1 No. 30 RACINGTV.COM APPRENTICE HANDICAP (5F)
1005 Mts
17:55
Rating 46-65 Class-6
Dandy Man (IRE)--Chicago Fall (IRE) b c 4
P T Midgley
R 67
Hot Streak - Atheera ch g 6
P Morris
R 64
Sepoy - Mythicism b g 6
B Smart
R 63
Galileo Gold - Dubai Princess br f 4
Ollie Pears
R 55
Galileo Gold - April ch g 4
T Coyle
R 45
Kodiac - Habaayib b f 5
Miss Tracy Waggott
R 45
2 No. 31 EBF MAIDEN STAKES (5F)
1005 Mts
18:25
2 years old only Class-5
Inns Of Court - Ponty Royale b c 2
David Loughnane
R
Blue Point - March b c 2
Archie Watson
R
Soldier's Call - In The Lurch ch c 2
M W Easterby
R
Showcasing - Irish Madam ch c 2
M L W Bell
R
Cotai Glory - Chilly Morning b f 2
R A Fahey
R
Churchill - Island Drive b f 2
Amy Murphy
R
Showcasing - Lady Estella ch f 2
K R Burke
R
Mayson - Bond's Girl ch f 2
Seb Spencer
R
Cotai Glory - Miss Sally ch f 2
Grant Tuer
R
3 No. 32 NETHERFIELD FC TEAM OF 1990 REUNION HANDICAP (1M 5F 192Y)
2790 Mts
18:55
Rating 51-70 Class-5
Highland Reel - Destalink b g 4
Jedd O'Keeffe
R 68
Sea The Moon (GER)--Mariee (GB) b c 4
Rebecca Menzies
R 64
Mastercraftsman - Music In My Heart b f 4
E A L Dunlop
R 63
Territories - Western Pearl b g 5
Seb Spencer
R 58
Planteur - Marie Cuddy b g 8
P A Kirby
R 57
4 No. 33 JULIE'S GET YOUR BAT DOWN JACK HANDICAP (5F)
1005 Mts
19:25
Rating 61-80 Class-4
Fountain Of Youth - Dont Tell Nan b g 5
Mrs A Duffield
R 81
Brazen Beau - Bacall b g 4
M W Easterby
R 78
Cable Bay (IRE)--Tan Tan (GB) b c 4
D O'Meara
R 73
Dandy Man - Moonline Dancer b g 7
Mrs A Duffield
R 73
Society Rock - Violet Ballerina b g 7
P T Midgley
R 73
Kyllachy - Isola Verde b g 7
P T Midgley
R 72
Charming Thought - Lady Tabitha b f 5
T D Easterby
R 69
Hot Streak - A Great Beauty ch g 6
D C Griffiths
R 69
5 No. 34 WATCH ON RACING TV CLASSIFIED CLAIMING STAKES (7F 6Y)
1413 Mts
19:55
Rating 0-60 Class-6
Gutaifan - Teeline gr g 6
Ollie Pears
R 56
Gleneagles - Spice Trail b c 5
M Appleby
R 60
Society Rock - Amanda Carter ch g 8
Liam Bailey
R 52
Havana Gold - Thermopylae b g 8
G A Harker
R 47
6 No. 35 RACINGTV.COM MAIDEN STAKES (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
20:25
3 years old only Class-5
Coach House - Rock On Candy ch g 3
P D Niven
R
Equiano - Poppy Bond b c 3
M Appleby
R
Invincible Spirit - Oakley Girl b g 3
Kevin Frost
R
Dandy Man - Colgin ch c 3
T D Easterby
R 80
Bungle Inthejungle - Sunblush b g 3
T D Easterby
R
Havana Grey - My Lea ch c 3
R A Fahey
R 72
Pastoral Pursuits - Gran Canaria Queen bl f 3
T D Easterby
R
Harry Angel - Areyaam b f 3
Harry Eustace
R
Massaat - Ayresome Angel b f 3
J J Quinn
R
Exceed and Excel - Delia Eria b f 3
Craig Lidster
R
7 No. 36 RACING AGAIN 10TH JUNE HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
21:00
Rating 56-75 Class-5
Dark Angel - Bronze Queen gr g 7
D Carroll
R 73
Oasis Dream - Mad About You b g 6
D O'Meara
R 72
Shalaa - Souville b g 5
P T Midgley
R 68
Starspangledbanner - Meetyouatthemoon b f 4
Michael Appleby
R 68
Pivotal - Musical Beat b g 5
T D Easterby
R 67
War Front - I Am Beautiful b g 6
Grant Tuer
R 64
Harbour Watch - Russian Spirit b g 8
Ruth Carr
R 61