1 No. 71 4RACING WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
11:35
Class-2
Captain Of All - Bon Bon b f 2
Robyn Klaasen
R
Soqrat - Red Ridge b f 2
Roy Magner
R
Vercingetorix - Flying Fable b f 2
Johan J Vuuren
R
Potala Palace - Bid Catcher b f 2
Corne Spies
R
Canford Cliffs - Cover Page b f 2
Paul Matchett
R
Erupt - Kashmira b f 2
Brett Crawford
R
Act Of War - Basilica b f 2
Paul Matchett
R
Pomodoro - Konfessional b f 2
Robbie Sage
R
Bezrin - Formation b f 2
D Gray St John
R
Var - Return To Power b f 2
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
2 No. 72 TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
12:10
Class-2
Querari - Varsity Belle b c 2
Brett Crawford
R
Horizon - Size Does Count b c 2
Paul Matchett
R
One World - Secret Star b g 2
Corne Spies
R
Var - French Rose b c 2
Stuart Pettigrew
R
Erupt - Hidden Nest b g 2
Corrie Lensley
R
Horizon - Wonder Worker b c 2
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Pomodoro - Jackodore b g 2
Paul Matchett
R
Var - Catskill Queen b c 2
Kobus Roux
R
Captain Of All - Sweet Mary Lou b g 2
Mark Khan
R
3 No. 73 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 MAIDEN PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
12:45
Class-3
Willow Magic - Champenois ch g 3
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Ideal World - Jellicoe Avenue b g 3
Kobus Roux
R
What A Winter - Ha Lucy b f 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
William Longsword - Equina b f 3
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Willow Magic - Harem's Secret b f 3
Tyrone Zackey
R
Pathfork - Mystical Jet b f 4
Clinton Binda
R
William Longsword - Of The Moon b f 3
Clinton Binda
R
Futura - Queen Dagmar b f 3
Clinton Binda
R
Oratorio - Cosmic Flower b f 3
Mike/Adam Azzie
R
Vercingetorix - La Chouette b f 3
Clinton Binda
R
Canford Cliffs - Scarlet Sky b f 3
Clinton Binda
R
4 No. 74 TAKE A BET WINA NUMBA NUMBA MAIDEN PLATE (1M 1F 208Y)
2000 Mts
13:20
Class-3
Erupt - Road Tax b c 3
Paul Matchett
R
Pomodoro - Chennai Babe b g 3
Sean Tarry
R
Heavenly Blue - Holly's Vision gr c 3
Alec Laird
R
Ideal World - Ruby Necklace b c 3
Candice Dawson
R
Querari - Cymbeline b g 3
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Lancaster Bomber - Cassie O'malley b g 3
Mark Khan
R
MOGOK - Touch The Clouds b g 7
Brett Warren
R
Act Of War - Black Kitten b g 3
Mike/Adam Azzie
R
Flower Alley - Tatiana b g 3
Tony Peter
R
The United States - Welsh Kitten b f 4
Chris Jonker
R
5 No. 75 RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION FM 85 DIVIDED HANDICAP (1M 1F 208Y)
2000 Mts
13:55
Class-3
Time Thief - Teresina b m 5
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Flower Alley - Loupe ch m 6
Phillip Labuschagne
R
Royal Mo - Banking April b f 3
Brett Crawford
R
Dynasty - Doris Duke b f 4
Brett Crawford
R
Elusive Fort - Inuit Woman b m 5
Paul Matchett
R
Canford Cliffs - Highly Regal b f 4
Paul Matchett
R
Silvano - Casadesus b m 5
Stuart Pettigrew
R
Alado - Dynasty's Pride b f 3
Heather Adamson
R
Diesel Jet - Emblem's Song b f 4
Erico Verdonese
R
6 No. 76 FOR HOSPITALITY BOOKINGS CALL 011 681 1796 FM 70 DIVIDED HANDICAP (1M 1F 208Y)
2000 Mts
14:30
Class-3
Silvano - Anhaar b f 3
Paul Matchett
R
Elusive Fort - French Pearl b m 5
Paul Matchett
R
Flower Alley - Wild Ash ch f 3
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Futura - Highly Regal b m 5
Luchelle Kruger
R
Bezrin - Polonaise b m 5
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Querari - Full Moon Rising b f 4
Corne Spies
R
William Longsword - Bello Africo b f 4
Mark Khan
R
Byword - Peacenik b m 5
Weiho Marwing
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Bandola b f 4
Heinrich Westhuizen
R
7 No. 77 RACING TODAY MR 80 HANDICAP (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
15:05
Class-3
Pomodoro - Buldaan b g 4
Fabian Habib
R
Flower Alley - Touch Of Tuscan b g 4
Johan J Vuuren
R
Fire Away - West Wacker b g 3
Paul Matchett
R
Soft Falling Rain - Hungry Heart b g 5
Fabian Habib
R
Ideal World - Plaisance b g 6
Corrie Lensley
R
Danon Platina - Queen Bess gr g 3
Alec Laird
R
Potala Palace - La Volta gr g 3
Mike/Adam Azzie
R
Elusive Fort - Felina ch g 6
Brett Warren
R
Flying The Flag - Alshadhia b g 3
Robyn Klaasen
R
8 No. 78 NEXT VAAL RACEMEETING TUESDAY 7 MAY MR 70 HANDICAP (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
15:40
Class-3
The United States - Kashmira b g 5
Mark Khan
R
Futura - Burnt Sienna b g 3
Tony Peter
R
Alado - Our Princess b g 3
Roy Magner
R
ANNOUNCE - Pavlova b g 7
Kobus Roux
R
Querari - Tigress b g 5
Sean Tarry
R
Oratorio - Little Jet b g 5
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Jackson - Twilight Elva b g 4
Brett Crawford
R
Elusive Fort - Konfessional b g 5
Fabian Habib
R
Soft Falling Rain - Captain's Delight ch g 6
Lorenzo Karriem
R
Greys Inn - Miss Scaramanga b g 5
Shaylen Naidoo
R
Greys Inn - Ibrox Park b h 5
Corrie Lensley
R
The United States - Thekkady ch g 5
Jannie Borman
R