No False Rails
1 No. 38 THE WOODBINE HANDICAP
1300 Mts
11.00 A.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45 (0 to 19 Eligible) (Class-IV)
(J.Sebastian)
R 40
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)--Systematic dk b f 4
(Deepesh Narredu)
A
R 40
Sedgefield(USA)--Grey Mist b m 5
(V.Ajith Kumar)
A
R 36
(R.Foley)
(-2.5) A
R 36
Western Aristocrat(USA)--Sunshine Girl dk b f 4
(J.E.Mckeown)
A
R 34
(Fazal-Ul-Rehman)
A
R 32
West Virginia(USA)--Shanghai Gal b r 6
(Suraj Shaw)
A
R 31
Ivory Touch(USA)--Simply Shining ch m 6
(G.S.Parmar)
A
R 29
Dali(USA)--Legendofthephoenix b g 4
(J.Sebastian)
S
R 28
Charmo(FR)--West With the Wind(USA) b f 4
(N.Rupa)
(-2.5) A
R 27
2 No. 39 THE NILGIRIS FOREST TROPHY
1400 Mts
11.30 A.M
For Maiden Horses 3 Years old only.
(K.S.Mandanna)
A
R
(Fahad Khan)
A
R 52
(Saddam Iqbal)
A
R
(R.Foley)
A
R
(B.Suresh)
A
R
Western Aristocrat[USA]--Never Ending ch f 3
(Vijay Singh)
A
R
(K.S.Mandanna)
A
R
(K.S.Mandanna)
A
R
3 No. 40 THE EMERALD VALLEY HANDICAP
1600 Mts
12.00 NOON
A handicap for Horses rated 0 to 25 (Class-V)
Top Class(USA)--Friendship b f 4
(J.E.Mckeown)
A
R 25
(R.Ramanathan)
A
R 23
(Saddam Iqbal)
S
R 23
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)--Another Chance b g 4
(G.S.Parmar)
A
R 22
(Suraj Shaw)
A
R 22
David Livingston(IRE)--A La Votre(FR) b g 5
(J.Sebastian)
A
R 20
Akeed Champion(GB)--Someone Special b c 4
(Vijay Singh)
A
R 20
David Livingston(IRE)--Lyrical Lass ch h 6
(Fahad Khan)
A
R 13
4 No. 41 THE HILL STAMINA CUP
2000 Mts
12.30 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 40 to 65 (20 to 39 Eligible) (Class-III)
Oiseau de Feu(USA)--Ulrika b h 5
(J.Sebastian)
A
R 61
Saamidd(GB)--Marisa Go(CAN) ch g 5
(B.Suresh)
A
R 61
Sedgefield(USA)--Friendly ch m 6
(R.Ramanathan)
(-2.5) A
R 58
(J.E.Mckeown)
A
R 50
Ampere(FR)--Ajaweed(IRE) b g 5
(Saddam Iqbal)
A
R 44
Ampere(FR)--Je Suis b f 4
(Vijay Singh)
A
R 41
Speaking Of Which(IRE)-- Ice Beauty ch m 5
(Vijay Singh)
A
R 39
5 No. 42 THE ZURBARAN HANDICAP Div. I
1200 Mts
1.00 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45 (0 to 19 Eligible) (Class-IV)
Chinese Whisper(IRE)--Aldiora b g 5
(Fahad Khan)
A
R 45
(R.Ramanathan)
A
R 44
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Seeking Glory b m 6
(K.S.Mandanna)
A
R 44
(V.Ajith Kumar)
A
R 43
Air Support(USA)--Chilli Girl b g 6
(R.Ramanathan)
A
R 42
Lord Admiral(USA)--Jeux De Dance(USA) b m 5
(Suraj Shaw)
A
R 39
(N.Rupa)
A
R 36
Lord Admiral(USA)--Lucy Diamond b g 5
(J.Sebastian)
A
R 36
Leitir Mor(IRE)--Silent Crystal(USA) b m 8
(M.M.Uthaiah)
A
R 35
(N.Rupa)
A
R 28
6 No. 43 THE ZURBARAN HANDICAP Div. II
1200 Mts
1.30 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45 (0 to 19 Eligible) (Class-IV)
(V.Ajith Kumar)
A
R 43
(M.M.Uthaiah)
A
R 34
(R.Ramanathan)
(-2.5) A
R 33
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)--Starship b g 5
(Suraj Shaw)
A
R 32
Strong Suit(USA)--Antara b g 7
(G.S.Parmar)
A
R 32
(R.Ramanathan)
A
R 27
Varenar(FR)--Eubee(FR) b m 8
(M.M.Uthaiah)
A
R 27
Chinese Whisper(IRE)--Amorous Girl b m 5
(Fazal-Ul-Rehman)
A
R 27
Be Safe--Dareneur(IRE) ch h 5
(K.S.Mandanna)
A
R 26
(N.Rupa)
A
R 25
7 No. 44 THE MOMENT OF GLORY HANDICAP
1400 Mts
2.00 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45 (0 to 19 Eligible) (Class-IV)
(J.E.Mckeown)
A
R 42
(R.Ramanathan)
A
R 38
(Fazal-Ul-Rehman)
A
R 36
(J.Sebastian)
A
R 36
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Lovely Kiss ch g 4
(R.Ramanathan)
(-2.5) A
R 35
(M.M.Uthaiah)
A
R 33
Roderic O' Connor(IRE)--Tootsie Wootsie(IRE) b g 5
(J.Sebastian)
S
R 32
(N.Rupa)
A
R 32
One Lucky Dane(USA)--Turf Dancer b g 4
(R.Ramanathan)
A
R 26
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)--Night Of Stars b f 4
(G.S.Parmar)
A
R 22