1 No. 45 THISISRACING WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN PLATE (7F 46Y)
1450 Mts
11:35
Class-3
59.9
G Lerena 7
Pathfork - Fair Rosalind b f 4
Roy Magner
   R
59.9
Kabelo Matsunyane 3
Twice Over - Miracle Play b f 4
Paul Matchett
   R
59.9
Nathan Klink 6
ANNOUNCE - Video Games b f 4
Grant Maroun
   R
59.9
Calvin Habib 2
Master Of My Fate - Figure Eight Knot gr f 4
Brett Webber
   R
59.9
Siyanda Sosibo 8
Great Britain - Sea Fan b f 4
Grant Maroun
   R
59.9
Dylan Lerena 5
Great Britain - Musical Hit b f 4
Billy Ruiters
   R
59.9
J Vd Merwe 4
Vercingetorix - Musayha b f 4
Alec Laird
   R
59.9
Mandla Ntuli 1
Flower Alley - Epic Style b f 4
Paul Peter
   R
2 No. 46 RACING240 FOR RACING FOR YOU MAIDEN PLATE (7F 46Y)
1450 Mts
12:10
Class-3
59.9
K De Melo 3
Flower Alley - Little Jet b g 4
Grant Maroun
   R
59.9
G Lerena 5
Curved Ball - Spellbound gr g 4
Dianne Stenger
   R
59.9
Calvin Habib 9
Oasis Dream - Same Jurisdiction b g 4
Clinton Binda
   R
59.9
Warren Kennedy 8
What A Winter - Cherry On The Cake b g 4
Paul Peter
   R
59.9
R Fourie 1
Soft Falling Rain - Star Of Savannah b c 5
Erico Verdonese
   R
59.9
J Vd Merwe 6
Greys Inn - Miss Scaramanga b g 4
Shaylen Naidoo
   R
59.9
M Yeni 7
Alado - Antonia's Glory b g 4
Paul Matchett
   R
55.8
Craig Zackey 4
Just as Well - Khetiwe b g 3
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
55.8
Kabelo Matsunyane 2
Master Of My Fate - Sunset Sails b g 3
Paul Matchett
   R
3 No. 47 TAB 4RACING APP MAIDEN PLATE (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
12:50
Class-3
59.9
K De Melo 5
Silvano - Dawn Chorus b g 4
Candice Dawson
   R
59.9
Craig Zackey 6
Act Of War - Blonde Ambition b g 4
Alec Laird
   R
59.9
Siyanda Sosibo 3
Great Britain - Queen's Jet b g 4
Grant Maroun
   R
59.9
Nathan Klink 4
Pathfork - Goose Valley b g 5
Brett Crawford
   R
59.9
S Khumalo 8
Flying The Flag - Revoltee b g 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
59.9
Calvin Habib 9
Pomodoro - Tilbury b g 5
Sean Tarry
   R
59.9
Warren Kennedy 2
Gimmethegreenlight - Glittering Jet b g 5
Paul Peter
   R
59.9
M Yeni 7
Master Of My Fate - The Party's On b g 6
Billy Ruiters
   R
59.9
G Lerena 1
Elusive Fort - Nicety b c 4
Paul Peter
   R
4 No. 48 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 FM 74 HANDICAP (1M 4F 204Y)
2600 Mts
13:25
Class-3
59.9
K De Melo 8
Dynasty - Ahlaam b f 5
Sean Tarry
   R
59.9
Calvin Habib 11
Silvano - Polar Jet b f 5
David Nieuwenhuizen
   R
58.5
Denis Schwarz 1
Pomodoro - Inner Circle b m 6
Phillip Labuschagne
   R
57.6
S Khumalo 12
Futura - Up In Smoke b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
57.6
R Fourie 5
Visionaire - Gilded Minaret b f 5
M F De Kock
   R
57.2
G Lerena 4
Where's That Tiger - Verge b f 4
Candice Dawson
   R
56.7
J Vd Merwe 2
Elusive Fort - Tactical Cat b m 6
Paul Matchett
   R
54.9
Hennie Greyling 9
Black Minnaloushe - Westerns b m 7
Brett Webber
   R
54
M Yeni 7
Global View - Zundra b f 4
Robbie Sage
   R
53.5
Jeffery Syster 10
Byword - Night Ritual ch f 5
Robbie Sage
   R
52.6
Jason Gates 3
Capetown Noir - Marry Me Mullins b f 4
Brett Webber
   R
52.2
Julius Mariba 6
Flower Alley - Tirza b f 4
Joey Soma
   R
5 No. 49 4RACING.TV GRADUATION PLATE (7F 101Y)
1500 Mts
14:02
Class-3
59.9
K De Melo 1
Querari - Furina b g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
59.9
M Yeni 2
Bezrin - Watta Fox b c 4
D Gray St John
   R
59.9
J Vd Merwe 10
Eightfold Path - Delightfull Diva b g 6
Billy Ruiters
   R
57.2
Craig Zackey 8
Master Of My Fate - Fashion Edition b f 5
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
   R
57.2
R Fourie 3
Twice Over - Captain's Call b g 4
Candice Dawson
   R
57.2
G Lerena 4
Byword - Lulu Belle ch g 6
Kobus Roux
   R
56.7
R Danielson 7
Twice Over - Kelly's Olympics b g 4
Roy Magner
   R
54
Siyanda Sosibo 6
Gimmethegreenlight - Falconize b f 4
Stuart Pettigrew
   R
54
Denis Schwarz 5
Greys Inn - Royal Key b g 7
Kobus Roux
   R
54
Philasande Mxoli 9
Vercingetorix - Paschal Moon b m 6
Weichong Marwing
   R
6 No. 50 WWW.HIGHVELDRACING.CO.ZA PINNACLE STAKES (7F 101Y)
1500 Mts
14:32
Class-3
59.9
K De Melo 8
Pathfork - Marauding Lady b g 5
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
58.1
Ryan Munger 1
Dynasty - Viva Maria b g 7
Ashley Fortune
   R
54
Warren Kennedy 4
Silvano - Peace Bell b g 5
Paul Peter
   R
54
R Danielson 2
Elusive Fort - Lil' Bacio b g 6
Fabian Habib
   R
52.2
Kabelo Matsunyane 6
Willow Magic - Delmonica gr g 5
Sean Tarry
   R
52.2
J Vd Merwe 3
Twice Over - Super Model ch g 5
Sean Tarry
   R
50.8
M Yeni 7
Master Of My Fate - PRINCESS TOBIN b f 5
Candice Dawson
   R
49.9
Nathan Klink 5
Soft Falling Rain - She's So Cold b g 5
Candice Dawson
   R
7 No. 51 SYRINGA HANDICAP (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
15:02
Class-3
59.9
R Fourie 4
Master Of My Fate - Betty Burke b f 5
Candice Dawson
   R
59.4
K De Melo 5
Querari - Sherry b f 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
57.2
Denis Schwarz 7
Kahal - Mekyaas ch m 9
Stephen Moffatt
   R
55.8
Warren Kennedy 2
Pomodoro - Kalanchoe b f 5
Sean Tarry
   R
55.8
M Yeni 1
Ideal World - Shauntrel b f 5
D Gray St John
   R
54.9
Kabelo Matsunyane 9
Legislate - Arabian Winter b f 4
M F De Kock
   R
54.9
Ryan Munger 6
Elusive Fort - Girolata b m 7
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
   R
54.9
Calvin Habib 3
CAPTAIN AL - Miss Respect b m 6
Sean Tarry
   R
54.9
J Vd Merwe 8
Ideal World - Franny b f 5
M F De Kock
   R
8 No. 52 NEXT TURFFONTEIN RACEMEETING THURSDAY 19 MAY MR 80 HANDICAP (7F 46Y)
1450 Mts
15:32
Class-3
60.3
G Lerena 4
Noble Tune - Bulleteer b g 4
Paul Peter
   R
59.9
Warren Kennedy 1
Flower Alley - Centimes ch g 5
Paul Peter
   R
59
Jason Gates 12
Seventh Rock - Imperial Grace b g 9
Erico Verdonese
   R
58.1
Kabelo Matsunyane 5
Dynasty - SAGE BLUE gr g 4
Brett Crawford
   R
58.1
Calvin Habib 10
Sepoy - Albakoor b g 7
Fabian Habib
   R
57.6
R Danielson 3
Var - Laurel Cherry ch g 4
Roy Magner
   R
57.2
Ryan Munger 8
Duke Of Marmalade - Croc Valley b g 4
Ashley Fortune
   R
55.8
R Fourie 7
Var - Sarabande gr f 4
M F De Kock
   R
54.9
S Khumalo 2
Wylie Hall - Tiawana ch g 4
Fabian Habib
   R
54.4
Jarryd Penny 11
Byword - Splash Around b g 7
Roy Magner
   R
52.2
M Yeni 6
Vercingetorix - Perfect Diamond b g 6
Paul Matchett
   R
52.2
Nathan Klink 9
Eightfold Path - Quick Delivery b g 6
Billy Ruiters
   R