--Hasay (GB) b g 5
Simon Pearce
   R 50
58.1
L Morris 4
Sir Prancealot (IRE)--Monarchy (IRE) b g 7
John Butler
   R 48
58.1
P J McDonald 7
Cappella Sansevero - Confirm b m 6
Daragh Bourke
   R 40
58.1
Darragh Keenan 11
Markaz (IRE)--Piacere (IRE) g g 4
Henry Spiller
   R 47
58.1
T Eaves 5
Poet's Voice - Street Star b g 10
Michael Herrington
   R 50
58.1
Harrison Shaw 3
Ardad (IRE)--Ashwell Rose (GB) b f 4
J R Jenkins
   R 41
58.1
Hollie Doyle 10
Showcasing (GB)-Tongue Twista (GB) b f 4
M Appleby
   R 50
2 No. 23 CHELMSFORDCITYRACECOURSE.COM HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
18:00
Rating 51-70 class-5
61.2
David Probert^^ 6
Lethal Force - Make It Snappy gr c 3
Robert Eddery
   R 67
60.3
Josephine Gordon 2
Sioux Nation - Edessa b c 3
P S McEntee
   R 65
59.9
R Coakley 7
Kitten's Joy - Proctors' Ledge ch c 3
Henry Spiller
   R 64
59.9
Cameron Noble 5
Smooth Daddy - Anbella b c 3
R Varian
   R 64
59.4
Kevin Stott 3
U S Navy Flag - Araajmh b c 3
George Boughey
   R 63
59.4
Jason Hart 4
Dark Angel - Spinola gr f 3
Charlie Johnston
   R 63
58.1
Hollie Doyle 1
Fast Company - Chelsea Corsage b c 3
R Hannon
   R 60
3 No. 24 INJURED JOCKEYS FUND HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
18:30
3 year old and only class-4
61.2
Charles Bishop 6
Camacho - Blossom Deary b g 8
A King
   R 80
60.8
R Coakley 5
Dandy Man (IRE)--Pure Jazz (IRE) b g 7
J Butler
   R 79
59.9
Saffie Osborne 2
Lope de Vega (IRE)--Royal Empress (IRE) b c 4
J A Osborne
   R 77
59.4
K T ONeill 1
Frankel - Honorina ch c 5
Ian Williams
   R 76
58.5
Hollie Doyle 3
Noble Mission (GB)--Sharbat (USA) b g 7
S C Williams
   R 74
58.1
David Probert^^ 4
Kitten's Joy (USA)--Illegal Search (USA) b c 5
M Appleby
   R 73
4 No. 25 BETSI HANDICAP (5F)
1005 Mts
19:00
Rating 56-75 class-5
61.2
Josephine Gordon 1
Brazen Beau - My Angel gr c 3
Dylan Cunha
   R 70
61.2
Harry Burns 5
Gleneagles - Heartlines b f 3
S & E Crisford
   R 70
60.8
Hollie Doyle 4
Massaat - Only For Fun b f 3
P D Evans
   R 69
59.9
Kevin Stott 3
Kodi Bear - Lynn's Memory b f 3
David Loughnane
   R 67
58.5
Charlie Bennett 2
Havana Grey - Elysee ch f 3
D K Ivory
   R 64
57.6
Jason Hart 6
Exceed and Excel - Oziris b f 3
George Boughey
   R 62
5 No. 26 ANTHONY LOFTING BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION RESTRICTED MAIDEN STAKES (6F)
1207 Mts
19:30
3 years old and only class-5
63.5
Hayley Turner 1
Equiano (FR)--rimrose Valley (GB) ch c 4
D M Simcock
   R 65
63.5
Darragh Keenan 6
Equiano - Kawaii ch g 4
D P Quinn
   R
57.2
Non Runner1 3
The Gurkha - Blodwyn b c 3
R M H Cowell
   R
57.2
T E Whelan 8
Acclamation - Mesaria b c 3
P F I Cole
   R 60
57.2
Kevin Stott 11
Oasis Dream (GB)--Love On The Rocks (IRE) b c 3
C Hills
   R
57.2
O J Orr 4
Dandy Man - Holy Norma ch c 3
R A Fahey
   R
56.2
Stefano Cherchi 2
Peace Envoy - Suzi Spends b c 3
R M H Cowell
   R
54
Harrison Shaw 5
Heeraat - Ellcon b f 3
J R Jenkins
   R
54
Hollie Doyle 7
Harry Angel - Dear Dancer b f 3
D O'Meara
   R
54
K T ONeill 10
Aclaim - Woomera b f 3
D P Quinn
   R
54
L Morris 9
California Chrome - Berryessa b f 3
Rae Guest
   R
6 No. 27 FULL ON FULLWORKS NOVICE STAKES (1M 2F)
2011 Mts
20:00
CLASS-5
61.2
P J McDonald 6
Holy Roman Emperor - Affectionately b c 4
J Tate
   R
59
Hayley Turner 8
American Pharoah - Heavenly Thought b g 4
D M Simcock
   R 73
59
L Morris 2
Frankel - Very Good News b g 4
Archie Watson
   R
59
K T ONeill 7
Dark Angel - Rural Celebration b g 4
Alice Haynes
   R 76
56.7
Hollie Doyle 3
Starspangledbanner - Flowers Of Spring b f 4
R Varian
   R
56.7
R Havlin 5
Dark Angel - Light The Stars b f 4
J & T Gosden
   R 77
56.7
David Probert^^ 4
Teofilo - Bluefire ch f 4
Rae Guest
   R
56.7
R Coakley 1
Fastnet Rock - Hibiscus b f 4
S & E Crisford
   R
7 No. 28 RICHARD SHEPHERD GET WELL SOON HANDICAP (1M 2F)
2011 Mts
20:30
Rating 46-55 class-6
62.1
R Coakley 2
Kingman - Calyxa b f 5
Henry Spiller
   R 57
61.7
Erika Parkinson 9
Gleneagles - Spice Trail b c 5
M Appleby
   R 56
61.2
Jordan Williams 8
Dark Angel - Silver Shoon gr g 5
P D Evans
   R 55
61.2
Olivia Haines 1
Invincible Spirit - Moment In Time b m 6
D M Simcock
   R 55
60.3
T E Whelan 3
Style Vendome - Momix b g 6
D P Quinn
   R 53
59.9
Charlie Bennett 7
Iffraaj - Brynica b m 7
Dean Ivory
   R 52
59.9
O J Orr 10
Iffraaj - Karen's Caper b f 4
R A Fahey
   R 53
59.4
Kevin Stott 5
Slade Power - Riobamba ch g 5
P S McEntee
   R 51
59.4
Taylor Fisher 4
Footstepsinthesand (GB)--Dance On The Hill (IRE) b c 5
M Murphy & M Keady
   R 51
58.5
Hollie Doyle 11
Cityscape - Rattleyurjewellery b g 4
David Loughnane
   R 50
57.2
L Morris 6
Mukhadram - Fairy Steps ch f 5
Matt Crawley
   R 46