1 No. 29 WILLIAM HILL BRITISH EBF ELLEN CHALONER STAKES (6F)
1207 Mts
13:10
Class-1
Havana Grey - Funny Enough gr f 4
R M Beckett
R 102
Harry Angel - Silken Skies ch f 4
R Varian
R 93
Cotai Glory - Angel Meadow b f 4
Grant Tuer
R 88
Churchill - Rosie's Premiere b f 4
S C Williams
R 78
Zoustar - Thatsallimsaying ch f 4
K A Ryan
R 91
Dubawi - Usherette b f 4
C Appleby
R 93
Dutch Art - Heavenly Dawn ch f 4
W J Haggas
R 95
Soldier's Call - Festoso b f 3
K R Burke
R 98
Dark Angel - Global Light gr f 3
J R Fanshawe
R 96
2 No. 30 WILLIAM HILL EXTRA PLACE RACES HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
13:45
Class-2
Kingman - Eartha Kitt b g 4
C Appleby
R 108
Mayson - Vive Les Rouges b g 6
P D Evans
R 103
Dandy Man - Alushta b g 4
George Scott
R 102
Equiano - Boonga Roogeta ch g 6
P Charalambous & J Clutterbuck
R 100
Mayson - Charlotte Rosina b h 6
R A Teal
R 99
Footstepsinthesand - Colomone Cross ch g 7
R Hannon
R 97
Heeraat - Nigella b g 7
D O'Meara
R 97
Dubawi - Rufoof b g 4
C Hills
R 96
Harry Angel - Samaah b c 4
R Hannon
R 95
Lope De Vega - Kate The Great b g 10
D O'Meara
R 95
Oasis Dream - Speed Cop b g 4
A M Balding
R 94
Fast Company - Clifton Dancer b g 5
K A Ryan
R 93
Camelot - Sterling Sound b g 5
E A L Dunlop
R 90
Toronado - Make Fast b g 6
Miss J A Camacho
R 89
Slade Power - Bound Copy b g 8
J Channon
R 86
Bated Breath - Red Kyte br g 8
Adrian Nicholls
R 85
3 No. 31 WILLIAM HILL SUFFOLK STAKES (1M 1F)
1810 Mts
14:20
Class-2
Saxon Warrior - Alltherightmoves b c 4
C Johnston
R 106
Kingman - Montare b g 4
J & T Gosden
R 105
Teofilo - Cape Liberty b g 4
K R Burke
R 101
Pedro The Great - Breizh Touch b g 8
D O'Meara
R 100
Profitable - Law Of The Range b g 5
D J S Ffrench Davis
R 99
Elzaam - Batuta b g 8
E Walker
R 95
Belardo - Aubusson b g 4
A King
R 98
Lope De Vega - Alaata ch g 5
Miss J A Camacho
R 98
Roaring Lion - Momentus b g 4
C Johnston
R 95
Saxon Warrior - Polygon b g 4
P D Evans
R
Iffraaj - Sweeping Up b g 6
H Morrison
R
Dutch Art - The Terrier ch g 7
C Johnston
R
Frankel - Persuasive gr g 4
D O'Meara
R
Conduit - Grevillea b g 6
J Channon
R
Dream Ahead - Private Cashier ch g 4
A M Balding
R
Territories - Mejala br g 6
Harry Eustace
R
4 No. 32 WILLIAM HILL PALACE HOUSE STAKES (5F)
1005 Mts
14:55
Class-1
Equiano - Penny Drops b g 6
C Hills
R
Profitable - The Mums b c 4
C G Cox
R
Profitable - Wrood b h 5
C Hills
R
Garswood - Rosebride b g 6
Miss J A Camacho
R
Swiss Spirit - Mistress Twister br g 6
Adrian Nicholls
R
Twilight Son - Zawiyah b g 6
H Candy
R
Brazen Beau - Her Honour b m 6
C Fellowes
R
Kodiac - Get Up And Dance b g 3
George Scott
R
Twilight Son - Babylon Lane gr f 3
K R Burke
R
5 No. 33 QIPCO 2000 GUINEAS STAKES (1M)
1609 Mts
15:35
Class-1
Too Darn Hot - Alyamaama b c 3
Owen Burrows
R
Justify - Together Forever b c 3
A P O'Brien
R
Invincible Spirit - Moorside b c 3
C G Cox
R
Phoenix Of Spain - Hard Walnut b c 3
R Hannon
R
Lope De Vega - Bella Estrella b c 3
C Hills
R
Shamardal - Ajman Princess b c 3
K A Ryan
R
Dark Angel - Dorraar br c 3
K R Burke
R
Dubawi - Swift Rose ch c 3
C Appleby
R
Blue Point - Rosaline b c 3
R Hannon
R
Frankel - Special Duty b c 3
R M Beckett
R
Night Of Thunder - Hug ch c 3
E Walker
R
6 No. 34 WILLIAM HILL EPIC BOOST HANDICAP (1M 4F)
2414 Mts
16:10
Rating 0-105 Class-2
Ulysses - Nashama ch g 4
A M Balding
R
Lope De Vega - Laganore b g 5
Sir Michael Stoute
R
Sir Percy - She's Gorgeous b g 5
D O'Meara
R
Belardo - Pardoven b c 4
D J S Ffrench Davis
R
Fountain Of Youth - Lady Moscou b g 5
L A Dace
R
Cracksman - Westwiththenight b g 4
W J Haggas
R
Decorated Knight - Neuquen ch g 5
C Johnston
R
Lope De Vega - Shelbysmile ch g 4
C Johnston
R
Fastnet Rock - Gerika b g 6
I Jardine
R
7 No. 35 WILLIAM HILL BET IN-RUNNING HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
16:45
Rating 0-100 Class-2
Invincible Army - Heavens Peak b g 3
C G Cox
R
Dandy Man - Colgin b c 3
R Hannon
R
Sioux Nation - Annie Fior ch g 3
M Appleby
R
Kodiac - Irish Steps b c 3
R Varian
R
Rajasinghe - Warsash ch g 3
R Spencer
R
Havana Grey - Lily Carstairs b g 3
J & S Quinn
R
Cotai Glory - Deliziosa b c 3
K A Ryan
R
Havana Grey - Random Success gr c 3
Harry Charlton
R
Blue Point - Angel's Glory b g 3
K R Burke
R
Invincible Army - Silk Bow b g 3
C Hills
R
Soldier's Call - Alicia Darcy b g 3
J Ryan
R
8 No. 36 WILLIAM HILL KEEP YOUR RACEDAY POSITIVE 'CONFINED' HANDICAP (7F)
1408 Mts
17:15
Rating 0-85 Class-4
Night Of Thunder - Impala b c 3
J R Fanshawe
R
Profitable - Liberty Sky b c 3
R Hannon
R
Mastercraftsman - Lady's Maid b c 3
K A Ryan
R
Sea The Stars - Waitingfortheday b c 3
Jane Chapple-Hyam
R
Cotai Glory - Clef ch f 3
E Walker
R
Cable Bay - First Experience b f 3
G Nicholls
R
Ulysses - Marenko b g 3
A M Balding
R
Mehmas - Mercifilly b c 3
H Palmer
R
Invincible Army - Katrine b g 3
R Hannon
R
Rajasinghe - Instructress b g 3
R Spencer
R
Sixties Icon - Shadows Ofthenight ch g 3
P & O Cole
R
Land Force - Olvia b g 3
E A L Dunlop
R
Bungle Inthejungle - Kerrys Requiem b g 3
J Channon
R
Kodiac - Stage Name b c 3
C Hills
R
Phoenix Of Spain - Ventura Mist gr g 3
C G Cox
R
Exceed and Excel - Shaaqaaf b g 3
Harry Eustace
R
Blue Point - Bitter Lake b c 3
D O'Meara
R
Land Force - Ebb b g 3
W J Knight
R
Starspangledbanner - Time To Exceed b g 3
J Ryan
R
Cityscape - Lucky Charm b c 3
Terry Kent
R
9 No. 37 HKJC WORLD POOL HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
17:50
Rating 0-90 Class-3
Belardo - No Such Zone b g 6
Dr R Newland & J Insole
R
Muhaarar - Cockney Dancer b g 4
R Spencer
R
Showcasing - Furbelow b g 4
K A Ryan
R
Siyouni - Kerila b g 6
D O'Meara
R
Dubawi - Alaflaak b f 4
Owen Burrows
R
Camelot - Morning Line b g 6
E A L Dunlop
R
Kingman - Twitch b g 4
E Walker
R
Kuroshio - Elusive Legend b g 4
M Botti
R
Dark Angel - Witnessed b g 4
K R Burke
R
Zelzal - Au Dessus b g 4
Ian Williams
R
Cracksman - Al Mahmeyah b c 4
A M Balding
R
Shalaa - Suertez b g 6
M Appleby
R
Holy Roman Emperor - Izola b g 6
M & D Easterby
R
El Kabeir - Silver Rose gr g 4
C Hills
R
Coach House - La Fortunata b m 7
P Phelan
R
Footstepsinthesand - Comment b g 6
D O'Meara
R
Outstrip - Suerte Loca gr f 4
P J McBride
R