1 No. 8 IRISH EBF MEDIAN SIRES SERIES MAIDEN (7F 55Y)
1458 Mts
14:05
Class-2
Le Havre - Mutamarida b c 2
M Mulvany
R
Havana Grey - Noble Cause b c 2
Joseph P O'Brien
R
Kodi Bear - Dat Il Do b c 2
Mrs J Harrington
R
Phoenix Of Spain - Alfea ch c 2
G M Lyons
R
Cappella Sansevero - Passified Lady b g 2
Jack W Davison
R
National Defense - Christmas Joy b c 2
Joseph P O'Brien
R
Vocalised - Teoiriciuil b c 2
J S Bolger
R
Awtaad - Brown Butterfly b f 2
K Prendergast
R
Soldier's Call - Visalia b f 2
A A Howard
R
Decorated Knight - Island Odyssey b f 2
A A Howard
R
Estidhkaar - Lady Alibi b f 2
Patrick Magee
R
2 No. 9 WWW.ROSCOMMONRACECOURSE.IE HANDICAP (7F 55Y)
1458 Mts
14:35
Rated 47-65 Class-3
Havana Grey - Dolly Colman ch f 3
A McGuinness
R
Churchill - Bright Snow ch f 3
Mrs J Harrington
R
Bungle Inthejungle - Zalanga b f 3
N Meade
R
Elzaam - Enough Is Enough br g 3
Liam G O'brien
R
Dragon Pulse - Free Lance b g 3
Joseph Murray
R
Fracas - Irish Question br g 3
J S Bolger
R
Elzaam - Esmaggie b f 3
M & T Collins
R
Elzaam - Spring Warning b f 3
A Slattery
R
Profitable - Pixie Belle ch g 3
K P Cotter
R
Alhebayeb - Dream Maker b f 3
M Mulvany
R
Make Believe - Twiggy's Girl b g 3
Thomas Dowling
R
Hot Streak - Diary b f 3
J M Barrett
R
3 No. 10 ROSCOMMON FILLIES HANDICAP (7F 55Y)
1458 Mts
15:05
Class-4
Dylan Thomas - Red Slipper b m 6
W McCreery
R
Vadamos - Vassiana br f 4
M & T Collins
R
No Nay Never - High Regards b f 4
J G Murphy
R
Zebedee - Christa Maria g m 7
Andrew Kinirons
R
Night Of Thunder - Romany Gypsy ch f 4
G M Lyons
R
Holy Roman Emperor - Ape Attack b f 4
Joseph P O'Brien
R
Belardo - Thanks b f 4
A Slattery
R
Ivawood - Mrs Batt ch m 5
A McGuinness
R
Fast Company - Aching Heart b f 4
M Mulvany
R
4 No. 11 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF MEDIAN AUCTION RACE (1M 2F)
2011 Mts
15:35
Class-3
Nathaniel - Topaz Clear b g 3
D K Weld
R
Pivotal - Allegretto ch c 3
Mrs J Harrington
R
Churchill - Beyond Brilliance ch g 3
Joseph P O'Brien
R
Fast Company - Kindling bay g 3
A Slattery
R
Churchill - Hurricane Emma bay g 3
G M Lyons
R
Parish Hall - Astralai ch f 3
J S Bolger
R
5 No. 12 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF FILLIES MAIDEN (1M 3F 151Y)
2350 Mts
16:05
Class-4
Ulysses (IRE)--Clarietta (GB) b f 4
Joseph P O'Brien
R
Make Believe - Spring Rose b f 4
A Slattery
R
Tamayuz - Irresistible Jewel b f 4
D K Weld
R
Gleneagles - Deter b f 4
Andrew Kinirons
R
Slade Power - Reem Star b m 6
L Comer
R
Cotai Glory - Imtidaad b f 4
P O'Rourke
R
Camelot - Logjam b f 4
A McGuinness
R
Dylan Thomas - Cara Alainn ch m 6
Joe Conlon
R
Mrs J Harrington
R
Jukebox Jury - Green Lassy g f 4
Barry J Fitzgerald
R
6 No. 13 CASTLEREA HANDICAP (1M 3F 151Y)
2350 Mts
16:35
Class-3
Frankel - Popular che c 7
L Comer
R
Sea The Stars - Desert Snow g f 4
G M Lyons
R
Teofilo (IRE)--Hawsa (USA) ch c 4
Richard O'brien
R
Australia - Lucy Diamonds b g 5
A J Martin
R
Tamayuz - Asiya b m 5
Ross O'sullivan
R
Maxios - Airfield b g 8
J C McConnell
R
New Bay - Trempjane ch c 3
Joseph P O'Brien
R
No Nay Never - Crystal Diamond b c 3
Denis Hogan
R
Dark Angel - Dream Club b g 7
Denis Hogan
R
Parish Hall - Duaisbhanna b f 3
J S Bolger
R
Arakan - Dani's Girl b g 8
J J Cullen
R
7 No. 14 RACING AGAIN JUNE 12TH HANDICAP (1M 3F 151Y)
2350 Mts
17:05
Rated 47-65 Class-3
Cracksman - Epic Emirates b f 3
Mrs J Harrington
R
Parish Hall - Star Street b f 3
J S Bolger
R
Zoffany - Albarouche b g 3
N Meade
R
Roaring Lion - Kanes Pass gre g 3
Ms Sheila Lavery
R
Make Believe - Toni Baby b f 3
A Slattery
R
Ruler Of The World - Rockyriver Girl b f 3
Andrew Kinirons
R
Churchill - Euphrasia b g 3
Denis Hogan
R
Ultra - Femme Kyoto ch g 3
G P Cromwell
R
Belardo - Compass Rose ch g 3
T G McCourt
R
Camacho - Pim Street b f 3
E Sheehy
R
Churchill - Flowers Will Bloom b f 3
M C Grassick
R