1 No. 33 TALLY HO STUD IRISH EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND FILLIES MAIDEN (6F)
1207 Mts
13:45
2 years old Class-2
Australia - Back On Top b f 2
Padraig Roche
R
Teofilo - Ceistiu b f 2
J S Bolger
R
Justify - Sure Route b f 2
Joseph P O'Brien
R
Sioux Nation - Minnelli ch f 2
P Twomey
R
No Nay Never - Muravka b f 2
A P O'Brien
R
Soldier's Call - Radio Gaga b f 2
John O'Donoghue
R
No Nay Never - Hand On Heart b f 2
Donnacha O'Brien
R
Night Of Thunder - Antique Platinum b f 2
Mrs J Harrington
R
Gleneagles - Gilded Reflection b f 2
Padraig Roche
R
2 No. 34 BARBERSTOWN CASTLE IRISH EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND FILLIES HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
14:15
3 years old only.
Adaay - Lotus Roots b f 5
P J Murphy
R
Gleneagles - Euthenia ch f 3
Joseph P O'Brien
R
Cotai Glory - Overheard b f 4
Mrs D Foster
R
Shaala - Kisses Of Love b f 3
John Patrick Murtagh
R
Equiano - Apple Spirit bay f 5
Eoghan Joseph O'Neill
R
Garswood - Royal Pardon b f 4
Eddie & Harty
R
Sioux Nation - Scarlet Pimpernel b f 3
K J Condon
R
Goken - Softlanding bay m 5
G P Cromwell
R
Slade Power - Symfony b f 4
E Lynam
R
Galileo Gold - Almond Brook ch f 4
Andrew Kinirons
R
Ivawood - Mrs Batt ch f 5
A McGuinness
R
Camacho - Chute Hall Lady g f 4
P W Flynn
R
Ardad - Ouja b f 4
D Kinsella
R
Gregorian - Bank On Black g f 3
W McCreery
R
Profitable - Toormakeady g f 3
A Mullins
R
3 No. 35 TATTERSALLS GOLD CUP (1M 2F 110Y)
2112 Mts
14:45
Class 1
New Bay - Hayyona b c 5
Sir Michael Stoute
R
French Navy - Scala Romana br g 6
N Meade
R
Camelot - Attire b c 4
A P O'Brien
R
Ulysses - That Which Is Not bay c 4
Donnacha O'Brien
R
Churchill - Vaderana bay c 4
J C Rouget
R
Muhaarar - Liber Nauticus b f 4
Mrs J Harrington
R
4 No. 36 LANWADES STUD STAKES (1M)
1609 Mts
15:15
Class 1
Galileo Gold - Humble And Proud ch f 4
Joseph P O'Brien
R
Mayson - Fleeting Image b f 4
Joseph P O'Brien
R
Gleneagles - Obama Rule b m 6
W McCreery
R
Gleneagles (IRE)--Thistle Bird (GB) b f 4
Joseph P O'Brien
R
Pride Of Dubai - Astrelle br m 5
P Twomey
R
Le Havre - Atone b f 4
G M Lyons
R
Buratino - Royal Memory b f 4
K J Condon
R
Elzaam - Girl Of The Hour b f 4
H de Bromhead
R
5 No. 37 TATTERSALLS IRISH 1,000 GUINEAS (1M)
1609 Mts
15:50
Class 1
Justify - Data Dependent b f 3
J A Stack
R
Starspangledbanner - Wowcha b f 3
J J Quinn
R
Vocalised - Gold Mirage b f 3
J S Bolger
R
Galileo - Meow b f 3
A P O'Brien
R
War Front - Princess Highway b f 3
Mrs J Harrington
R
Galileo - Jacqueline Quest ch f 3
A P O'Brien
R
No Nay Never - Pembina br f 3
A P O'Brien
R
Siyouni - Tarana b f 3
D K Weld
R
Shamardal - Tanoura b f 3
D K Weld
R
Starspangledbanner - Coco Rouge ch f 3
J A Stack
R
6 No. 38 HEIDER FAMILY STABLES GALLINULE STAKES (1M 2F)
2011 Mts
16:25
Class 1
Deep Impact - Maybe br c 3
A P O'Brien
R
Roaring Lion - All At Sea g c 3
John O'Donoghue
R
Sea The Moon - Miss Germany ch c 3
Joseph P O'Brien
R
Pivotal - Allegretto ch c 3
Mrs J Harrington
R
Invincible Spirit - My Renee b g 3
John Patrick Murtagh
R
Churchill - War Goddess b g 3
Donnacha O'Brien
R
New Approach - Ard Fheis b c 3
J S Bolger
R
7 No. 39 BARBERSTOWN CASTLE IRISH EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND FILLIES MAIDEN (1M 2F)
2011 Mts
16:55
3 years old only.
Justify - Curvy ch f 3
A P O'Brien
R
Australia - Nourah ch f 3
M & T Collins
R
Roaring Lion - Colonial Classic g f 3
J A Stack
R
Siyouni - Isabel De Urbina b f 3
John Patrick Murtagh
R
Medaglia d'Oro - Eziyra b f 3
D K Weld
R
Camelot - Copplestone b f 3
G M Lyons
R
Australia - Mt Of Beatitudes b f 3
Mrs J Harrington
R
Galileo - Tiggy Wiggy ch f 3
A P O'Brien
R
Churchill - Alphabetique b f 3
J M Barrett
R
Australia - Madam Baroque ch f 3
Donnacha O'Brien
R
Sea The Stars - Santa Anabaa b f 3
Joseph P O'Brien
R
8 No. 40 NOVIBET HANDICAP (1M 6F)
2816 Mts
17:25
4 years plus.
Gleneagles - Unbelievable b g 6
G M Lyons
R
Iffraaj - Zanoubiya bay g 4
A J Martin
R
Bashkirov - Ufallya b c 6
L Comer
R
Footstepsinthesand - River Beau b m 6
J M Barrett
R
Sea The Stars (IRE)--Ezima (IRE) b c 4
Denis Hogan
R
Dawn Approach - Great Hope b g 6
M & T Collins
R
Deep Impact - Best In The World b c 4
Joseph P O'Brien
R
Imperial Monarch - Portacarron Lady b g 7
G Elliott
R
Nathaniel - Lady Brora b m 5
Mrs J Harrington
R
Jeremy - Mill Meadow b g 9
Mrs J Harrington
R
Dubawi - Galatee b g 6
Denis Hogan
R
Hallowed Crown - Honey For Money b g 5
Ross O'sullivan
R
Dawn Approach - Excuse Me b g 7
B W Duke
R
Mastercraftsman - Empowermentofwomen b f 5
N Meade
R
Morpheus - Flamanda b g 7
Joseph P O'Brien
R
Make Believe - Realt Eile b g 6
Karl Thornton
R
Buratino - Snap Alam b c 4
J A Nash
R
Sea The Stars - Desert Snow g f 4
G M Lyons
R
Teofilo (IRE)--Hawsa (USA) ch c 4
Richard O'brien
R
Awtaad - Nimboo b g 5
N Meade
R
Kingman (GB)--Spin (IRE) b c 5
P A Fahy
R