1 No. 1 RACE 1 - MAIDEN CLAIMING (5F 110Y)
1115 Mts
22:00
2 year old only.
55.3
Cristian Torres 1
Malibu Moon - Gadir b c 2
Jeff Engler
   R 54
55.3
Drayden Dyke Van 2
Saburo - Miz Graycee gr/ c 2
Shelbe Ruis
   R 61
55.3
Carlos Villasana 3
Speightster - Minstrel Show dk c 2
J Ennis
   R 83
55.3
Abel Cedillo 4
Tapiture - Grace's Valentine b c 2
Doug O'Neill
   R
55.3
Umberto Rispoli 5
Lord Nelson - Tea Light ch c 2
Jerry Hollendorfer
   R
55.3
Tyler Baze 6
Jimmy Creed - Cotton Ball ch c 2
Mike Puype
   R
55.3
Edwin Maldonado 7
Mark Valeski - Pious Ashley b c 2
Luis Mendez
   R 86
55.3
Kyle Frey 8
Good Samaritan - Suburb b c 2
Doug O'Neill
   R
2 No. 2 RACE 2 - ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING (1M)
1609 Mts
22:33
3 year only plus.
53.5
Abel Cedillo 1
Mohaymen - Quick Wampum b g 3
Mark Glatt
   R 92
55.8
John Velazquez 2
Old Topper - Angi's Wild Cat ch g 4
Michael McCarthy
   R 90
53.5
Tyler Baze 3
Heaven's Glory - Swiss Breeze gr/ g 3
Gary Stute
   R 92
53.5
Drayden Dyke Van 4
Clubhouse Ride - Madame Heat b g 3
Sean McCarthy
   R 85
55.8
Ryan Curatolo 5
The pamplemousse - Gannet gr/ g 6
Reed Saldana
   R 94
55.8
Tiago Pereira 6
Lakerville - Ruff Proof gr/ g 6
David Bernstein
   R 97
56.7
Emily Ellingwood 7
Clubhouse Ride - Wild Caroline ch g 5
Daniel Azcarate
   R 95
56.7
Juan Hernandez 8
Animal Kingdom - Bandora b g 7
Peter Miller
   R 91
55.8
Victor Espinoza 9
Uncle Mo - Abou dk g 6
John Shirreffs
   R 100
3 No. 3 RACE 3 - MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT (1M)
1609 Mts
23:05
2 year old only.
54.4
Cristian Torres 1
Uncle Mo - Ithinkisawapudycat b f 2
Todd Fincher
   R 72
54.4
Juan Hernandez 2
Twirling Candy - Blue Grass Mary b f 2
Michael McCarthy
   R
54.4
Jose Valdivia Jr 3
Free Drop Billy - Help The Children dk f 2
Peter Miller
   R 75
54.4
Florent Geroux 4
Oscar Performance - Penjade ch f 2
Michael McCarthy
   R 93
54.4
Umberto Rispoli 5
Highland Reel - Honey Hunter b f 2
Philip D Amato
   R
54.4
Armando Ayuso 6
Outwork - I Lost My Choo b f 2
Ruben Gomez
   R 84
54.4
Edgar Payeras 7
Daddy Long Legs - Dill Or No Dill dk f 2
Edwin Alvarez
   R 76
54.4
Ryan Curatolo 8
Twirling Candy - Laid Back Lady dk f 2
J Desormeaux
   R
54.4
Joe Bravo 9
More Than Ready - Taparelli ch f 2
Dan Blacker
   R 95
54.4
Drayden Dyke Van 10
Bolt D'oro - Win Allison Win dk f 2
Shelbe Ruis
   R
54.4
Kyle Frey 11
Classic Empire - Be Joyful b f 2
Jeff Mullins
   R 74
54.4
Diego Herrera 12
Stay Thirsty - Frysland b f 2
Sergio Morfin
   R 72
54.4
Tyler Baze 13
More Than Ready - Gabriellestoblame b f 2
Doug O'Neill
   R 44
54.4
Abel Cedillo 14
Empire Maker - Never Give Up dk f 2
Mark Glatt
   R
4 No. 4 RACE 4 - CLAIMING (6F)
1207 Mts
23:37
3 year only plus.
54.4
Joe Bravo 1
Palace Malice - Contentious dk g 3
Peter Miller
   R 63
56.2
Ramon Vazquez 2
Blame - Bedanken b g 4
Robertino Diodoro
   R 83
56.2
Florent Geroux 3
Speightster - Izzy Izzy gr/ g 4
Peter Miller
   R 88
56.2
Kyle Frey 4
Hard Spun - Wedding Dress dk g 4
Steven Miyadi
   R 82
56.2
Edwin Maldonado 5
Daredevil - Nile Delta ch g 4
Paul Aguirre
   R 76
56.2
Tyler Baze 6
Daaher - Tiz The Mambo ch g 4
Keith Craigmyle
   R 80
56.2
Abdul Alsagoor 7
Creative Cause - Two Harbors gr/ g 4
Jonathan Wong
   R 91
56.2
Ryan Curatolo 8
Street Boss - Miss Rebound ch g 5
Mark Glatt
   R 81
56.2
Hector Berrios 9
Munnings - Sadler's Charm b g 4
Paula Capestro
   R 68
5 No. 5 RACE 5 - MAIDEN CLAIMING (1M 110Y)
1317 Mts
00:07
3 year only plus.
53.1
Florent Geroux 1
Into Mischief - Knight Of Thunder b g 3
Rene Amescua
   R 82
56.7
Edwin Maldonado 2
Verrazano - Quick Silver Song b c 4
Michael Maker
   R 75
54.4
Mario Gutierrez 3
Munnings - Stormy Play dk g 3
George Papaprodromou
   R 83
53.1
Mike Smith 4
Animal Kingdom - Heron Watch b g 3
Clifford Sise
   R 75
54.4
Drayden Dyke Van 5
Noble Mission - Southern Heights b c 3
Enebish Ganbat
   R 55
53.1
Ramon Vazquez 6
Mohaymen - Tiz The Mambo gr/ g 3
Doug O'Neill
   R 92
54.4
Umberto Rispoli 7
Jimmy Creed - Angel's Flight dk c 3
George Papaprodromou
   R 94
53.1
Emily Ellingwood 8
Vancouver - Explainable dk c 3
Philip Oviedo
   R 98
53.1
Armando Ayuso 9
Point Of Entry - Proud Indian dk g 3
Steve Knapp
   R 85
56.7
Juan Hernandez 10
Medaglia d'Oro - Inventive dk c 4
Richard Mandella
   R 81
54.4
Declan Cannon 11
Point Of Entry - Wild Silk b g 3
Patrick Gallagher
   R 86
54.4
Tyler Baze 12
Unified - Cabbage Key dk g 3
William Spawr
   R 79
54.4
John Velazquez 13
Sir Percy - Rubileo ch c 3
Michael McCarthy
   R 88
54.4
Ryan Curatolo 14
War Envoy - Awesome Broad b g 3
Shelbe Ruis
   R 91
6 No. 6 RACE 6 - MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT (5F 110Y)
1105 Mts
00:37
2 year old only.
54.4
Reserve1 14
Arrogate - Half A. P. gr/ c 2
Peter Miller
   R
54.4
Drayden Dyke Van 1
Collected - She'll Do It ch c 2
Eoin Harty
   R
54.4
Juan Hernandez 2
Hard Spun - Ani La ch c 2
Bob Baffert
   R
54.4
Florent Geroux 3
Not This Time - Confession dk c 2
John Sadler
   R
54.4
Emily Ellingwood 4
Bernardini - Rainier dk c 2
John Sadler
   R
54.4
Ryan Curatolo 5
Constitution - Graceland Kitten ch c 2
J Desormeaux
   R 83
54.4
Ricardo Gonzalez 6
West Coast - Skylar's Pass dk c 2
Peter Miller
   R 90
54.4
John Velazquez 7
Into Mischief - Majestic Presence b c 2
Bob Baffert
   R
54.4
Hector Berrios 8
Midnight Lute - Include Katherine b c 2
Jeff Mullins
   R
54.4
Victor Espinoza 9
Arrogate - Burning Arch dk g 2
Dan Blacker
   R
54.4
Abel Cedillo 10
Laoban - Making a Point dk c 2
Doug O'Neill
   R 89
54.4
Edwin Maldonado 11
Justify - Marie Madelaine b c 2
Jerry Hollendorfer
   R
54.4
Diego Herrera 12
Street Sense - Holiday Blues dk c 2
Doug O'Neill
   R
54.4
Kyle Frey 13
Sharp Azteca - Arusha dk c 2
Doug O'Neill
   R
7 No. 7 RACE 7 - ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING (5F)
1005 Mts
01:07
3 year only plus.
54.4
Abel Cedillo 1
Munnings - In My Time ch g 5
Mark Glatt
   R 110
54.4
Florent Geroux 2
Colonel John - Callmenancy b g 7
Peter Miller
   R 97
54.4
Tyler Baze 3
Square Eddie - Funny Belle b g 6
William Spawr
   R 109
54.4
Umberto Rispoli 4
Into Mischief - Corderosa b g 5
Richard Mandella
   R 111
54.4
Ramon Vazquez 5
Coulsty - Iamnoangel b g 4
Philip D Amato
   R 112
54.4
Juan Hernandez 6
War Command - Dance Toupie dk g 5
Peter Miller
   R 115
54.4
Diego Herrera 7
Sir Prancealot - Beth b c 4
Doug O'Neill
   R 112
55.3
Reserve1 9
Heat Shield - Heat Exposure dk g 4
Brian Koriner
   R
54.4
Kyle Frey 8
Can The Man - Rally The Troops b g 5
Philip D Amato
   R 105
8 No. 8 RACE 8 - BING COSBY STAKES (6F)
1207 Mts
01:37
4 year old plus.
55.3
Florent Geroux 1
Grazen - Malley Girl gr/ h 6
Steven Miyadi
   R 108
55.3
Juan Hernandez 2
Uncle Mo - Miss Ocean City dk c 4
Bob Baffert
   R 112
55.3
Umberto Rispoli 3
Speightstown - Successful Luck ch c 4
Brendan Walsh
   R 108
56.2
Drayden Dyke Van 4
Maclean's Music - Manki ch c 4
Saffie Joseph
   R 110
55.3
Victor Espinoza 5
Coil - Princess Ezra dk h 6
Librado Barocio
   R 109
55.3
Abel Cedillo 6
Secret Circle - Emerlaude b h 5
Mark Glatt
   R 110
55.3
Tyler Baze 7
Munnings - My Cinsation dk g 4
Brian Koriner
   R 109
55.3
Ryan Curatolo 8
Lookin At Lucky - Patriotic Viva b g 7
Patrick Biancone
   R 110
56.2
Joe Bravo 9
American Pharoah - Mighty Renee gr/ r 5
George Papaprodromou
   R 100
55.3
Ramon Vazquez 10
Dialed In - Fancier b c 4
Peter Miller
   R 104
9 No. 9 RACE 9 - ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING (1M)
1609 Mts
02:07
3 year only plus.
55.8
Ricardo Gonzalez 1
Lope De Vega - Liberating b g 6
Kristin Mulhall
   R 107
56.7
Hector Berrios 2
Tale of Ekati - Lady At Peace ch g 7
Rasharn Creque
   R 101
56.7
Ryan Curatolo 3
Coil - Awesome Broad b g 5
Shelbe Ruis
   R 102
56.7
Armando Ayuso 4
Gig Harbor - Devilinabaydress ch g 6
Tim McCanna
   R 102
55.8
Tyler Baze 5
Quality Road - Coco Ecolo b g 5
Carla Gaines
   R 98
55.8
Juan Hernandez 6
War Front - Choreograph b g 5
Richard Mandella
   R 105
55.8
Victor Espinoza 7
Liam's Map - Miss A. Bomb gr/ g 5
Doug O'Neill
   R 101
55.8
Florent Geroux 8
Into Mischief - Satirical b g 4
Richard Mandella
   R 99
55.8
Edwin Maldonado 9
Speightster - Blissfully b g 4
William Spawr
   R 101
55.8
Umberto Rispoli 10
Midnight Lute - Star Of Johar dk g 5
Philip D Amato
   R 108
53.5
Ramon Vazquez 11
Mohaymen - Air Guitar gr/ g 3
Todd Fincher
   R 89
56.7
Abel Cedillo 12
Heeraat - Spate Rise b g 5
Manuel Badilla
   R 86
10 No. 10 RACE 10 - SAN DIEGO STAKES (1M 110Y)
1709 Mts
02:37
3 year only plus.
54.9
Diego Herrera 1
Will Take Charge - Soul Crusader ch c 4
Michael McCarthy
   R 108
54.4
Abel Cedillo 2
Dialed In - Wind Caper ch g 4
Bob Baffert
   R 111
54.9
Florent Geroux 3
Into Mischief - Brooch b c 4
Brad Cox
   R 119
54.4
Juan Hernandez 4
Shackleford - Rosie's Ransom ch g 4
Jr Ed Moger,
   R 116
52.6
Edwin Maldonado 5
Mineshaft - Rose's Desert b c 4
Todd Fincher
   R 111
53.1
Victor Espinoza 6
Quality Road - Sip Sip b c 4
John Shirreffs
   R 107
54.4
Tiago Pereira 7
Kitten's Joy - Love Train ch h 5
John Sadler
   R 114
56.7
John Velazquez 8
Tonalist - Arabian Song b h 5
Bob Baffert
   R 109
54.4
Mike Smith 9
Midshipman - Bela Val b g 6
Mike Smith
   R 116
11 No. 11 RACE 11 - MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT (1M)
1609 Mts
03:06
3 year only plus.
56.7
Drayden Dyke Van 1
Wootton Bassett - Vassaria dk f 4
Neil Drysdale
   R 87
54.4
Declan Cannon 2
Carpe Diem - Cianchetta b f 3
Patrick Gallagher
   R 89
54.4
Joe Bravo 3
Churchill - Wind Fire b f 3
George Papaprodromou
   R 92
56.7
Ramon Vazquez 4
Kodiac - Pilates b f 4
Philip D Amato
   R 92
54.4
Mike Smith 5
First Samurai - Beware dk f 3
Richard Mandella
   R 84
56.7
Juan Hernandez 6
Twirling Candy - Mamasez b f 4
John Sadler
   R 90
56.7
Tyler Baze 7
The Gurkha - Silver Bark b f 4
Jeff Mullins
   R 94
54.4
Brice Blanc 8
Kingman - Amber Romance b f 3
Shelbe Ruis
   R 77
54.4
Edwin Maldonado 9
Sky Mesa - Bullet Byrnes gr/ f 3
Sean McCarthy
   R 84
54.4
Mario Gutierrez 10
Grazen - Maziette gr/ f 3
Dan Blacker
   R
54.4
Abel Cedillo 11
Tapit - Strike Charmer ch f 3
John Shirreffs
   R 94
54.4
Umberto Rispoli 12
Kingman - Mubadarrat b f 3
Jeff Mullins
   R 85
56.7
Mike Smith 13
English Channel - Major Allie b f 4
Clifford Sise
   R 88
56.7
Juan Hernandez 14
American Pharoah - Connie And Michael b f 4
Richard Mandella
   R 94