1 No. 9 IRISHINJUREDJOCKEYS.COM MAIDEN (1M 4F)
2414 Mts
13:35
4 year and only class-4
Barely A Moment - Dreaming Rose b g 6
J M Burke
R
Golden Horn - Loveisallyouneed b g 5
G P Cromwell
R 66
Kalanisi - South Circle br g 5
L Lennon
R
Kingman - Honorlina b g 6
J C McConnell
R
Dragon Pulse - Vintage Allure b g 6
P A Fahy
R
Epaulette - Naalatt b g 5
Joseph Murray
R
Siyouni - Porto Arabia b g 6
O McKiernan
R
Mastercraftsman - Bayberry ch g 5
G O'Leary
R 73
War Command - Crackling Rosie b c 4
L Comer
R
Galileo - Sweet Idea b c 4
Denis Hogan
R 71
Hallowed Crown - Blue Dune b m 6
Matthew J Smith
R
Doyen - Portorosa b m 7
A Murray
R
Hunter's Light - Louisa M Alcott ch m 6
P McCreery
R
Camelot - Logjam b f 4
A McGuinness
R 77
Make Believe - Middlemist Red b f 4
J C McConnell
R
Little Ozzy - Sarafiyla b f 4
L Comer
R
Cappella Sansevero - Marianne's Dancer ch g 4
P J Murphy
R
2 No. 10 DUNDALK WINTER SERIES LEADING TRAINER & JOCKEY CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP (1M 2F 150Y)
2148 Mts
14:05
4 year and only class-4
Dragon Pulse - Saranjo b g 7
William Ross
R 64
Carpe Diem - Freedom b f 4
T M Walsh
R 64
French Navy - Awicompany b g 5
J G Coogan
R 60
Royal Vigil - Celia b f 5
L Comer
R 59
Elzaam - Gabbys Lad b f 4
T Mullins
R 58
Royal Applause - Princess Mood b g 12
D P Coakley
R 50
Al Kazeem - Alla Breve ch m 5
A McGuinness
R 50
Epaulette - Macy Anne b f 4
P McCreery
R 50
Lord Shanakill - Miss Hawk b g 8
C W J Farrell
R 48
El Kabeir - Redstaroverchina b f 4
R P Burns
R 49
Zoffany - Keystone Gulch b g 5
C P Donoghue
R 47
Gutaifan - Casablanca Jewel b f 5
T Doyle
R 47
Gutaifan - Acquaint b g 5
A Slattery
R 47
Coulsty - Sonny Sunshine b c 4
Andrew McNamara
R 47
Dark Angel - Keep Dancing g g 7
O McKiernan
R 47
3 No. 11 DUNDALK WINTER SERIES LEADING TRAINER & JOCKEY CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP (1M 2F 150Y)
2148 Mts
14:35
4 year and only class-4
Footstepsinthesand - French Blue b g 5
T Doyle
R 65
Zoffany - Wild Child b g 5
D Cullen
R 63
Holy Roman Emperor - Star of Spring b g 5
G O'Leary
R 61
Slade Power - Amador ch f 4
J P Fahey
R 61
Camelot (GB)--Golden Pearl (GB) b f 4
M Halford
R 60
Aclaim--Dozy b g 4
J C McConnell
R 60
Invincible Spirit - Albisola b g 5
Richard O'brien
R 58
Dawn Approach - Savoy Showgirl ch m 6
W P Browne
R 55
Make Believe - Okba b g 5
S Fahey
R 53
Gutaifan - Positive Vibration b g 4
A A Howard
R 52
Anjaal - Dabista b f 4
Shane Crawley
R 50
Cappella Sansevero - Monivea b g 6
D Broad
R 48
Big Bad Bob - Serenata bay g 8
S K Ryder
R 47
Excelebration - Bright Enough b c 6
L Comer
R 47
4 No. 12 DUNDALKSTADIUM.COM HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
15:10
4 year and only class-4
Zebedee - Melodize ch g 7
A Slattery
R 72
Ivawood - Ceoldrama b m 6
Shane Crawley
R 70
Paco Boy - Punchy Lady b g 6
Laura Hourigan
R 70
Kingman - Just Wood b g 5
R Donohoe
R 70
Dabirsim - Shanjia br g 8
Michael W O'meara
R 69
Profitable - Crossmolina ch g 4
G O'Leary
R 69
Harbour Watch - An Ghalanta b g 6
A McGuinness
R 69
Excelebration - Elope b g 5
J A Stack
R 68
Arcano - Ondeafears b g 8
M Halford
R 66
Mondialiste - Quaich b g 4
Miss Jennifer Anne Lynch
R 66
Mehmas - Hairpin b g 5
J C McConnell
R 66
War Command - September Lily b g 5
Thomas Dowling
R 66
Famous Name - Crackling Rosie b c 7
L Comer
R 64
Tamayuz - Hammiya b g 6
J C McConnell
R 60
Gale Force Ten - Blue Dahlia b g 7
J C McConnell
R 58
Morpheus - Glen Ginnie b g 7
J C McConnell
R 57
Sir Prancealot - Rose Lilas b g 5
M Kelly
R 50
5 No. 13 DUNDALK STADIUM HANDICAP (2M)
3218 Mts
15:45
4 year and only class-4
Australia - Kittens ch g 7
Joseph P O'Brien
R 89
Nathaniel - Park Crystal b m 7
J C McConnell
R 83
Zoffany - Tortsanlottie bay g 6
A J Martin
R 79
Workforce - Killua Lady b f 5
A Murray
R 78
Papal Bull - Kathy Jet br g 10
Ronan McNally
R 78
Born To Sea - Represent Yourself 4
G O'Leary
R 78
Lope De Vega - Teek b g 7
L Comer
R 76
Maxios - Airfield b g 8
J C McConnell
R 70
Getaway - Queen Of Dubai b m 9
D K Budds
R 68
6 No. 14 CROWNE PLAZA DUNDALK RACE & STAY HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
16:20
4 year and only class-4
Elusive City (USA)--Trully Blessed (FR) b g 8
P J McKenna
R 65
Dark Angel - Pop Art g g 7
J M Burke
R 64
Prince Of Lir - Greatest Dancer b g 5
J C McConnell
R 61
Dandy Man - Traveller's Tales b g 5
Kevin Coleman
R 60
Mayson - How Fortunate ch g 7
M J Browne
R 60
Archipenko - Avon Lady b g 6
Denis Hogan
R 59
Dandy Man - Plus Ca Change b g 5
F Birrane
R 57
Siyouni - Nabaraat b g 5
J C McConnell
R 57
Al Wukair - Seeharn b f 4
Craig O'Neill
R 56
The Carbon Unit - Born Innocent g g 5
Mrs A M O'Shea
R 52
Kodiac - Open Verse b g 6
K H Clarke
R 51
Kodi Bear - Funcheon Vale b f 4
Mrs S Dawson
R 49
Mister Fotis - Jardin Royal ch m 6
M M McNiff
R 47
7 No. 15 CROWNE PLAZA DUNDALK RACE & STAY HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
16:50
4 year and only class-4
Kodiac - Top Dollar b g 4
J C McConnell
R 64
Roderic O'connor - Salsa Brava b g 6
F Birrane
R 62
The Carbon Unit - Dancing Cosmos b g 8
A McGuinness
R 61
Bungle Inthejungle - Volcanic Lady b f 4
Matthew J Smith
R 60
Red Jazz - Gist b g 5
W J Martin
R 59
Estidhkaar - Tatiana Romanova b g 5
Denis Hogan
R 58
Dandy Man - Warm Welcome b f 5
Denis Hogan
R 57
Starspangledbanner - Acid b g 4
J C McConnell
R 54
Rio de La Plata - Cosabawn ch f 5
Mrs P Dobbs
R 48
Lethal Force--Omaha Gold b f 5
Leanne Breen
R 47
Lord Kanaloa - Ripples Maid b g 6
G A Kingston
R 47
Hot Streak - Belle Dormant b f 5
A Slattery
R 47
El Kabeir - Kermana g f 4
M Mulvany
R 47
8 No. 16 DUNDALK RACE (7F)
1408 Mts
17:25
3 years old plus.
Ardad - Calm Attitude b g 3
Ciaran M Murphy
R 81
Havana Grey - Scintillating b c 3
A Murray
R
Kingman - One Last Dance b g 3
A Murray
R
Kitten's Joy - Dolce Lili b c 3
M Halford
R
Point Of Entry - Stormy Perfection b c 3
W P Browne
R