1 No. 17 BENDIGO MAZDA HANDICAP (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
02:20
Class-3
Hardham - Preventable b m 5
David Brideoake
R
Vancouver - Kukla b m 5
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
R
Tivaci - So Splendid b m 5
Archie Alexander
R
Pierro - Commanding Secret b m 5
R & M Kock
R
Puissance De Lune - Little Adia b f 5
Austy Coffey
R
Shalaa - Anapine b f 5
R & M Kock
R
Charm Spirit - Treasure The Cross b f 5
R J Blacker
R
John Moloney
R
2 No. 18 AVIS BENDIGO MDN PLATE (6F 102Y)
1300 Mts
03:00
Class-3
Brian Mcgrath
R
Telperion - Armenia b m 6
Shea Eden
R
Reward For Effort - Mrs Tangles b m 6
Michael Kent
R
Dissident - On The Loose b m 6
Mitchell Freedman
R
Dundeel - Lady Nikolay b m 6
Shea Eden
R
Trust In A Gust - Moonlight Sierra b m 6
Maddie Raymond
R
No Nay Never - Dance Of The Ocean b m 6
M & L Kavanagh
R
Cable Bay - Promenades b m 6
R & M Kock
R
Shooting To Win - Fast And Loose b m 6
Simon Zahra
R
I M Pankhurst
R
Matt Cumani
R
So You Think - Iteration b f 6
G & A Bott
R
Medaglia d'Oro - Forensics b f 6
James Cummings
R
Master Of Design - Silverstone b m 6
R G Symons
R
Nom Du Jeu - Alucard b f 6
Tetyana Furdetska
R
Reward For Effort - Walvis Bay b m 6
Nathan Hobson
R
Turn Me Loose - Lakers Bay b m 6
S J Richards
R
Dissident - Alleyoop b m 6
Wendy Kelly
R
3 No. 19 BENDIGO MAGAZINE MDN PLATE (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
03:40
Class-2
Stryker - My Hoaks b m 7
Shea Eden
R
Nostradamus - She's Commanding b m 6
Brad Cole
R
Bullet Train - Aradina b m 7
Clay Beasy
R
Squamosa - You I Find b m 7
Lee & Hope
R
Nathan Hobson
R
Shocking - Precious Jade b m 6
Emma-lee & Browne
R
Tarzino - Palace Of Winds b m 6
Simon Zahra
R
Your Song - Weekend In Manila b f 7
George Osborne
R
Epaulette - Carmenes b f 6
Ms N M Burke
R
Dean Binaisse
R
Shalaa - Lilyfield b f 6
Danny O'brien
R
Rock 'n' Pop - Zaballet b f 6
Ben & Hayes
R
Bullbars - Simple Choice b f 8
Tony Waddell
R
Helmet - Running Royal b f 7
Shea Eden
R
Street Boss - Swing Dance b m 7
G & A Bott
R
Your Song - Miss Montire b m 6
Daryn Drust
R
Dissident - Byatt b m 7
G W Browney
R
Polanski - Music World b f 8
R J Caldwell
R
Magic Albert - Townie b m 7
Henry Dwyer
R
4 No. 20 ADROIT (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
04:20
Class-3
Matthew Williams
R
Hinchinbrook - Princess Anna b f 6
Archie Alexander
R
Pride Of Dubai - My Obsession b f 6
R & M Kock
R
Cindy Alderson
R
J & D Krongold
R
Fastnet rock - Paprika b f 6
M J Ellerton
R
Cable Bay - Very Choosy b f 6
G & A Bott
R
Adelaide - Spanski b f 6
Patrick Payne
R
Capitalist - Rowdy Belle b f 6
Shane Nichols
R
Chris Bieg
R
5 No. 21 APIAM ANIMAL HEALTH (5F 103Y)
1100 Mts
05:00
Class-2
Kuroshio - Bianslick b f 7
John McArdle
R
So You Think - Magically b f 8
Brent Stanley
R
Time For War - Oreznad Princess b f 8
Mick & Jnr
R
Sebring - Our Pride And Joy b f 7
Leon & Corstens
R
Shamus Award - Pottery b f 9
Richard Laming
R
Written Tycoon - Dancing Heather b f 6
Ben & Hayes
R
Street Boss - Catechuchu b f 6
Ciaron & Eustace
R
Written Tycoon - Doubtfilly b f 6
Chris Waller
R
O'lonhro - Hurry b f 8
Hanna Powell
R
Phillip Sweeney
R
Akeed Mofeed - Secret Delight b f 8
Alisa Hinch
R
Street Boss - Temple Divine b f 6
M & L Kavanagh
R
Deep Field - Nautical b f 7
Ms N M Burke
R
Sidestep - Dodge City Kitty b f 7
Paul Mcvicar
R
6 No. 22 BUDGET BENDIGO (5F 103Y)
1100 Mts
05:40
Class-2
Stryker - Domino Lady b f 9
Peter Burgun
R
Kuroshio - Annie's Diamond b f 9
Dale Plant
R
Fighting Sun - Secret Toy Bizness b f 7
Mr R Hickmott
R
I Am Invincible - Aware b f 6
T & C Mcevoy
R
Redente - Kichai b f 7
Michael Sell
R
Palentino - Red Margarita b f 6
Brian Mcgrath
R
Rich Enuff - Zerprise Us All b f 6
Maddie Raymond
R
Starcraft - Hong Kong Honey b f 6
Phillip Sweeney
R
Jimmy Creed - Patricia's Gem b f 7
J & D Krongold
R
Shamus Award - Is It A Mosquito b f 6
Lindsey Smith
R
Redwood - Morena b f 7
R & M Kock
R
Nick Ryan
R
Chris Waller
R
Wordsmith - Huntingdacash b f 8
R J Caldwell
R
7 No. 23 BOLTON'S OFFICE NATIONAL-BM64 (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
06:20
Class-2
Reward For Effort - Elle's Decree b m 11
Nathan Hobson
R
Manhattan Rain - Pretentious Miss b m 8
Nathan Hobson
R
Walking Or Dancing - Military Queen b m 9
Peter Burgun
R
Super Easy - Springtime Fever b m 6
Ben & Hayes
R
Reward For Effort - Princess Sunshine b m 8
Kym Hann
R
Nostradamus - Blessit b m 7
J & D Krongold
R
Star Turn - Little Indian b m 6
Michael & Hawkes
R
Shooting To Win - Wildwood Dancer b f 7
Henry Dwyer
R
Unencumbered - Our Spirits Bay b m 8
Tony Noonan
R
Kuroshio - Laleil b m 8
Colin Scott
R
Reward For Effort - Here De Princess b f 7
Ms N M Burke
R
Atomic - Nervate b f 7
Adam Chambers
R
Rod Grantley
R
Shooting To Win - Exabelle b f 6
Leon & Corstens
R
Master Of Design - Rejoinder b m 9
Tony Noonan
R
Brazen Beau - Encostar b m 6
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
R
Niagara - Catch The Day b m 8
Paul Preusker
R
8 No. 24 THE BIG SCREEN COMPANY (7F 101Y)
1500 Mts
06:55
Class-2
Redoute's choice - Zastava b m 7
J & D Krongold
R
Pierro - Sarasota b m 9
Kane Harris
R
Maddie Raymond
R
Redoute's Choice - Top Cuban b m 7
Chris Waller
R
O'lonhro - Ellakeira b m 8
Hanna Powell
R
Makfi - Keepa Cheval b m 8
Smiley Chan
R
Per Incanto - Miss Centrefold b m 7
Mick & Jnr
R
Dan O'Sullivan
R
So You Think - Valour b m 7
Brett Scott
R
Medaglia d'Oro - Apamurra b m 6
Chris Waller
R
Testa rossa - Beautiful Trim b f 11
Jane Duncan
R
Tavistock - Maisie Be b f 9
Amy & Yargi
R
Hallowed Crown - Ganda b f 6
Ciaron & Eustace
R
Puissance De Lune - Koritsi Mou b m 7
David Brideoake
R
Tavistock - Mansera b m 7
M & L Kavanagh
R
Sebring - Silently b m 7
Emma Church
R
Sebring - Sweetest Melody b m 8
Vincent Malady
R
Dash For Cash - Hula Bar b m 12
Ben Brisbourne
R
Reset - Miss Hottie b m 9
Steven Lake
R
9 No. 25 CARTRIDGE UNIVERSE (6F 102Y)
1300 Mts
07:25
Class-2
J & D Krongold
R
Skilled - Dream Chaser b m 7
Bill Papazaharoudakis
R
Atomic - Self Portrait b f 7
Ben Brisbourne
R
Guillotine - Plaza Doree b m 9
Phillip Sweeney
R
Choisir - Line Of Flight b m 10
Brent Stanley
R
Kym Hann
R
Fighting Sun - Zeftabaa b m 8
Nathan Hobson
R
Danerich - Super Gift b m 11
Brett Scott
R
Brazen Beau - Speedy Natalie b m 6
Paul Mcvicar
R
Nicconi - Rock Hit b m 6
Maddie Raymond
R
Late Charge - Elite Vision b m 7
Wendy Kelly
R
Sebring - Bubble Below b f 7
Michael & Hawkes
R
T & C Mcevoy
R
Caroline Jennings
R
Kuroshio - Acceleration b f 6
Lindsey Smith
R
Astern - Vendanges b m 6
Shea Eden
R
Needs Further - Erotunda b m 9
Bruce & Purcell
R
Redente - Lujaway b m 9
J & D Krongold
R
Sebring - Divine Choice b f 7
Ben & Hayes
R