1 No. 211 COLLEGIATE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
11:30
Class-2
Captain Of All - Eternal Sunshine b f 3
Sharon Kotzen
R
Alado - Timpanist b f 3
Jacques Strydom
R
Louis The King - Wave Runner ch f 3
Gavin Smith
R
Fire Away - Evangelica b f 3
Gavin Smith
R
Willow Magic - In Moderation b f 3
Sharon Kotzen
R
Erupt - Katy's Lane b f 3
Sharon Kotzen
R
Master Of My Fate - Arcola b f 3
Gavin Smith
R
Danon Platina - Beataboutthebush b f 3
Alan Greeff
R
Potala Palace - Prima Donna b f 3
Alan Greeff
R
Coup de Grace - Winning Sister b f 3
Kelly Mitchley
R
2 No. 212 COMMUNITY CHEST MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
12:05
Class-2
Vercingetorix - Galaxy Gold b c 3
Gavin Smith
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Royale Noir b c 3
Alan Greeff
R
Time Thief - Captainofmysoul b c 3
Gavin Smith
R
Louis The King - Water Lily Lake b g 3
T Laing
R
Lancaster Bomber - Euphoria b g 3
Alan Greeff
R
Flying The Flag - Winter Rose b c 3
Alan Greeff
R
Visionaire - Big Mona b c 3
Kelly Mitchley
R
Global View - Sugerpova b c 3
Cliffie Miller
R
Canford Cliffs - Peggy Jay b c 3
Kelly Mitchley
R
3 No. 213 PROFIN FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS MAIDEN PLATE (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
12:45
Class-3
Vercingetorix - Wooden Doll b g 4
Kelly Mitchley
R
Flying The Flag - Vegas Baby ch g 4
Gavin Smith
R
Twice Over - Petara ch c 4
Montana Turner
R
Jackson - Istas (Western Winter) b c 4
Alan Greeff
R
Flower Alley - Hazleton ch g 6
Montana Turner
R
Main Aim - Roman Miss b h 6
Emmanuel Kaknis
R
Trippi - Emirates Lady gr f 5
Gavin Smith
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Africa's Touch b f 4
Jurgen van Heerden
R
4 No. 214 ROLLING STONES TRANSPORT MAIDEN PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
13:20
Class-3
Vercingetorix - Air Pocket b f 4
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
Master Of My Fate - Polly Maggoo b f 4
T Laing
R
Twice Over - Tiger Flo b f 4
Kelly Mitchley
R
Futura - Painted Leaf b f 5
Emmanuel Kaknis
R
Querari - Burmese b f 4
Jurgen van Heerden
R
Great Britain - Tigress Poem b f 5
Emmanuel Kaknis
R
Willow Magic - Madame Ming b f 3
Gavin Smith
R
Lancaster Bomber - Kite Runner b f 3
Alan Greeff
R
5 No. 215 DAN & ROSE QEQE FOUNDATION FM 68 HANDICAP (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
13:55
Class-3
Heavenly Blue - Rockie Bright b f 3
Alan Greeff
R
Querari - Orchid Island b f 4
Alan Greeff
R
William Longsword - Mon Ami Misty b f 4
T Laing
R
William Longsword - Polar Trip ch f 4
Kelly Mitchley
R
Querari - Queen Of Persia b f 4
Alan Greeff
R
Var - For The Count b f 5
Alan Greeff
R
Captain Of All - Palo Santo b f 5
Kelly Mitchley
R
Global View - Agbalat b f 4
Alan Greeff
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Snow And Ice b f 5
Lunga Gila
R
Querari - Flowering Peach b m 7
Emmanuel Kaknis
R
Coup de Grace - Moonsaballoon b f 5
Jacques Strydom
R
Main Aim - Proud Polly b m 6
Emmanuel Kaknis
R
What A Winter - Escondida b f 4
Cliffie Miller
R
Noble Tune - Azure Sky b f 6
Gavin Smith
R
Elusive Fort - Sendintheclowns b f 6
Emmanuel Kaknis
R
6 No. 216 LEAD ACCOUNTANTS AND FINANCIAL PLANNERS MR 90 HANDICAP (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
14:25
Class-3
Ideal World - Our Lady Peace b g 5
Gavin Smith
R
Capetown Noir - My Cherry b c 4
Gavin Smith
R
Act Of War - Blonde Ambition b g 5
Alan Greeff
R
Master Of My Fate - Taffety Tart b f 4
Sharon Kotzen
R
Noble Tune - Summer To Remember b g 5
T Laing
R
Silvano - Europa Point b g 5
Gavin Smith
R
Pomodoro - Impressive Rock b g 7
T Laing
R
7 No. 217 SA OFF GRID POWER MR 90 HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
14:55
Class-3
Vercingetorix - Jamboree b g 6
Jacques Strydom
R
Canford Cliffs - Casadesus b g 4
Alan Greeff
R
Dynasty - Snow Angel b g 9
Lunga Gila
R
Vercingetorix - Antigua b g 5
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
Trippi - Happy Archer b g 5
Gavin Smith
R
Querari - Zaakhira b f 4
Alan Greeff
R
CAPTAIN AL - One Fine Day b g 6
Kelly Mitchley
R
Global View - Muhtaram b c 4
Gavin Smith
R
Querari - Lady Kelpie b g 5
Sharon Kotzen
R
William Longsword - Tina's Trip b f 4
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Princess Chloe b g 4
Duncan Mckenzie
R
8 No. 218 GO-BRAND MARKETING CLASSIFIED STAKES (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
15:25
Class-3
Erupt - Ice House b c 4
Emmanuel Kaknis
R
Master Of My Fate - Crackpot b g 4
Gavin Smith
R
Vercingetorix - Khaleesi b g 5
T Laing
R
Rafeef - Amazing Grace b f 5
Alan Greeff
R
Just as Well - Beautiful Princess b c 3
Gavin Smith
R
Alado - Midfield Scortcher b g 6
Duncan Mckenzie
R
Rafeef - Aneefa b g 5
Cliffie Miller
R
Global View - Princess Magdalena b g 6
Alan Greeff
R
Pathfork - Thin Red Line b g 7
Alan Greeff
R
Futura - Advance Warning b g 5
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
William Longsword - Dream De Ra b g 4
T Laing
R
Caravaggio - Pink Jubilee b c 4
T Laing
R
Elusive Fort - Sylvie b g 5
Sharon Kotzen
R
Visionaire - Melting Moments ch g 6
Alan Greeff
R
Exceed and Excel - Buffalo Berry b g 5
Cliffie Miller
R
Rafeef - Relentless Storm b g 5
Jacques Strydom
R
Flower Alley - Londalozi b f 5
Kelly Mitchley
R
Captain Of All - Patchouli b g 7
Duncan Mckenzie
R
Elusive Fort - Julila b f 4
Sharon Kotzen
R
Jackson - Pearl Hostess b g 5
Duncan Mckenzie
R