1 No. 23 RACE 1 - MAIDEN CLAIMING (6F)
1207 Mts
18:00
3 years old plus.
Malibu Moon - Montana Native ch f 4
Tim Girten
R
Midshipman - Highland Pride ch f 3
Brendan Walsh
R
Runhappy - Miss Chanel b f 3
J Desormeaux
R
Speightster - Indiscret Ransom ch f 3
Destin Heath
R
Into Mischief - Sarah Avery b m 5
Anna Navarrete
R
Coast Guard - Point Da Harbor dk f 3
Michael Puhich
R
Tapiture - Hidden Rosie b f 3
William Morey
R
Goldencents - Celsius b f 3
W Calhoun
R
2 No. 24 RACE 2 - MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT (6F)
1207 Mts
18:32
3 years old only.
Coast Guard - Point Da Harbor dk f 3
Robert Medina
R
Union Rags - Ocean Reef b f 3
III Claude McGaughey
R
Hard Spun - Revel In The Win gr/ f 3
Anna Navarrete
R
Blame - Our Maria Celeste b f 3
Philip Sims
R
Classic Empire - Headstrong Woman ch f 3
Andrew Mckeever
R
Connect - Smart Dorie b f 3
Jr Thomas Drury,
R
Speightster - My Sugar b f 3
Caio Caramori
R
Preservationist - Miss Guided ch f 3
Juan Cano
R
American Pharoah - War Office b f 3
Jeff Hiles
R
Upstart - Gold Edge b f 3
Rodolphe Brisset
R
Dialed In - Wonder Upon A Star b f 3
Dale Romans
R
Will Take Charge - A P's Hidden Honey b f 3
Eric Reed
R
3 No. 25 RACE 3 - ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING (6F)
1207 Mts
19:04
3 Yeras old only
Dominus - Uneven ch g 3
Jon Jazdzewski
R
Stroll - Sharp Trip dk g 3
Tanner Tracy
R
Mo Town - Country Villa dk c 3
Brett Brinkman
R
Practical Joke - Light Bringer ch c 3
Riley Mott
R
Dialed In - Hip Hop N Jazz ch c 3
Ben Colebrook
R
City Of Light - Resolu dk c 3
David Jacobson
R
4 No. 26 RACE 4 - ALLOWANCE (5F 110Y)
1106 Mts
19:36
3 years old plus.
American Pharoah - Modification ch m 5
Steven Asmussen
R
Goldencents - Del Mar Babe ch f 3
Ismael Bahena
R
More Than Ready - Tale Of Class dk f 3
Brendan Walsh
R
Twirling Candy - Willow Hills dk f 3
Gregory Foley
R
Midshipman - Palace Dreams dk f 3
Wesley Ward
R
Goldencents - Top Kisser b f 3
Wayne Catalano
R
Constitution - Sugar Babe b f 4
W Calhoun
R
Frosted - Tenacious Tina gr/ f 4
Joe Sharp
R
Distorted Humor - Can't Use Nellie ch f 4
Daniel Leitch
R
Good Magic - Ducru b f 4
George Arnold
R
Noble Mission - Revelstoke b f 3
Rey Hernandez
R
Maclean's Music - River's Prayer gr/ f 4
Carlo Vaccarezza
R
Mshawish - Tango Time ch m 6
William Morey
R
Cairo Prince - Catmeifyoucan dk f 4
Kelsey Danner
R
Paddy O'prado - Tickle Me Wild b m 8
Eric Reed
R
5 No. 27 RACE 5 - CLAIMING (1M 1F)
1810 Mts
20:08
4years old plus
Daaher - Nabedhah b g 6
Michael Maker
R
Include - Homesick Angel dk g 7
David Jacobson
R
Mucho Macho Man - Western Peace b g 7
Panagiotis Synnefias
R
Tiznow - Bird Legacy b g 7
Genevieve Londono
R
Liam's Map - She's an Eleven dk g 7
P Eurton
R
Ghostzapper - Majestic River dk g 5
Chad Brown
R
Include - You Axed Me dk h 5
Israel Acevedo
R
Unified - Prevention dk g 5
Raymond Handal
R
Curlin - Value Stream ch g 5
Niccolo Troiani
R
6 No. 28 RACE 6 - ALLOWANCE (1M)
1609 Mts
20:40
4Years old plus
Saxon Warrior - Songerie ch f 4
Kenneth McPeek
R
Blame - Line b m 5
Jr Thomas Drury,
R
Jack Milton - Day Is Done dk m 5
Lindsay Schultz
R
Lord Nelson - Keep Right ch m 5
Ricardo Ramirez
R
Caravaggio - Morning Line b f 4
E F Vaughan
R
Saxon Warrior - Demeanour ch f 4
Rafael Ramos
R
American Pharoah - Retro b f 4
Ian Wilkes
R
Kingman - Show Day b f 4
Brendan Walsh
R
Power World - Punta Cana ch m 7
Alfonso Arias
R
Not This Time - Indian Wish dk f 4
George Weaver
R
More Than Ready - Peaceful Passage b f 4
III Claude McGaughey
R
Kodiac - Yajala b f 4
William Walden
R
Cross Traffic - Pearl Bay b f 4
Cherie Devaux
R
Maclean's Music - Indian Gardens b f 4
Mark Casse
R
Animal Kingdom - Esstadista b m 5
Paulo Lobo
R
English Channel - Gutierez Girl b m 6
Neil Pessin
R
7 No. 29 RACE 7 - MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT (7F)
1407 Mts
21:12
3 years old only.
Into Mischief - Magical gr/ f 3
Rodolphe Brisset
R
Justify - Silent Perfection ch f 3
Dallas Stewart
R
Audible - Abtasaamah b f 3
B Cox
R
Runhappy - Teak Totem dk f 3
Robert Falcone
R
Mitole - Count To Eleven b f 3
Robert Medina
R
Bolt D'oro - Speedy Bird b f 3
Norm Casse
R
Good Magic - Cashing Tickets ch f 3
Brian Lynch
R
American Pharoah - Swak b f 3
Wesley Ward
R
Quality Road - My Dear Venezuela dk f 3
Thomas Amoss
R
8 No. 30 RACE 8 - VISITLEX ELKHORN STAKES - GRADE 2 (1M 4F)
2414 Mts
21:44
4 years old plus
Caravaggio - Fancy gr/ g 5
H Motion
R
Curlin - Blingismything dk h 5
Brittany Vanden
R
Gleneagles - Pink Symphony b h 7
H Motion
R
New Approach - Dancing Sands b g 4
C Appleby
R
Temple City - Harbingerofthings dk g 7
Michael Maker
R
Tourist - Wicked Temper dk g 6
William Walden
R
Soldier Hollow - Wamika b c 4
Christophe Clement
R
Karakontie - Quest ch g 6
Conor Murphy
R
Curlin - My Lady Luck ch g 7
Michael Maker
R
Quality Road - Beauly b h 5
John Sadler
R
Lope De Vega - God Given b g 4
C Appleby
R
9 No. 31 RACE 9 - BEN ALI STAKES - GRADE 3 (1M 1F 110Y)
1911 Mts
22:16
4Years old plus
English Channel - Starstruck ch g 7
Jeff Hiles
R
Upstart - Perfect Prediction b g 6
Glenn Wismer
R
Runhappy - Pleasant Smile dk g 5
Kenneth McPeek
R
Uncle Mo - Lady Tapit b c 4
Todd Pletcher
R
Distorted Humor - Applauding ch h 6
David Jacobson
R
Cairo Prince - Gloria S gr/ g 5
Robert Medina
R
Union Rags - Beat the Drums ch h 6
Todd Pletcher
R
Runhappy - Queen of America b g 6
Neil Pessin
R
Declaration Of War - Flashy Campaign b h 5
Philip Sims
R
10 No. 32 RACE 10 - ALLOWANCE (5F 110Y)
1106 Mts
22:48
3 years old only.
Bolt D'oro - Lethal Hunter b f 4
William Morey
R
Point Of Entry - Absolute Crackers b f 4
Jonathan Thomas
R
Munnings - Boudicea's Revenge b f 3
Scott Barker
R
Empire Maker - Baruta b f 4
Dallas Stewart
R
Constitution - Pretty Perfection ch f 4
Kelly Breen
R
Fast Anna - Search The Church gr/ m 6
Wayne Catalano
R
Will Take Charge - Sweet Nothings dk m 5
William Walden
R
Coach Bob - Pahiatua ch f 4
Reina Gonzalez
R
Astern - Introvert b f 4
Paulo Lobo
R
Hard Spun - Adjudication gr/ f 3
Sarah Hamilton
R
The Factor - Candy Sioux b f 4
Ignacio Correas
R
Yoshida - Its About Midnight ch f 3
Joe Sharp
R
Classic Empire - Dance Queen b f 3
Steven Asmussen
R
Tapiture - Bugle Ann b f 3
Ryan Walsh
R
Mor Spirit - Usually Super dk f 4
Jena Antonucci
R