1 No. 8 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF FILLIES MAIDEN (5F 205Y)
1193 Mts
16:50
2 years old only
Australia - Alumni Award b f 2
A Murray
R
Ribchester - Honeyguide b f 2
John O'Donoghue
R
Profitable - Sunset Beauty b f 2
J S Bolger
R
Blue Point - Celestial Object b f 2
Mrs J Harrington
R
Kodiac - Compostela b f 2
J P O'Brien
R
Night Of Thunder - Scintilating ch f 2
A P O'Brien
R
Belardo - Verbalise b f 2
M Mulvany
R
Churchill - Miss Understood b f 2
Daniel McLoughlin
R
Churchill - Elleanthus b f 2
A Oliver
R
Mehmas - Anfield Girl b f 2
M O'Callaghan
R
Starspangledbanner - Titanium Sky b f 2
G M Lyons
R
Kodi Bear - Sapore Di Roma br f 2
S Lavery
R
King Of Change - Swift Campaign b f 2
G M Lyons
R
Soldier's Call - Trump Alexander br f 2
P F McEnery
R
Kingman - Vesnina b f 2
P Twomey
R
2 No. 9 NAAS RACECOURSE HANDICAP (5F 205Y)
1193 Mts
17:20
3 years olds & only
Iffraaj - Twinkle Twinkle b c 3
John O'Donoghue
R
Mehmas - One For June b f 3
Mrs J Harrington
R
Calyx - Condensed b f 3
G P Cromwell
R
Kodi Bear - Scarlet Plum bay f 3
A McGuinness
R
Night Of Thunder - Rapacity Alexander b f 3
Mrs J Harrington
R
Bated Breath - Africa bla f 3
Josh Halley
R
Dandy Man - Chasing The Rain b f 3
A McGuinness
R
Zoffany - Monaleen b f 3
Kevin Coleman
R
Buratino - Gasta ch g 3
M Mulvany
R
Advertise - Garden Row b c 3
M O'Callaghan
R
Exceed and Excel - Signora Valentina b g 3
D J Bunyan
R
Footstepsinthesand - Colomone Cross b g 3
E Lynam
R
Fast Company - Cappuccino b f 3
W McCreery
R
New Bay - Perfect Haven b f 3
E & P Harty
R
3 No. 10 NAAS RACECOURSE CENTENARY YEAR HANDICAP (5F 205Y)
1193 Mts
17:50
3 years olds & only
Twilight Son - My Lucky Liz b g 5
M O'Callaghan
R
Tagula - Maid To Order b g 6
W McCreery
R
Churchill - Focus Of Attention ch g 4
A McGuinness
R
Mayson - Funny Enough b g 9
A McGuinness
R
Requinto - Hi Empress b g 6
E Lynam
R
Kingman - Shapes b g 4
Michael Fenton
R
Camacho - Chute Hall Lady g m 5
P W Flynn
R
Estidhkaar - Nicotina b g 4
M Mulvany
R
Hot Streak - Blue Maiden b g 6
Joseph Murray
R
Kingman - Terrific b g 4
G M Lyons
R
Slade Power - Gathering Power ch g 6
E Lynam
R
Piccolo - Memory Lane b g 9
M C Grassick
R
Distorted Humor - Gentle Caroline b g 7
A McGuinness
R
Starspangledbanner - Firstclass b m 6
Miss Jennifer Anne Lynch
R
Kodi Bear - Blue Marmalade b g 4
Mrs J Harrington
R
4 No. 11 ANGLESEY LODGE EQUINE HOSPITAL WOODLANDS STAKES (5F)
1005 Mts
18:20
3 Years Old Only
Excelebration - Rare Symphony b g 6
K J Condon
R
Goken - Byburg b g 6
A McGuinness
R
No Nay Never - How's She Cuttin' b c 4
A P O'Brien
R
Gutaifan - Toy Show g g 7
C O'Brien
R
Dunkerque - Rock Harmonie b g 6
G Elliott
R
Ardad - Mara Grey b c 4
A Murray
R
Dandy Man - Suzette De Bavay b g 6
A Oliver
R
Sioux Nation - Gold Zain ch f 4
Mrs J Harrington
R
Bungle Inthejungle - Lady's Locket b f 4
W McCreery
R
Invincible Spirit - Ridge Ranger b m 5
K J Condon
R
Siyouni - Stars So Bright b f 4
Miss McGivern
R
5 No. 12 RACE & STAY FILLIES MAIDEN (1M 2F 84Y)
2088 Mts
18:50
3 years olds & only
Zoffany - Satwa Ruby g f 3
N Meade
R
Elusive Pimpernel - Katch Me Katie g f 3
Josh Halley
R
Justify - Alice Springs ch f 3
A P O'Brien
R
Phoenix Of Spain - Centime g f 3
Peter Fahey
R
Sea The Moon - Hasimiyya ch f 3
D K Weld
R
Frankel - Improve b f 3
Mrs J Harrington
R
Awtaad - Dawn Of Day b f 3
J S Bolger
R
Kingman - Starfish b f 3
Mrs J Harrington
R
Teofilo - My Fere Lady ch f 3
J S Bolger
R
Berkshire - Laguna Sunrise b f 3
Kevin Coleman
R
Time Test - Sabaidee b f 3
Mrs D Foster
R
Kingman - That Which Is Not b f 3
Donnacha O'Brien
R
6 No. 13 NAAS RACECOURSE BUSINESS CLUB BLACKWATER HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
19:20
3 years olds & only
Kingman - Azafata b c 3
A P O'Brien
R
Expert Eye - Illumined b f 3
G P Cromwell
R
Phoenix Of Spain - Alfea ch g 3
G M Lyons
R
Starspangledbanner - Postale ch c 3
J A Stack
R
Showcasing - Dawning bay c 3
Donnacha O'Brien
R
Iffraaj - Dream Book ch g 3
A Oliver
R
James Garfield - Rebel Aclaim b g 3
N Meade
R
Make Believe - Cliodhna b g 3
W McCreery
R
Kodiac - Lumi b g 3
Mrs J Harrington
R
7 No. 14 BEST OF LUCK TO OUR NEIGHBOURS PUNCHESTOWN AHEAD OF THE 2024 FESTIVAL HANDICAP (1M) Div. I
1609 Mts
19:50
Rated 47-65 Class-3
Gale Force Ten - Mawaared b m 7
P Cluskey
R
Expert Eye - Ombre b f 4
M C Grassick
R
Footstepsinthesand - Bittersweet b g 4
J C McConnell
R
Free Eagle - Sahara Sunshine ch f 4
Thomas Dowling
R
Harbour Watch - An Ghalanta b g 7
A McGuinness
R
Belardo - Emperors Pearl b g 6
R Donohoe
R
Estidhkaar - Hay Now b g 6
Tom McGuinness
R
Charm Spirit - Likely b m 5
Tom McGuinness
R
Highland Reel - Xagere gre f 4
Miss Jennifer Anne Lynch
R
Outstrip - Grapes Hill g g 5
D Kinsella
R
Camacho - Sas b f 4
A Murray
R
Gutaifan - Positive Vibration b g 5
A A Howard
R
Gustav Klimt - Junia Tepzia ch g 4
P Martin
R
Profitable - Sarah Ann b f 3
G P Cromwell
R
Churchill - Duljanah ch f 4
N Meade
R
Dandy Man - Light Sea ch g 5
M Fahey
R
Intense Focus - Luminize ch g 7
L Comer
R
Epaulette - Fierce Fawn bay g 6
N G Hynds
R
Dawn Approach - Vocal Nation b f 3
J S Bolger
R
Gleneagles - Champagne Time b g 3
G P Cromwell
R
Dragon Pulse - Princesse Savoie b g 4
J C McConnell
R
8 No. 15 BEST OF LUCK TO OUR NEIGHBOURS PUNCHESTOWN AHEAD OF THE 2024 FESTIVAL HANDICAP (1M) Div. II
1609 Mts
20:20
Rated 47-65 Class-3
Saxon Warrior - Chroussa b f 4
J Feane
R
Zoffany - First Breeze b m 5
G P Cromwell
R
Camacho - Amaany b g 4
Michael Fenton
R
Dabirsim - Shanjia br g 9
Michael W O'Meara
R
Fulbright - Spiritville b m 6
Mrs D Foster
R
Intense Focus - Moonbi Haven b g 7
Tom McGuinness
R
New Bay - Velvetina b f 4
Miss Jennifer Anne Lynch
R
Dragon Pulse - Free Lance b g 4
Joseph Murray
R
Buratino - Impressive Victory b m 6
J Nash
R
Footstepsinthesand - Lady Canford b f 4
Yvonne Latta
R
El Kabeir - Chute Hall Lady g f 4
M O'Callaghan
R
Gutaifan - Casablanca Jewel b m 6
T Doyle
R
Mastercraftsman - Body Beautiful b f 4
G Elliott
R
Estidhkaar - No Way b g 6
Peter Lawlor
R
Urban Poet - Little Brown Jug b m 5
L Smyth
R
Vadamos - Chaenomeles b m 5
P W Flynn
R
Strath Burn - Mharashic ch m 6
P Martin
R
Mastercraftsman - Dusty Moon ch g 8
J C McConnell
R
Belardo - Prudent Approach b g 3
J S Bolger
R
Raven's Pass - Ros Mountain b g 3
G P Cromwell
R
Elzaam - Heartstrings b g 4
Conor Maxwell
R
Alhebayeb - Begin The Beguine g g 7
A McGuinness
R