1 No. 8 ALISTAIR HAGGIS PRESS ROOM APPRENTICE HANDICAP (1M 7F 209Y)
3208 Mts
14:15
Rating 71-90 Class-3
64.4
Rhys Clutterbuck 5
Galileo - Posset b g 6
G L Moore
   R 90
58.5
Theodore Ladd 2
Reliable Man (GB)--Enrica (GB) ch g 7
Ian Williams
   R 77
58.1
Isabel Williams 6
New Approach - Patroness ch g 5
Evan Williams
   R 76
57.6
George Buckell 1
Teofilo - Polygon b g 7
J Gallagher
   R 75
57.6
William Carver 4
Harbour Watch - La Palma ch g 5
Milton Harris
   R 70
56.7
Callum Hutchinson 3
Invincible Spirit - Galaxy Highflyer b g 7
B J Llewellyn
   R 73
2 No. 9 BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES (5F)
1005 Mts
14:50
2 years old only Class-4
58.1
Callum Shepherd 1
Zoustar - Cordial b f 2
M L W Bell
   R
58.1
P J Dobbs 6
Cotai Glory - Invincible Me b f 2
R Hannon
   R
58.1
K Shoemark 2
Dandy Man - Xinji b f 2
C Hills
   R
58.1
Non Runner 3
Dark Angel - Mrs Gallagher b f 2
W Jarvis
   R
58.1
Rossa Ryan 5
Tasleet - Royal Blush ch f 2
David Loughnane
   R
58.1
David Egan 4
Starspangledbanner - Frolova ch f 2
R Varian
   R
3 No. 10 BET WITH ASCOT DONATION BOX MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES (1M 1F 212Y)
2004 Mts
15:25
2 years old only Class-4
58.1
P J Dobbs 4
Almanzor - Vivacity b f 3
W J Haggas
   R
58.1
K Shoemark 7
Camelot - Dream Approach b f 3
R Charlton
   R
58.1
Callum Shepherd 2
Night Of Thunder - Nashama b f 3
M L W Bell
   R
58.1
W Buick 3
Almanzor (FR)--Queen of The Stars (GB) b f 3
A M Balding
   R
58.1
S M Levey 1
Night Of Thunder - Elle Desert b f 3
B J Meehan
   R
58.1
M Harley 9
Almanzor - Stella Bellissima b f 3
J & T Gosden
   R
58.1
Tom Marquand 5
Le Havre - Daphne b f 3
W J Haggas
   R
58.1
Rossa Ryan 6
Iffraaj - Gallifrey b f 3
D Menuisier
   R
58.1
R Havlin 8
Golden Horn - Wonderfully b f 3
J & T Gosden
   R
4 No. 11 RACING TOGETHER COMMUNITY DAY HANDICAP (7F)
1408 Mts
16:00
Rating 86-105 Class-2
61.2
Dane ONeill 2
Dark Angel - Adhwaa b c 3
Owen Burrows
   R 102
59.4
David Egan 8
Acclamation (GB)--Crown Light (GB) b c 3
R Varian
   R 98
59
R Havlin 4
Invincible Spirit (IRE)--Emily Bronte (GB) b c 3
J & T Gosden
   R 97
57.2
Tom Marquand 7
Starspangledbanner - Signora Valentina b c 3
Ed Walker
   R 93
54.9
K Shoemark 1
Tamayuz - Dance Hall Girl b c 3
R Charlton
   R 88
54
W Buick 5
Night Of Thunder - New Arrival b c 3
S & E Crisford
   R 86
53.1
S De Sousa 3
Night of Thunder (IRE)--Vitoria (IRE) b c 3
W J Haggas
   R 84
52.6
Hayley Turner 6
Exceed And Excel (AUS)--Burma Sun (IRE) b c 3
A M Balding
   R 78
5 No. 12 HASCOMBE & VALIANT STUD HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
16:35
Rating 66-85 Class-4
61.7
R Coakley 17
Bungle Inthejungle - Grandmas Dream b c 3
B R Millman
   R 86
61.7
S M Levey 15
Aclaim - Quiet Protest b c 3
M Meade
   R 86
61.2
Marco Ghiani 13
Oasis Dream (GB)--Beach Bunny (IRE) b g 3
S C Williams
   R 85
60.8
A Kirby 5
Dark Angel - Barroche gr c 3
C G Cox
   R 84
60.3
S De Sousa 4
Kodiac - Maleha b c 3
Amy Murphy
   R 83
59.9
P Cosgrave 9
Mehmas - Midnight Destiny b c 3
J R Boyle
   R 82
59.4
David Egan 18
No Nay Never (USA)--Al Ihsas (IRE) b c 3
R Varian
   R 81
59.4
Callum Shepherd 11
Dabirsim (FR)--Whipcorse (FR) b f 3
George Boughey
   R 81
59.4
Rhys Clutterbuck 14
Camelot - Sterling Sound b c 3
Ed Dunlop
   R 75
59
Aidan Keeley 16
Showcasing - Sunny York ch c 3
R A Teal
   R 80
58.5
Charles Bishop 10
Anjaal - Lucky Leigh b f 3
M R Channon
   R 89
58.1
George Wood 19
Starspangledbanner - Blue Dahlia b c 3
Harry Eustace
   R 78
58.1
K Shoemark 8
Twilight Son (GB)-Lady McGuffy (IRE) b f 3
D & C Kubler
   R 78
57.2
W Buick 12
Aclaim (IRE)--Kendal Mint (GB) b c 3
George Boughey
   R 76
56.7
Rossa Ryan 7
Equiano - Chrissycross b f 3
David Loughnane
   R 75
56.2
D C Costello 6
Bated Breath (GB)--Firenze (GB) b g 4
H J Evans
   R 74
55.8
Tom Marquand 1
No Nay Never - Nancy Hart b f 3
Ed Walker
   R 73
55.3
Ray Dawson 2
Buratino - Abbotsfield ch c 3
Terry Kent
   R 72
54
Theodore Ladd 3
Equiano (FR)--Megaleka (GB) b c 3
M Appleby
   R 69
6 No. 13 ASCOT HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
17:10
Rating 76-95 Class-3
61.2
A Kirby 4
Mukhadram - Mosa Mine b c 4
C G Cox
   R 93
59.9
W Buick 1
Toronado - Eastern Glow b g 4
Patrick Owens
   R 90
59
N Callan 3
Cable Bay - High Tan gr g 5
M Botti
   R 88
59
Ray Dawson 8
Toronado - Nagham b g 5
Robert Cowell
   R 88
58.5
Rhys Clutterbuck 2
Requinto - Rancho Star b g 7
P R Chamings
   R 87
56.2
Tom Marquand 7
Born To Sea - Appletreemagic ch g 7
D G Bridgwater
   R 82
55.3
Marco Ghiani 6
Dutch Art - Annie's Fortune b g 4
S C Williams
   R 80
54.9
Mohammed Tabti 5
Starspangledbanner - Many Hearts ch g 5
P F I Cole
   R 79
7 No. 14 ASCOT FAN PASS HANDICAP (1M (STR))
1608 Mts
17:40
Rating 66-85 Class-4
61.2
R Havlin 7
Showcasing (GB)--Because (IRE) b c 3
J & T Gosden
   R 85
61.2
K Shoemark 4
Holy Roman Emperor - Hail Shower b c 3
Charlie Fellowes
   R 85
60.8
W Buick 12
Iffraaj (GB)--Mujarah (IRE) b g 3
C Appleby
   R 84
60.3
R Coakley 9
Iffraaj (GB)--Sibilance (GB) b c 3
S & E Crisford
   R 77
59
S M Levey 5
Dubawi (IRE)--Coplow (GB) b c 3
R Hannon
   R 80
58.5
Charles Bishop 11
Caravaggio (USA)--Premiere Danseuse (GB) gr c 3
Eve Johnson Houghton
   R 79
58.5
Ray Dawson 1
Caravaggio (USA)--Show Me The Music (GB) g c 3
S P C Woods
   R 79
58.5
Rossa Ryan 10
Kodiac (GB)--Paraisa (GB) b c 3
A King
   R 77
57.6
N Callan 8
Havana Gold (IRE)--Riot of Colour (GB) b c 3
J S Moore
   R 77
57.6
Hayley Turner 6
Acclamation - Marisol b c 3
George Boughey
   R 75
56.7
Tom Marquand 3
Camelot - Floating Away b g 3
Ed Walker
   R 74
56.2
Non Runner 13
Night of Thunder (IRE)--Queen's Novel (GB) ch c 3
Charlie Fellowes
   R 72
55.3
S De Sousa 14
Coach House - Bengers Lass ch g 3
R A Teal
   R 72
52.6
Aidan Keeley 2
Churchill (IRE)--Mironica (IRE) c c 3
G L Moore
   R 66