1 No. 24 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF MAIDEN (5F)
1005 Mts
17:00
Class-3
62.1
Adrian OShea 9
Footstepsinthesand - La Dama Boba b g 5
Mrs A M O'Shea
   R 68
62.1
D P McDonogh 6
Mayson - Cool Crescendo ch g 4
Padraig Roche
   R
62.1
Aileen OSullivan 5
Tough As Nails - Rio Branston b c 4
W Hayes
   R
60.8
D McMonagle 1
Starspangledbanner - Monaleen b g 3
E Doyle
   R
60.8
J M Sheridan 4
Kodiac - Spinola b g 3
K J Condon
   R 71
60.8
B M Coen 2
Fast Company - Karalara b g 3
John Patrick Murtagh
   R 78
60.8
James J Doyle 15
Aclaim - Lady Lambada b g 3
Kevin Coleman
   R 72
60.8
J Kearney 7
Tamayuz - Cnocan Gold b c 3
F Birrane
   R 66
60.8
M P Sheehy 12
Zoffany - Onyali b g 3
Joseph P O'Brien
   R 102
59.9
P A Harnett 11
Requinto - Lady Of Durnee b m 5
P Breen
   R
59.9
K J Manning 3
New Bay - Legal Lyric b f 4
John Feane
   R
58.5
G M Ryan 16
Alhebayeb - Karjera b f 3
P J Hassett
   R 67
58.5
L T McAteer 13
Dandy Man - Angelou b f 3
Jack W Davison
   R 59
58.5
W M Lordan 10
The Gurkha - Cape Of Night b f 3
M C Grassick
   R
58.5
W J Lee 14
Churchill - Somoushe b f 3
W McCreery
   R 73
58.5
G P Halpin 8
Cotai Glory - Opinionated Lady b f 3
D Marnane
   R
2 No. 25 BOTANICA INTERNATIONAL RACE (5F)
1005 Mts
17:35
Class-3
63.5
J M Sheridan 2
Excelebration - Rare Symphony b g 4
K J Condon
   R 100
62.6
D W OConnor 4
Toronado - Keep The Secret ch g 6
J F Levins
   R 103
60.8
W J Lee 3
Sepoy - Sciolina b g 4
P Twomey
   R 99
60.3
S D Bowen 7
Power - Perfect Fantasy b m 6
W P Browne
   R 62
58.5
D P McDonogh 1
Alhebayeb - Queen O'The Desert b m 6
P J Hassett
   R 59
58.5
J A Powell 5
Fast Company - Novantae b f 4
E O'Connell
   R 85
57.2
J A Heffernan 6
Ardad - Lastuce b f 3
A Murray
   R 87
3 No. 26 TIPPERARY TOWN FILLIES MAIDEN (7F 100Y)
1499 Mts
18:10
Class-3
61.2
G M Ryan 14
French Navy - Tallawalla b m 5
Mark Fahey
   R
61.2
R P Cleary 3
Footstepsinthesand - Natural Wonder b f 4
T Cleary
   R
61.2
C D Maxwell 15
Dansant - Shishangaan b f 4
M M McNiff
   R
61.2
L F Roche 11
Kodi Bear - Littlemissara b f 4
J P Fahey
   R
61.2
C J MacRedmond 5
Mister Fotis - Jardin Royal ch m 5
M M McNiff
   R
61.2
S Foley 7
Rio de La Plata - Cosabawn ch f 4
Mrs P Dobbs
   R
58.5
K J Leonard 8
Holy Roman Emperor - Musical Rain b f 3
S M Duffy
   R
58.5
D P McDonogh 6
Gleneagles - By Request b f 3
W McCreery
   R 82
58.5
C D Hayes 17
Acclamation - Cumbfree b f 3
D K Weld
   R 70
58.5
W M Lordan 10
Red Jazz - Lunar Ring ch f 3
T J O'Mara
   R
58.5
J Cleary 13
Equiano - Just Darcy bay f 3
Ms Sheila Lavery
   R
58.5
C T Keane 18
Tamayuz - Suvenna b f 3
G M Lyons
   R 82
58.5
R L Moore 19
Galileo - Acapulco bay f 3
A P O'Brien
   R
58.5
R C Colgan 12
Kodiac - Sunny Harbor b f 3
Ms Sheila Lavery
   R 78
58.5
W J Lee 4
Buratino - Royal Memory b f 3
K J Condon
   R
58.5
J A Heffernan 2
Red Jazz - Blue Sparkle b f 3
M J Browne
   R
58.5
Reserve1 16
Mastercraftsman - Lundy Island b f 3
A Slattery
   R
58.5
Reserve1 9
Belardo - Hazium b f 3
J C McConnell
   R
61.2
Non Runner1 1
Acclamation - Magic Florence b f 4
Jennifer Monaghan
   R 39
4 No. 27 COOLMORE STUD CHURCHILL STAKES (7F 100Y)
1499 Mts
18:45
2 years old only Class-1
59.4
R L Moore 4
Saxon Warrior - Aktoria b c 2
A P O'Brien
   R
59.4
C T Keane 3
Dandy Man - Souzie b c 2
G M Lyons
   R 102
59.4
S M Crosse 1
Sioux Nation - All Time High b c 2
Joseph P O'Brien
   R 91
59.4
R P Whelan 8
Holy Roman Emperor - Sacrifice My Soul b c 2
John O'Donoghue
   R
59.4
K J Manning 7
Fracas - Dushlan ch g 2
J S Bolger
   R
57.2
G M Ryan 6
Caravaggio - Ask Me Nicely g f 2
Donnacha O'Brien
   R 101
57.2
G F Carroll 5
Fast Company - Lovegood ch f 2
J G Murphy
   R 88
57.2
J P Spencer 2
Starspangledbanner - Glafyra b f 2
J A Stack
   R
5 No. 28 WWW.TIPPERARYRACES.IE (7F 100Y)
1499 Mts
19:20
Class-3
63.5
R P Cleary 6
Royal Storm - Flagship Queen b g 7
Gerard Hussey
   R
63.5
P A Harnett 9
French Navy - Coco Leaf b g 4
P Breen
   R
63.5
L T McAteer 15
Morpheus - Aussie Opera g g 4
Barry J Fitzgerald
   R
63.5
E J McNamara 10
Elzaam - Flamelet b g 5
F Costello
   R
63.5
J Kearney 11
Roderic O'connor - Salsa Brava b g 5
F Birrane
   R 45
63.5
C T Keane 13
Estidhkaar - Quelle Histoire b g 4
G M Lyons
   R 82
63.5
Adrian OShea 3
The Carbon Unit - Born Innocent g g 4
Mrs A M O'Shea
   R 43
60.8
R C Colgan 14
Anjaal - Dialing Tone b g 3
J J Murphy
   R
60.8
A J Slattery 1
Fascinating Rock - Spirited Acclaim b g 3
A Slattery
   R
60.8
H J Horgan 2
Awtaad - Charlotte Rua b c 3
Joseph P O'Brien
   R
60.8
J A Heffernan 5
Coulsty - Sonny Sunshine b c 3
Andrew McNamara
   R
60.8
S Foley 4
Charming Thought - Midnight Hush b g 3
J J Murphy
   R
60.8
C Horgan 8
Fastnet Rock - Venteuse b g 3
A Slattery
   R
60.8
C D Hayes 12
Gutaifan - Grafitti br g 3
Ltd
   R 84
60.8
W J Lee 7
Make Believe - Brimful b g 3
Kevin Coleman
   R
6 No. 29 TIPPERARY HANDICAP (1M 1F)
1810 Mts
19:55
Rated 50-80 Class-3
64
G F Carroll 15
Heeraat - Ardbrae Tara b g 6
J G Murphy
   R 79
63
C T Keane 2
Mastercraftsman - Bayberry ch g 4
G O'Leary
   R 77
62.6
R P Cleary 14
Kodiac - Sundown b g 5
T Cleary
   R 76
61.7
C D Hayes 13
Dragon Pulse - Miz Makfi ch g 4
Eddie & Harty
   R 74
61.7
Julie Burke 1
Dark Angel - Pop Art gr g 6
J M Burke
   R 74
61.2
A J Slattery 5
Dandy Man - Distinguish ch g 6
A Slattery
   R 73
61.2
S Foley 17
Clodovil - La Chassotte b m 6
G O'Leary
   R 73
60.8
D W OConnor 7
Tamayuz - Hammiya b g 5
J C McConnell
   R 72
60.8
R P Whelan 12
Lawman - Seaworthy b g 4
T Collins
   R 72
60.8
D P McDonogh 10
Dream Ahead - Killura gre g 5
Matthew J Smith
   R 72
59.4
D McMonagle 19
Air Chief Marshal - La Dame De Fer b g 7
J P Fahey
   R 69
59
W J Lee 11
New Bay - Eviane ch c 3
Andrew Kinirons
   R 76
59
B M Coen 9
Galileo Gold - Quick Sketch b g 3
D Bunyan
   R 76
63.5
J Coen 3
Showcasing - How High The Sky b g 5
Matthew J Smith
   R 67
58.5
G M Ryan 18
Lilbourne Lad - Sahaayeb b g 7
R Hackett
   R 67
55.8
M A Enright 6
Slade Power - La Ina b f 3
J A Stack
   R 69
58.5
Reserve1 4
No Nay Never - Queen Of Lyons b g 5
A McGuinness
   R 67
54.4
Reserve1 16
Havana Gold - Angelical b f 3
Matthew J Smith
   R 66
62.1
Non Runner1 8
Papal Bull - Intisab b g 8
J J Murphy
   R 65
7 No. 30 GAIN THE ADVANTAGE SERIES (1M 4F 115Y)
2519 Mts
20:25
Class-4
73
Miss O M Queally 1
Sea Moon - Sesenta b m 5
J E Kiely
   R 74
71.7
Miss S Gartland 11
Fast Company - Lindoras Grace b g 9
H Rogers
   R 71
69.9
Miss M Walsh 10
Sir Prancealot - Cassava b g 6
H Rogers
   R 67
69.4
Miss S Doyle 4
Kodiac - Fresh Mint b g 6
J E Kiely
   R 66
69.4
Annalise Cullen 12
Epaulette - Romea b g 4
Kevin Coleman
   R 66
69.4
Miss J Townend 7
Footstepsinthesand - Travel Treat br g 7
P Martin
   R 66
68.9
Miss J Walton 9
Danehill Dancer - Dhamma b g 11
A A Howard
   R 65
68.9
Miss A Fahey 8
Battle Of Marengo - Youve Got A Friend b f 4
J P Fahey
   R 65
67.6
Siobhan Rutledge 5
Roderic O'connor - Catadalya b m 6
J C McConnell
   R 62
67.6
Miss A B OConnor 6
Mainsail - Handicraft b g 5
R Hackett
   R 62
66.7
Amy Jo Hayes 16
Mustajeeb - Felwah ch m 5
Nigel Slevin
   R 60
65.8
Miss R Hogan 14
Teofilo - T'as D'beaux Yeux b g 5
D Broad
   R 58
54
Miss M OSullivan 15
Zoffany - Tortsanlottie bay g 5
A J Martin
   R 58
64
Katelyn Young 3
Ruler Of The World - Aspasi ch g 5
L Young
   R 54
61.2
Sorcha Woods 2
Power - Nancy Spain b m 7
H Rogers
   R 48
60.8
Ms M Kelly 13
Duke Of Marmalade - My Lass br g 9
D Bunyan
   R 47