1 No. 15 LJ HOOKER MDN PLATE (1M 120Y)
1719 Mts
03:40
Class-2
58.1
Paul Gatt 10
Free Eagle - Saturday Rose b m 5
David Jolly
   R
58.1
Angus Chung 1
King Cugat - Specialisor b m 6
Bryan Holtham
   R
58.1
Todd Pannell 15
Statue Of Liberty - Spring Fantasy b m 5
Emma Hubbard
   R
58.1
Ms C Jones 7
Sebring - Palace Whispers b m 5
P Stokes
   R
57.6
Jason Holder 13
Tarzino - Sweet Inspiration b m 4
G & D Moyle
   R
57.6
Jeffrey Maund 9
Temple City - Lucinda's Moon b m 4
J & C Riggs
   R
55.8
Ben Price 5
Magnus - Beirut b f 5
Bryan Holtham
   R
55.8
3922 6
Dalakhani - Nandi b f 6
Bill Peake
   R
55.3
Ellis Wong 4
Sir Prancealot - Mighty Maher b f 4
G & N & B Callanan
   R
55.3
Barend Vorster 14
Fighting Sun - Spring Burst b f 4
Brett Campbell
   R
57.6
Lachlan Overall 12
Malibu Moon - Lion D N A b m 4
J & C Riggs
   R
55.3
Dylan Caboche 2
Denman - El Mansura b f 4
John Hyam
   R
55.3
Lizzie Annells 11
Free Eagle - Last Stance b f 4
Dennis McMahon
   R
55.8
Alana Livesey 3
Sizzling - Devotee b f 5
Trevor Day
   R
55.8
Callan Murray 8
Bel Esprit - Iadore Tantrums b f 5
Cody Reardon
   R
2 No. 16 WOLF BLASS WINES MUSEUM (1M 2F 120Y)
2121 Mts
04:15
3 years old only.
59
Sophie Logan 11
Danbird - Bundarena b m 6
S & J Jaensch
   R
59
Paul Gatt 1
Americain - Pictune b m 5
Matthew Seyers
   R
59
Alice Lindsay 10
Contributer - Megan's Tough Love b m 5
Garret Lynch
   R
59
R J Hurdle 6
Mongolian Khan - Oak Park b m 5
Garret Lynch
   R
59
Ellis Wong 9
Zoffany - Skelda Voe b m 7
Andrew Beswick
   R
57.2
S Metcalfe 3
Host - De Lago Haze b f 5
Jarrod Lynch
   R
57.2
Jeffrey Maund 2
Americain - Here's Hooping b f 5
J & J Frew
   R
57.2
Jake Toeroek 5
Tavistock - Tempranillo b f 6
J & K Bishop
   R
57.2
Todd Pannell 8
Mongolian Khan - Queen Of Avalon b m 5
John Macmillan
   R
57.2
Dylan Caboche 7
Pentire - Blinding b m 9
Grant Young
   R
56.7
Jason Holder 4
American Pharoah - Elegant Eagle b f 4
Leon & Gluyas
   R
57.2
Ben Price 12
Raise The Flag - Go For Gold b m 7
Robert King
   R
3 No. 17 PURE WINE CO MDN PLATE (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
04:50
Class-2
58.1
Todd Pannell 15
Barbados - Biscayne Blue b m 5
David Halliday
   R
58.1
Lachlan Overall 11
Ocean Park - Miss Raggedy Ann b m 5
Jarrod Lynch
   R
57.6
Jason Holder 14
Alpine Eagle - Pottery b m 4
Jon O'connor
   R
57.6
Felicity Atkinson 2
Dissident - Raewyn b m 4
G & N & B Callanan
   R
57.6
Sophie Logan 16
Duporth - Pinsational b m 4
S & J Jaensch
   R
55.8
Paul Gatt 18
Fighting Sun - Lady Colebrook b f 5
Mick Kluske
   R
55.8
Anna Jordsjo 9
Not a single doubt - Miss Victoria b f 6
Aaron Bain
   R
55.8
Eran Boyd 12
Poet's Voice - Planet Lane b f 5
Paul Carey
   R
55.3
Barend Vorster 17
Barbados - Hot Senora b f 4
J D Smith
   R
55.3
Kayla Crowther 4
Written Tycoon - Crystal Spur b f 4
Grant Kluske
   R
55.3
Ms C Jones 13
Kermadec - Beautiful Voice b f 4
P Stokes
   R
55.3
Jeffrey Maund 10
Rubick - Bopalula b f 4
J & C Riggs
   R
55.3
Unknown Jockey 8
Magic albert - CATHIE'S LANE b f 4
Ryan Balfour
   R
57.6
S Metcalfe 7
Danerich - Flag Of Pride b m 4
Sam Burford
   R
57.6
Jade Doyle 1
Oratorio - Toy Of War b m 4
G & D Moyle
   R
58.1
Unknown Jockey 6
Moshe - Raksha b m 6
K M Sweeney
   R
55.8
Unknown Jockey 3
Fiorente - Help b f 5
Kerri & Binnie
   R
55.8
Unknown Jockey 5
Per Incanto - Prefontaine b f 5
John Hyam
   R
4 No. 18 TERRACE FUNCTION CENTRE MDN (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
05:25
Class-2
58.1
R J Hurdle 17
Barbados - Obliging b m 5
Cody Reardon
   R
57.6
Non Runner 16
Valentia - Chaste Away b m 4
J & K Bishop
   R
57.6
Ben Price 12
Air Force Blue - Eight Eighty Eight b m 4
Stuart Gower
   R
57.6
Dylan Caboche 15
No Nay Never - Click Your Heels b m 4
Ryan Balfour
   R
55.8
Callan Murray 11
Canford Cliffs - Marsiliana b f 7
Robert Atkinson
   R
55.3
Sophie Logan 5
Foxwedge - Burleigh Bullet b f 4
John Croucher
   R
55.3
Jason Holder 9
Toronado - Golden Century b f 4
Jake Stephens
   R
55.3
Jeffrey Maund 8
Shalaa - Gypsy Rose Lee b f 4
J & C Riggs
   R
55.3
Anna Jordsjo 7
Puissance De Lune - Club Maher b f 4
Sam Burford
   R
55.3
Ms C Jones 13
So You Think - To Be Honest b f 4
Jon O'connor
   R
55.3
Paul Gatt 4
Sir Prancealot - Tiyane b m 3
M Huxtable
   R
55.3
Lizzie Annells 14
Kaphero - Twilight Dancer b f 4
Bill Bogarts
   R
57.6
Unknown Jockey 10
Epaulette - Asshewaqua b m 4
John Macmillan
   R
57.6
Unknown Jockey 6
Reliable Man - Thought Police b m 4
K M Sweeney
   R
57.6
Unknown Jockey 3
Husson - Unchained Melody b m 4
J & C Riggs
   R
55.8
Jeffrey Maund 2
Brazen Beau - Flying Wedgetail b f 5
Karen Letts-maund
   R
55.3
Unknown Jockey 1
Winning Rupert - Oh So Assertive b f 4
Grant Kluske
   R
5 No. 19 WOLF BLASS RASCALS CUP (7F 118Y)
1516 Mts
06:00
3 years old only.
60.3
R J Hurdle 8
Barbados - The Bend b m 4
Garret Lynch
   R
59
Jason Holder 1
Snitzel - I'll Fly Away b m 4
Scott Westover
   R
58.5
Ms C Jones 6
Free Eagle - Red For Lou b m 4
Darren Magro
   R
58.5
Anna Jordsjo 5
Ambidexter - Flash Of Faith b m 4
Matthew Seyers
   R
57.6
Paul Gatt 4
Headwater - Cha Cha Chestnut b f 4
G & N & B Callanan
   R
57.6
Felicity Atkinson 2
Husson - Intierra b m 4
G P Moody
   R
55.8
Todd Pannell 10
Power - La Belle Beel b f 4
Michael Hickmott
   R
55.8
Barend Vorster 3
Mint Lane - Shez A Gaze b f 4
K M Sweeney
   R
55.8
Angus Chung 9
Sir Prancealot - Natural Disaster b f 4
Desiree Stra
   R
55.3
Eran Boyd 11
Real Impact - Shakira Morn b f 4
J & J Frew
   R
55.3
Kayla Crowther 7
Sir Prancealot - Marin County b f 4
Sam Burford
   R
6 No. 20 COOPERS BREWERY (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
06:35
3 years old only.
59.9
Ellis Wong 2
Barbados - Wyara Miss b m 5
Darren Magro
   R
59.9
Angus Chung 7
Zed - Tutuland b m 7
Kristi Evans
   R
59
R J Hurdle 4
Cluster - Venus b m 6
Garret Lynch
   R
58.5
Anna Jordsjo 1
Dawn Approach - Pretty Dane Good b m 4
Matthew Seyers
   R
58.5
Paul Gatt 3
New Approach - Dahama b m 7
Garret Lynch
   R
58.1
Jake Toeroek 5
Elzaam - Genaba b m 8
Scott Whittle
   R
58.1
Barend Vorster 8
Magnus - Mega Miss b m 5
G & N & B Callanan
   R
57.6
Ben Price 10
Barbados - Quench b f 8
R A Campbell
   R
57.2
Todd Pannell 12
Myboycharlie - Princess Phoebe b f 6
R & T Stanbury
   R
57.2
Jason Holder 9
Oamaru Force - Pteryon b f 5
Darryl Hewitt
   R
56.7
Sophie Logan 14
The Factor - Fledgling b f 7
Jarrod Lynch
   R
54.9
Teagan Voorham 11
Bel Esprit - Miss Monashee b f 8
Scott Whittle
   R
54.9
Dylan Caboche 6
Dream Ahead - General Chloe b m 8
Grant Young
   R
59.9
Alana Livesey 13
Host - Shalini b f 6
Ryan Balfour
   R
7 No. 21 WOLF BLASS WINES (5F 103Y)
1100 Mts
07:10
3 years old only.
62.1
Ellis Wong 3
Equiano - Mystic Moment b m 10
Darren Magro
   R
59.9
Lachlan Overall 7
Moshe - Sister Shirl b m 7
Michael McClean
   R
59.9
Alana Livesey 1
Jungle Ruler - Jivochka b m 5
Ryan Balfour
   R
59.9
Barend Vorster 6
No Nay Never - Tornado Lil b m 5
John Macmillan
   R
59
Jason Holder 14
Zebedee - Dee Dee Miss b m 6
Ryan Balfour
   R
59
Angus Chung 4
Magic Albert - Matignon b m 6
Jon O'connor
   R
58.1
Jeffrey Maund 2
Zebedee - Shady Grove b f 6
Greg Lesnikowski
   R
58.1
Paul Gatt 9
Zariz - Race Memory b m 8
K M Sweeney
   R
57.6
Felicity Atkinson 5
Shooting To Win - Gossip Guru b f 5
Debra Quinton
   R
57.6
Jake Toeroek 10
Starcraft - Canyoukeepasecret b f 4
R & C Jolly
   R
57.2
Dylan Caboche 12
Better Than Ready - Cheap And Nasty b f 5
Paula Trenwith
   R
54
Jade Doyle 8
All Too Hard - Lassie Mactavish b f 5
Chris Bieg
   R
55.3
Ben Price 11
Statue Of Liberty - Miss Bluebonnet b m 8
Scott Whittle
   R
54.4
Unknown Jockey 13
Mint Lane - Very Edgy b m 5
K M Sweeney
   R
8 No. 22 CORNERSTONE STUD (7F 118Y)
1516 Mts
07:45
3 years old only.
59.4
Dylan Caboche 8
Crackerjack King - Tori Silver b m 6
Grant Young
   R
58.5
Ben Price 5
Savabeel - Youtoofast b m 6
Paula Trenwith
   R
58.5
Ms C Jones 10
Zoustar - Crystal River b m 7
David Tootell
   R
58.1
Lachlan Overall 7
Clangalang - Doubles Champion b m 8
Jarrod Lynch
   R
57.6
Kayla Crowther 4
Uncle Mo - Ready To Strike b f 6
Garret Lynch
   R
56.7
Jason Holder 15
Fastnet rock - Cafe Scientific b m 7
Philippe Huserot
   R
55.8
Alana Livesey 14
Mossman - Successful Lass b m 7
Trevor Day
   R
55.8
Sophie Logan 1
He's Remarkable - French Flute b m 8
Garret Lynch
   R
55.3
Jeffrey Maund 2
Sizzling - Gymea Lily b m 6
J & C Riggs
   R
54.9
Lizzie Annells 12
Danerich - Festival Parade b m 8
Bill Bogarts
   R
54.4
Paul Gatt 9
Stryker - Chalkboard b f 8
Garret Lynch
   R
54
Anna Jordsjo 3
Artie schiller - Al Manara b m 9
Sharyn Ratsch
   R
60.3
Jeffrey Maund 13
Dundeel - Fast Gal b m 7
J & J Frew
   R
61.7
Felicity Atkinson 6
Arlington - Analeica b m 5
Peter Nolan
   R
62.6
Alana Livesey 11
Foxwedge - Orelia b m 6
Ryan Balfour
   R