1 No. 23 THE RACES APP APPRENTICE HANDICAP (1M 3F 197Y)
2301 Mts
17:33
Rating 51-70 Class-5
62.1
Callum Hutchinson 2
New Approach - Free Verse b f 4
Mark Loughnane
   R 70
61.7
Zak Wheatley 4
Born To Sea - Secret Quest b g 8
B Ellison
   R 69
61.7
Christian Howarth 7
Charm Spirit - Sea Meets Sky b f 4
H J L Dunlop
   R 69
61.2
Luke Catton 8
The Wow Signal - Naive b g 4
Sir M Todd
   R 68
60.8
Connor Planas 1
Frankel - Oakley Girl b g 4
P W Chapple-Hyam
   R 67
60.3
Brandon Wilkie 3
Summer Front - Secret Dream b g 4
M W Easterby
   R 66
59.9
Sam Feilden 5
Telescope - Hardy Blue b g 5
K R Burke
   R 65
55.8
Non Runner 6
Slade Power - Musical Bar b g 6
S Hodgson
   R 63
2 No. 24 BRITISH EBF PREMIER FILLIES' HANDICAP (1M 2F 43Y)
2050 Mts
18:05
Rating 71-90 Class-3
64.4
Andrew Breslin 4
Invincible Spirit - Saoirse Abu br f 4
M Johnston
   R 87
59.9
Laura Pearson 3
Yorgunnabelucky - Reset City ch m 6
D Pipe
   R 77
55.8
J P Spencer 1
Muhaarar - The Gold Cheongsam b f 3
M Johnston
   R 83
55.8
Morgan Cole 5
Poet's Voice - Tidal Moon b m 5
P Winks
   R 63
51.7
Joey Haynes 2
Lope De Vega - High Hopes ch f 3
D M Simcock
   R 73
3 No. 25 AT THE RACES APP FORM STUDY HANDICAP (7F 6Y)
1413 Mts
18:35
Rating 56-75 Class-5
61.7
R Coakley 2
Acclamation - Marisol b c 3
George Boughey
   R 77
61.2
Benoit D L Sayette 5
Vadamos - Plus Ca Change b f 3
George Scott
   R 76
60.8
J P Spencer 9
Kodiac - Night Queen b c 3
Charlie Fellowes
   R 75
60.8
K T ONeill 1
Dandy Man (IRE)--Harvest Joy (IRE) b c 3
Alice Haynes
   R 75
59.4
Andrew Breslin 6
Aclaim - Missisipi Star b f 3
M Johnston
   R 72
59.4
T Hamilton 8
Aclaim - Zeyran b f 3
R A Fahey
   R 72
59.4
Non Runner 7
No Nay Never - Mona Vale b g 3
K R Burke
   R 72
59
Oisin McSweeney 4
Shalaa - Ultradargent b g 3
K A Ryan
   R 71
59
Rowan Scott 3
Mehmas - Crystal Theatre b g 3
N Tinkler
   R 71
4 No. 26 CAZOO RESTRICTED NOVICE STAKES (5F 3Y)
1008 Mts
19:10
3 years old only Class-4
60.3
J P Spencer 4
Harry Angel - Firenze b c 2
R M H Cowell
   R
60.3
C Lee 6
Kessaar - Red Ivy b c 2
K R Burke
   R
59.4
Jefferson Smith 1
Oasis Dream - Papaver b c 2
Kevin Philippart De Foy
   R
58.1
R Coakley 2
U S Navy Flag - Ibiza Dream b f 2
Hugo Palmer
   R
58.1
Rowan Scott 5
James Garfield - Vulnicura b f 2
N Tinkler
   R
57.2
K T ONeill 3
Kessaar - Calorie b f 2
David Loughnane
   R
5 No. 27 FOLLOW ATTHERACES ON TWITTER NOVICE STAKES (6F 2Y)
1208 Mts
19:40
2 years old only Class-5
63.5
Non Runner 2
Exceed and Excel - PERFECT FUN b g 4
B Ellison
   R
62.1
J P Spencer 4
Bated Breath - Tested br g 3
R M Beckett
   R 98
59
Rowan Scott 6
Brazen Beau - Sweet Lily Pea b g 3
Jessica Macey
   R
59
T Hamilton 9
Outstrip - Bow Bridge gr g 3
M W Easterby
   R
59
P Mathers 1
Showcasing - Life Of Pi b g 3
Ian Williams
   R
56.7
S A Gray 8
Ardad - Amitola b f 3
M W Easterby
   R
56.7
C Lee 3
Mondialiste - Laftah b f 3
M Dods
   R
56.7
Oisin McSweeney 5
Invincible Spirit - Ridge Ranger b f 3
E J Alston
   R 64
56.7
R Coakley 7
Dark Angel - A Huge Dream b f 3
E A L Dunlop
   R
6 No. 28 SKY SPORTS RACING SKY 415 HANDICAP (7F 213Y)
1602 Mts
20:10
Rating 66-85 Class-4
61.7
D Nolan 7
Estidhkaar - Anamarka b c 3
Miss J A Camacho
   R 86
61.2
C Lee 3
Muhaarar - Shurfah b g 3
E A L Dunlop
   R 85
58.5
R Coakley 4
Footstepsinthesand - Nonetheless b g 3
Hugo Palmer
   R 79
58.1
J P Spencer 5
New Approach - Wiener Valkyrie b f 3
Charlie Fellowes
   R 78
58.1
Oisin McSweeney 1
Teofilo - Majestic Manner ch g 3
R Charlton
   R 78
56.2
S A Gray 2
Awtaad - Always A Dream b g 3
D O'Meara
   R 74
55.8
Jonny Peate 6
Kodiac - Miss Glitters b g 3
R G Fell
   R 73
7 No. 29 SKY BET HANDICAP (6F 2Y)
1208 Mts
20:40
Rating 66-85 Class-4
61.7
R Coakley 8
Sepoy - Power of Light b f 4
Hugo Palmer
   R 86
61.7
Adam J McNamara 4
Sepoy - Royal Debt b c 4
Archie Watson
   R 86
60.8
S W Kelly 7
Dandy Man - Scrumptious b g 6
Mrs P Sly
   R 84
60.3
Faye McManoman 5
Mayson - Brave Mave ch g 7
N Tinkler
   R 83
59.9
Jonny Peate 6
Kodiac - Burke's Rock b g 5
R G Fell
   R 82
59.9
S A Gray 9
Dansili - Strawberry Morn gr g 10
G A Harker
   R 82
59.4
Oisin McSweeney 3
Kodiac - Candiland b g 4
K A Ryan
   R 81
58.5
Non Runner 2
Dandy Man - Azhar b g 4
George Scott
   R 79
58.5
J P Spencer 12
Prince Of Lir - Harvest Joy b g 4
Joseph Parr
   R 78
58.1
A Mullen 11
Dark Angel - Muqantara gr g 5
A W Carroll
   R 78
56.7
Jonathan Fisher 1
Bahamian Bounty - Legnani b h 9
S Dixon
   R 65
53.5
K T ONeill 10
Havana Gold - Shiba b g 5
B Ellison
   R 68