Rails were placed at its original position from 2000mts to 1600mts, 2mts wide at 1400mts, 4mts wide at 1200mts, 5mts wide at 1000mts, 6mts wide at 800mts, 7mts wide at 600mts, 8mts wide at 400mts and theareafter 9mts wide upto the winning post. rails were
1 No. 71 THE NATIONALISTIC PLATE Div. II
1200 Mts
2.00 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses, rated 4 to 30. (Class-V)
59.5
S.Antony Raj^ 5
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
A   R 27
Western Aristocrat(USA)--Ivana b g 6
(S.S.Shah)
A   R 26
56
Vishal N.Bunde^ 7
(D.Todywalla)
A   R 20
55.5
D.R.Shubham^ 8
(H.J.Antia)
A   R 19
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Romantic Scene b g 6
(Himmat Singh)
A   R 18
54.5
*N.K.Ashish^ 9
(Faisal A.Abbas)
(-5) S   R 17
53
*Mustakim Alam^ 4
Diffident(FR)--Smoky Opal(USA) ch m 6
(Narendra Lagad)
(-5) A   R 14
52.5
J.Chinoy^ 10
Ampere(FR)—Zazou b g 4
(Narendra Lagad)
A   R 13
50.5
A.S.Peter^ 6
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)--Precious Replica b g 4
(Ivor Fernandes)
(-1.5) S   R 9
50
Prashant P.Dhebe^ 3
(M.K.Jadhav)
A   R 8
49
S.Saqlain^ 12
Dean's Kitten(USA)--Aahaygran(USA) ch m 7
(Faisal A.Abbas)
A   R 2
49
K.Nazil^ 2
(Narendra Lagad)
A   R 3
2 No. 72 THE DR. K. VASUDEVAN TROPHY Div. II
1000 Mts
2.30 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible). (Class-IV)
59
C.S.Jodha^ 6
Varenar(FR)--Charlotte Point(USA) ch g 7
(Narendra Lagad)
A   R 36
56
N.B.Kuldeep^ 7
Surfrider(IRE)--Anodyne b g 4
(S.K.Sunderji)
A   R 30
56
R.Ajinkya^ 5
(Rehanullah Khan)
A   R 30
54
Akshay Gaikwad^ 2
(Ivor Fernandes)
S   R 26
54
J.Chinoy^ 8
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Bernsteinkuste(USA) b f 3
(Narendra Lagad)
A   R 26
53
A.S.Peter^ 1
(S.N.Joshi)
(-1.5) A   R 24
52.5
Amyn Merchant^ 3
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Nawazish b g 4
(Faisal A.Abbas)
A   R 23
52
*Mustakim Alam^ 4
(Narendra Lagad)
(-5) A   R 22
51.5
K.Nazil^ 9
(Zadmal Singh)
A   R 21
3 No. 73 THE MYSORE RACE CLUB TROPHY
1600 Mts
3.00 P.M
A Handicap for Horses rated 80 and upward (60 to 79 eligible). (Class-I)
60.5
Bhawani Singh^ 4
(Karthik G.)
A   R 105
57
S.Antony Raj^ 5
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
A   R 98
54.5
Neeraj Rawal^^ 2
(Altamaash A.Ahmed)
A   R 93
53.5
A.Sandesh^ 6
Whatsthescript(IRE)--Crystal b g 6
(Vinesh)
A   R 91
52
P.Trevor^ 1
Whatsthescript(IRE)--Venus Arising b m 6
(Hosidar Daji)
A   R 88
49
N.S.Parmar^ 3
(S.K.Sunderji)
A   R 76
4 No. 74 THE DINKOO N. CHENOY TROPHY
1600 Mts
3.30 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible). (Class-III)
59
R.Ajinkya^ 2
Excellent Art-Sweeping Success b f 4
(S.K.Sunderji)
A   R 57
58
N.S.Parmar^ 4
(A.M.Jadhav)
A   R 55
57.5
S.Antony Raj^ 6
Planetaire(GB)--Ruby Royal b r 5
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
A   R 54
57
P.Trevor^ 1
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Supreme Princess ch f 4
(M.Narredu)
A   R 53
56.5
A.Sandesh^ 3
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Thread Bare(USA) b g 4
(S.K.Sunderji)
A   R 52
54
S.Zervan^ 8
(Behram Cama)
A   R 47
50.5
K.Nazil^ 5
(Nazzak B.Chenoy)
A   R 40
50.5
T.S.Jodha^ 7
(Karthik G.)
A   R 40
5 No. 75 THE DR. K. VASUDEVAN TROPHY Div. I
1000 Mts
4.00 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible). (Class-IV)
62
S.Saqlain^ 7
(Altaf Hussain)
A   R 46
59.5
R.Ajinkya^ 8
(S.K.Sunderji)
A   R 41
59.5
J.Chinoy^ 1
(Narendra Lagad)
A   R 41
59
*Mustakim Alam^ 4
Excellent Art(GB)-- Praise of Folly(GB) b f 4
(Narendra Lagad)
(-5) A   R 40
56
Vishal N.Bunde^ 5
(D.Todywalla)
A   R 34
55.5
S.Antony Raj^ 10
Surfrider(IRE)--Mannat dk b g 4
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
A   R 33
54
Bhawani Singh^ 2
Tale of a Champion(USA)--Autumn Sky b g 3
(Vinesh)
A   R 30
53.5
K.Nazil^ 9
Basem (GB)--Double Diamond b g 3
(Narendra Lagad)
A   R 29
53
*N.K.Ashish^ 3
Roderic O' Connor--Queen's Guest ch g 4
(Faisal A.Abbas)
(-5) A   R 28
51
Nirmal Jodha^ 6
Arazan(IRE)--Festival Night b g 3
(Narendra Lagad)
A   R 24
6 No. 76 THE MR. GREEDY PLATE
2000 Mts
4.30 P.M
For Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.
56
R.Ajinkya^ 8
(Rehanullah Khan)
A   R 30
56
N.S.Parmar^ 5
(M.K.Jadhav)
A   R 27
56
A.S.Peter^ 6
Lookin At Lucky--Aspenglow(USA) gr g 3
(Deepesh Narredu)
A   R
56
Yash Narredu^ 3
(M.Narredu)
A   R
54.5
K.Nazil^ 4
Territories--Bravia(GB) ch f 3
(Hosidar Daji)
A   R 26
54.5
Vishal N.Bunde^ 9
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--My Lakshmi b f 3
(D.Todywalla)
A   R 31
54.5
A.Sandesh^ 7
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Keukenhof b f 3
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
A   R 27
54.5
C.S.Jodha^ 1
(Karthik G.)
A   R 26
54.5
T.S.Jodha^ 10
Perfect Stride(GB)--Verbier b f 3
(Narendra Lagad)
A   R 27
54.5
C.Umesh^ 2
Kitten's Joy--Lively Lexi(CAN) b f 3
(P.Shroff)
A   R 27
7 No. 77 THE NATIONALISTIC PLATE Div. I
1200 Mts
5.00 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses, rated 4 to 30. (Class-V)
61
A.Sandesh^ 4
(S.Waheed)
A   R 30
61
R.Rupesh^ 2
(Karthik G.)
A   R 30
60.5
S.Antony Raj^ 11
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
A   R 29
60.5
*P.Vinod^ 5
(D.Todywalla)
(-5) A   R 29
59.5
R.Ajinkya^ 9
(Rehanullah Khan)
A   R 27
59.5
Prashant P.Dhebe^ 8
Multidimensional(IRE)--Secrecy b g 4
(A.M.Jadhav)
A   R 27
59.5
*Haridas Gore^ 10
Perfect Stride(GB)--Peoria b g 4
(S.S.Shah)
(-5) A   R 27
59
S.Saqlain^ 12
Leitir Mor(IRE)--Aemilia b m 5
(Faisal A.Abbas)
A   R 26
58.5
*N.K.Ashish^ 1
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Only For Gold ch f 4
(Faisal A.Abbas)
(-5) A   R 25
57.5
J.Chinoy^ 3
(Narendra Lagad)
A   R 23
56.5
Nirmal Jodha^ 7
(Narendra Lagad)
A   R 21
51.5
K.Nazil^ 6
(Narendra Lagad)
A   R 11