1 No. 30 THE RACES APP HANDICAP (1M 3Y)
1612 Mts
14:00
Rating 46-55 Class-4
Time Test - Leap Of Joy b f 4
P S McEntee
R 56
Tamayuz (GB)--So Sweet (IRE) b g 7
S Dixon
R 55
Charming Thought - Our Gal b f 4
Amy Murphy
R 54
Showcasing (GB)-Tongue Twista (GB) b f 4
M Appleby
R 52
Anjaal - Conciliatory gr m 5
Dylan Cunha
R 49
Sir Prancealot (IRE)--Monarchy (IRE) b g 7
J Butler
R 48
Muhaarar - River Belle b g 4
Peter & Clutterbuck
R 47
Dandy Man (IRE)--Ebony Street (USA) b f 5
Jessica Macey
R 47
Cable Bay - Touching b g 6
Peter & Clutterbuck
R 47
Frankel - Birdwood b c 4
M Murphy & M Keady
R 45
No Nay Never - Lundy Island b f 5
J R Jenkins
R 42
2 No. 31 BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF NOVICE STAKES (7F 3Y)
1410 Mts
14:30
2 years old only Class-5
Le Brivido - Grand Myla b c 2
Clare Ellam
R
Dubawi - Urban Fox b c 2
C Appleby
R
Night Of Thunder - Shada ch c 2
Archie Watson
R
Blue Point - Roman Venture b c 2
R Hannon
R
Soldier's Call - Ahazeej b c 2
R Hannon
R
Ulysses - Last Echo ch c 2
Patrick Owens
R
Sea The Stars - Waitingfortheday b c 2
Jane Chapple-Hyam
R
Masar - Punctilious b c 2
S bin Suroor
R
Anodin - Bell Su River b c 2
A M Balding
R
Lope De Vega - Hertford Dancer ch c 2
James Ferguson
R
Cracksman - Qatari Perfection ch c 2
George Boughey
R
3 No. 32 FOLLOW ATTHERACES ON TWITTER HANDICAP (1M 3F 104Y)
2307 Mts
15:00
Rating 46-60 Class-6
Mastercraftsman - Shanjia gr c 3
E A L Dunlop
R 62
Twilight Son - Astrosecret b c 3
G G Margarson
R 60
Cityscape - Royal Warranty ch g 3
Miss Gay Kelleway
R 60
Cracksman - Sortita b c 3
Tom Clover
R 60
Mastercraftsman - Aspasi gr g 3
Joseph Parr
R 59
Cityscape - Kyllarney b g 3
D M Simcock
R 58
Brazen Beau - Zia gr c 3
Darryll Holland
R 57
Australia - Merritt Island ch g 3
Sir Mark Prescott
R 56
Ribchester - Corpus Chorister b f 3
D Menuisier
R 56
Ulysses - Flood Warning ch f 3
Alice Haynes
R 53
Australia - Hyphaema b g 3
J R Jenkins
R 50
Charming Thought - Born To Fly b f 3
Mrs C A Dunnett
R 10
4 No. 33 MOULTON NURSERIES MAIDEN STAKES (1M 3F 104Y)
2307 Mts
15:30
3 years old only Class-4
Footstepsinthesand - Musical Jewel b c 3
Patrick Owens
R 79
Roaring Lion - Golden Lilac b c 3
Charlie Johnston
R
Frankel - Responsible b c 3
Sir Michael Stoute
R
Make Believe - Fonda b c 3
G G Margarson
R
Ulysses - Rivara b f 3
J Butler
R
Frankel - Ballet De La Reine b f 3
J & T Gosden
R 96
5 No. 34 GROSVENOR WE BET YOU'LL LOVE US HANDICAP (1M 3Y)
1612 Mts
16:00
Rating 61-80 Class-4
Power - Summers Lease b g 8
Charlie Fellowes
R 82
Sea The Stars - Crysdal ch c 4
Ed Walker
R 82
War Front - Shell House b c 6
M Appleby
R 81
War Front - Agreeable Miss b f 4
J & T Gosden
R 80
Arcano - Causeway Queen ch g 9
Richard Spencer
R 80
Slade Power (IRE)--Royal Debt (GB) ch c 4
Archie Watson
R 78
Toronado - Burnt Fingers b f 6
John Ryan
R 72
Finjaan (GB)--Diamondsaretrumps (IRE) b g 4
J Butler
R 72
6 No. 35 SKY SPORTS RACING SKY 415 HANDICAP (7F 3Y)
1410 Mts
16:30
Rating 56-75 Class-5
Muhaarar - Sprinkling b c 3
Charlie Johnston
R 77
Buratino - Archange b g 3
Amy Murphy
R 75
Muhaarar - Red Fantasy b f 3
E A L Dunlop
R 75
Rajasinghe (IRE) --Rebel Surge (IRE) ba c 3
Richard Spencer
R 75
Adaay - Mimram b g 3
C N Allen
R 70
Recorder - Kinematic b c 3
W Jarvis
R 69
Havana Grey - Hope Island ch c 3
Joseph Parr
R 65
Caravaggio - Three Choirs b c 3
G G Margarson
R 59
7 No. 36 AT THE RACES APP EXPERT TIPS HANDICAP (7F 3Y)
1410 Mts
17:00
Rating 51-70 Class-5
War Front - Lerici b g 6
J Ryan
R 71
Siyouni - Coiffure b g 6
Henry Spiller
R 71
Showcasing (GB)-Secret Sense (USA) b c 4
Eve Johnson Houghton
R 71
Lethal Force - Kensington Gardens gr g 4
D M Simcock
R 69
Dark Angel - Bear Cheek gr g 5
Archie Watson
R 69
Ribchester (IRE)--Tiga Tuan (FR) b g 4
M Wigham
R 68
Havana Gold - Multicultural b g 4
Mrs P Sly
R 65
Harbour Watch - Holy Nola gr g 8
S Dixon
R 65