1 No. 22 JENNINGSBET HANDICAP (1M 4F 98Y)
2503 Mts
13:00
Rating 66-85 Class-4
Churchill (IRE)-Zibeling (IRE) b c 4
James Ferguson
R 83
Outstrip - Mi Rubina gr g 4
Ollie Pears
R 79
Ivan Furtado
R 79
Night of Thunder (IRE)--Cosmea (GB) b c 4
K A Ryan
R 79
Nathaniel (IRE)-Elysian Fields (GR) c f 4
Jedd O'Keeffe
R 79
Kingman - Hasten b c 4
James Horton
R 76
M Johnston
R 75
Churchill (IRE)--Imalwayshotforyou (USA) b g 4
Rebecca Menzies
R 66
2 No. 23 PERTEMPS NETWORK NOVICE STAKES (6F)
1207 Mts
13:35
2 years old only Class-4
Cityscape - Birch Cove ch c 3
M D I Usher
R 76
R M H Cowell
R
Cracksman - Lydia's Place b c 3
Craig Lidster
R
Pastoral Pursuits - Speedy Utmost Meg b c 3
R A Fahey
R
Almanzor - Rapid Transaction ch c 3
K A Ryan
R
Zoustar - Rohlindi b c 3
Ed Bethell
R
Ardad - Relaxez Vous b c 3
K A Ryan
R
Kessaar - January Morn b c 3
R G Fell
R
Dutch Art - Lilbourne Lass ch f 3
R A Fahey
R
Iffraaj - Disdain b f 3
Miss Tracy Waggott
R
Craig Lidster
R
3 No. 24 PERTEMPS EDUCATION NETWORK HANDICAP (1M 5Y)
1613 Mts
14:10
Rating 46-60 Class-6
J Mackie
R 60
Elzaam - Spavento b m 6
Mr M T Walford
R 59
Noble Mission (GB)--Aviate (GB) b f 5
J S Wainwright
R 59
Australia - Tessa Reef b g 6
G A Harker
R 58
Havana Gold - Hamloola b g 4
Rebecca Menzies
R 57
M Herrington
R 57
Zoffany (IRE)--Dewdrop (IRE) b g 5
J R Norton
R 54
Tamayuz - Armoise b g 4
K Dalgleish
R 60
Outstrip (GB)--Pryers Princess (GB) g g 4
Rebecca Menzies
R 58
Paco Boy - Passionada b f 5
Rebecca Menzies
R 44
Mrs R Carr
R 55
Twilight Son (GB)--Bint Arcano (FR) b c 4
Miss J A Camacho
R 50
Helmet - Xtrasensory b f 4
B Ellison
R 46
4 No. 25 JENNINGSBET SEATON DELAVAL HANDICAP (1M 5Y)
1613 Mts
14:45
Rating 86-105 Class-2
New Bay - Sister Dam's b c 5
R Varian
R 103
French Navy - Magadar b g 6
W J Haggas
R 97
Exceed and Excel - Braided b g 5
S bin Suroor
R 94
Shalaa - Besotted b g 5
M Appleby
R 89
Garswood - Nihal b g 6
R A Fahey
R 87
New Bay (GB)--Distinctive (GB) b g 5
D & C Kubler
R 85
5 No. 26 BET WITH JENNINGSBET HANDICAP (5F)
1005 Mts
15:20
Rating 61-80 Class-4
Dabirsim - Enraptured b f 4
George Boughey
R 80
Equiano - Chrissycross b f 4
David Loughnane
R 78
K R Burke
R 77
R M H Cowell
R 75
Starspangledbanner - Appreciating ch c 4
D O'Meara
R 73
Dandy Man - Unusually Hot b c 4
K Dalgleish
R 68
Equiano (FR)--Megaleka (GB) b c 4
M Appleby
R 62
6 No. 27 PERTEMPS RIVERSIDE RESTRICTED NOVICE STAKES (7F 14Y)
1420 Mts
15:55
2 year old only Class-5
Roaring Lion - Momentus b c 3
M Johnston
R
Gutaifan - Amallna b c 3
R G Fell
R
Holy Roman Emperor - Primrose Gate b c 3
M Botti
R
Brazen Beau - Rimraam b c 3
R G Fell
R
Muhaarar - Parle Moi b c 3
I Jardine
R 72
Kodiac - Please Me b c 3
Adrian Nicholls
R
7 No. 28 PERTEMPS NETWORK HANDICAP (7F 14Y)
1420 Mts
16:30
Rating 56-75 Class-5
Aclaim (IRE)--Czarna Roza (GB) b c 4
Ivan Furtado
R 75
Elzaam - Sesmen gr g 4
M Dods
R 75
Aclaim - Burnt Fingers b c 4
Darryll Holland
R 74
Empire Maker - Belle Ete b c 4
I Mohammed
R 74
B Smart
R 73
Grant Tuer
R 73
Distorted Humor (USA)--Liffey Dancer (IRE) ch c 4
R Varian
R 73
M Appleby
R 70
No Nay Never - Mona Vale b g 4
K R Burke
R 70
Pastoral Pursuits - Velvet Jaguar br g 4
T Coyle
R 64
Garswood (GB)-Winter's Night (IRE) c f 4
Ed Bethell
R 67
Fastnet Rock - Sheba Five b g 4
J J Quinn
R 66
Exceed and Excel - Lady Alienor b g 4
Mrs Barclay
R 61