1 No. 45 THISISRACING WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN PLATE (7F 46Y)
1450 Mts
11:35
Class-3
Pathfork - Fair Rosalind b f 6
Roy Magner
R
Twice Over - Miracle Play b f 6
Paul Matchett
R
ANNOUNCE - Video Games b f 6
Grant Maroun
R
Master Of My Fate - Figure Eight Knot gr f 6
Brett Webber
R
Great Britain - Sea Fan b f 6
Grant Maroun
R
Billy Ruiters
R
Vercingetorix - Musayha b f 6
Alec Laird
R
Flower Alley - Epic Style b f 6
Paul Peter
R
2 No. 46 RACING240 FOR RACING FOR YOU MAIDEN PLATE (7F 46Y)
1450 Mts
12:10
Class-3
Flower Alley - Little Jet b g 6
Grant Maroun
R
Curved Ball - Spellbound gr g 6
Dianne Stenger
R
Oasis Dream - Same Jurisdiction b g 6
Clinton Binda
R
What A Winter - Cherry On The Cake b g 6
Paul Peter
R
Soft Falling Rain - Star Of Savannah b c 7
Erico Verdonese
R
Greys Inn - Miss Scaramanga b g 6
Shaylen Naidoo
R
Alado - Antonia's Glory b g 6
Paul Matchett
R
Just as Well - Khetiwe b g 5
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Master Of My Fate - Sunset Sails b g 5
Paul Matchett
R
3 No. 47 TAB 4RACING APP MAIDEN PLATE (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
12:50
Class-3
Silvano - Dawn Chorus b g 6
Candice Dawson
R
Act Of War - Blonde Ambition b g 6
Alec Laird
R
Great Britain - Queen's Jet b g 6
Grant Maroun
R
Pathfork - Goose Valley b g 7
Brett Crawford
R
Flying The Flag - Revoltee b g 6
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Sean Tarry
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Glittering Jet b g 7
Paul Peter
R
Master Of My Fate - The Party's On b g 8
Billy Ruiters
R
Elusive Fort - Nicety b c 6
Paul Peter
R
4 No. 48 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 FM 74 HANDICAP (1M 4F 204Y)
2600 Mts
13:25
Class-3
Dynasty - Ahlaam b f 7
Sean Tarry
R
Silvano - Polar Jet b f 7
David Nieuwenhuizen
R
Pomodoro - Inner Circle b m 8
Phillip Labuschagne
R
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Visionaire - Gilded Minaret b f 7
M F De Kock
R
Where's That Tiger - Verge b f 6
Candice Dawson
R
Paul Matchett
R
Black Minnaloushe - Westerns b m 9
Brett Webber
R
Global View - Zundra b f 6
Robbie Sage
R
Byword - Night Ritual ch f 7
Robbie Sage
R
Brett Webber
R
Flower Alley - Tirza b f 6
Joey Soma
R
5 No. 49 4RACING.TV GRADUATION PLATE (7F 101Y)
1500 Mts
14:02
Class-3
Querari - Furina b g 6
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Bezrin - Watta Fox b c 6
D Gray St John
R
Billy Ruiters
R
Master Of My Fate - Fashion Edition b f 7
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Twice Over - Captain's Call b g 6
Candice Dawson
R
Kobus Roux
R
Twice Over - Kelly's Olympics b g 6
Roy Magner
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Falconize b f 6
Stuart Pettigrew
R
Greys Inn - Royal Key b g 9
Kobus Roux
R
Vercingetorix - Paschal Moon b m 8
Weichong Marwing
R
6 No. 50 WWW.HIGHVELDRACING.CO.ZA PINNACLE STAKES (7F 101Y)
1500 Mts
14:32
Class-3
Pathfork - Marauding Lady b g 7
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Dynasty - Viva Maria b g 9
Ashley Fortune
R
Silvano - Peace Bell b g 7
Paul Peter
R
Elusive Fort - Lil' Bacio b g 8
Fabian Habib
R
Willow Magic - Delmonica gr g 7
Sean Tarry
R
Twice Over - Super Model ch g 7
Sean Tarry
R
Master Of My Fate - PRINCESS TOBIN b f 7
Candice Dawson
R
Candice Dawson
R
7 No. 51 SYRINGA HANDICAP (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
15:02
Class-3
Master Of My Fate - Betty Burke b f 7
Candice Dawson
R
Querari - Sherry b f 6
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Kahal - Mekyaas ch m 11
Stephen Moffatt
R
Pomodoro - Kalanchoe b f 7
Sean Tarry
R
Ideal World - Shauntrel b f 7
D Gray St John
R
Legislate - Arabian Winter b f 6
M F De Kock
R
Elusive Fort - Girolata b m 9
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
CAPTAIN AL - Miss Respect b m 8
Sean Tarry
R
Ideal World - Franny b f 7
M F De Kock
R
8 No. 52 NEXT TURFFONTEIN RACEMEETING THURSDAY 19 MAY MR 80 HANDICAP (7F 46Y)
1450 Mts
15:32
Class-3
Noble Tune - Bulleteer b g 6
Paul Peter
R
Flower Alley - Centimes ch g 7
Paul Peter
R
Seventh Rock - Imperial Grace b g 11
Erico Verdonese
R
Dynasty - SAGE BLUE gr g 6
Brett Crawford
R
Fabian Habib
R
Var - Laurel Cherry ch g 6
Roy Magner
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Croc Valley b g 6
Ashley Fortune
R
Var - Sarabande gr f 6
M F De Kock
R
Fabian Habib
R
Byword - Splash Around b g 9
Roy Magner
R
Vercingetorix - Perfect Diamond b g 8
Paul Matchett
R
Eightfold Path - Quick Delivery b g 8
Billy Ruiters
R