Rails were placed 3mts away from its original point from 1400mts (mile chute) leading to 5mts away at 1200mts, 7mts away at 1000mts, 9mts away at 800mts and thereafter 11mts away up to the winning post. for the races starting from the back stretch rails w
1 No. 76 THE P. D. BOLTON TROPHY
1400 Mts
4.30 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 60-86, 40 to 59 eligible(Class-II)
59
A.Sandesh^ 2
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Lombardia b g 5
(M.Narredu)
A   R 84
54
Mustakim Alam^ 1
Top Class(USA)--Indian Serenade b c 4
(Narendra Lagad)
(-3.5) A   R 74
52.5
J.Chinoy^ 4
Leitir Mor(IRE)--One Magic Moment dk b g 7
(Narendra Lagad)
A   R 71
52
S.Saqlain^ 3
Excellent Art(GB)--Stravella(IRE) dk b h 5
(D.Todywalla)
A   R 70
2 No. 77 THE W. BUCKLEY PLATE
2000 Mts
5.00 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 4 to 30 (Class-V)
60.5
C.S.Jodha^ 6
Multidimensional(IRE)--Ambrosia b g 4
(M.Narredu)
A   R 27
60.5
Kirtish Bhagat^ 5
Nathaniel--Fine Threads b c 4
(P.Shroff)
(-1.5) A   R 27
59.5
Bhawani Singh^ 2
David Livingston(IRE)--Ask For Love(IRE) b g 5
(Karthik G.)
A   R 25
59.5
A.Sandesh^ 1
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)--Enchanted Forest b g 5
(S.Waheed)
A   R 25
58.5
R.Ajinkya^ 3
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Star of Harmony b g 4
(M.Narredu)
A   R 23
57.5
Mustakim Alam^ 7
Ampere (FR)--Cogito Ergo Sum dk b g 4
(Narendra Lagad)
(-3.5) A   R 21
56
Vishal N.Bunde^ 4
Knight's Tour(AUS)--Sierra b m 8
(Nirad Karanjawala)
A   R 18
49
N.B.Kuldeep^ 8
Sussex(GB)--Royal Sword ch m 5
(Subhag Singh)
A   R 4
3 No. 78 THE V. P. KOREGAONKAR PLATE
1600 Mts
5.30 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible). (Class-IV)
60.5
Kirtish Bhagat^ 8
Shalaa--Kaiserwurde(GER) b g 5
(P.Shroff)
(-1.5) A   R 43
58.5
C.S.Jodha^ 4
Smuggler's Cove[IRE]--Exemplary dk b g 6
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
A   R 39
58.5
S.Saqlain^ 2
David Livingston(IRE)--Magic Vision ch m 5
(D.Todywalla)
A   R 39
58.5
Neeraj Rawal^^ 10
Ampere(FR)--Passing Hour(USA) b m 5
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
A   R 39
57.5
K.Nazil^ 3
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Aviette ch m 5
(Hosidar Daji)
A   R 37
57
S.Mosin^ 1
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Aemilia b g 5
(Nazzak B.Chenoy)
A   R 36
56
A.Sandesh^ 7
Buratino--Kay Es Jay(FR) b g 5
(Sanjay Kolse)
A   R 34
55
R.Ajinkya^ 6
Corporate Jungle(USA)--Olympic Skater(IRE) b g 6
(Karthik G.)
A   R 32
54.5
Bhawani Singh^ 5
Planetaire(GB)--Miracle of Love dk b h 5
(Vinesh)
A   R 31
54.5
Withdrawn 0
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Sacred Fire dk b m 6
(Nirad Karanjawala)
   R 31
52
J.Chinoy^ 9
Royal Gladiator--Moneypenny(IRE) ch g 6
(Subhag Singh)
A   R 26
4 No. 79 THE Y. M. CHAUDHRY MEMORIAL TROPHY
1400 Mts
6.00 P.M
For Maiden Indian Horses 3 years old only.
56
S.Saqlain^ 3
Planetaire(GB)--Noble Lady b g 3
(S.Waheed)
A   R
56
Neeraj Rawal^^ 5
Moonlight Magic(GB)--Attalea(IRE) ch c 3
(P.Shroff)
A   R
56
C.S.Jodha^ 2
Planetaire(GB)--Surprise Party ch c 3
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
A   R
56
A.Sandesh^ 1
Planetaire(GB)--Wonder Smile b c 3
(M.Narredu)
A   R
56
S.J.Sunil^ 7
Total Gallery(IRE)--Star Aligned dk b g 3
(S.Waheed)
A   R
56
Bhawani Singh^ 8
Top Class(USA)--Hallelujah b g 3
(Karthik G.)
A   R
56
N.S.Parmar^ 10
Cougar Mountain(IRE)--Frosty b c 3
(M.Narredu)
A   R
54.5
S.P.Ranjane^ 9
Cougar Mountain(IRE)--Cyrene b f 3
(S.K.Sunderji)
A   R
54.5
P.S.Chouhan^ 4
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)--Isotta b f 3
(P.Shroff)
A   R
54.5
S.Zervan^ 6
Quasar--Ace Two Three b f 3
(Behram Cama)
A   R
5 No. 80 THE JEHANGIR P. DUBASH TROPHY
1000 Mts
6.30 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible). (Class-III)
59.5
*P.Vinod^ 6
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Mint Approach ch f 4
(Altaf Hussain)
(-5) A   R 61
58
A.Sandesh^ 2
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--She is Special dk b g 4
(S.K.Sunderji)
A   R 58
56.5
P.S.Chouhan^ 3
Territories--Regency(JPN) b m 5
(P.Shroff)
A   R 55
53.5
K.Nazil^ 4
Excellent Art(GB)--Only For Gold b g 9
(Narendra Lagad)
A   R 49
53
J.Chinoy^ 1
Chinese Whisper(IRE)--Octagleam(GB) b m 7
(Narendra Lagad)
A   R 48
51
Mustakim Alam^ 5
Excellent Art(GB)-- Praise of Folly(GB) b m 5
(Narendra Lagad)
(-3.5) A   R 44
50
Vishal N.Bunde^ 8
Surfrider(IRE)--Dancing Jessie b g 5
(S.K.Sunderji)
A   R 42
49.5
*Haridas Gore^ 7
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Slippers Best(GB) dk b g 4
(Rehanullah Khan)
(-5) A   R 41
6 No. 81 THE MADRAS RACE CLUB TROPHY
1000 Mts
7.00 P.M
A Handicap for Horses rated 80 & upward (60 to 79 eligible). (Class-I)
60.5
A.Sandesh^ 4
Strong Suit(USA)--Starring ch g 6
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
A   R 103
54.5
Bhawani Singh^ 2
Holy Roman Emperor--Snowy Day In La(IRE) b (mt) g 8
(Altamaash A.Ahmed)
A   R 91
53
S.Zervan^ 1
Surfrider(IRE)--La Joconde(USA) b h 9
(Nosher Cama)
A   R 88
51.5
S.Saqlain^ 3
Leitir Mor(IRE)--Classic Sky b m 6
(D.Todywalla)
A   R 85
49
Neeraj Rawal^^ 5
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Equine Lover b f 4
(Altaf Hussain)
A   R 80
7 No. 82 THE M. M. T. PANDOLE PLATE Div. II
1200 Mts
7.30 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 4 to 30 (Class-V)
59
N.S.Parmar^ 11
Multidimensional(IRE)--Dhaawiah(USA) b g 4
(A.M.Jadhav)
A   R 25
58.5
N.B.Kuldeep^ 5
Surfrider(IRE)--Showstopper b f 4
(S.K.Sunderji)
A   R 24
58
C.Umesh^ 1
Perfect Stride(GB)--Peoria b g 5
(S.S.Shah)
A   R 23
57.5
K.Nazil^ 9
Air Support(USA)--Amazing Grace b g 5
(Hosidar Daji)
A   R 22
55
*Haridas Gore^ 8
Surfrider(IRE)--Silken Eyes b g 4
(Rehanullah Khan)
(-5) A   R 17
55
Mustakim Alam^ 3
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Charmstone ch g 5
(Narendra Lagad)
(-3.5) A   R 17
54
*P.Shinde^ 10
Varenar(FR)--Edith Piaf b m 7
(Narendra Lagad)
(-5) A   R 15
54
S.Zervan^ 6
Saamidd--Princess Yamuna gr g 6
(Shazaan Shah)
A   R 15
53
R.Shelar^ 2
Sussex--Capriani ch m 5
(H.J.Antia)
A   R 13
50
Amyn Merchant^ 4
Tenth Star(IRE)--La Chicaluna(GB) b g 5
(Faisal A.Abbas)
A   R 7
49
N.Nadeem^ 7
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)--Precious Replica b g 5
(Ivor Fernandes)
S   R 3
8 No. 83 THE M. M. T. PANDOLE PLATE Div. I
1200 Mts
8.00 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 4 to 30 (Class-V)
61
*P.Shinde^ 1
Ampere--Gruezi b (mtg) g 4
(Nazzak B.Chenoy)
(-5) A   R 29
60.5
Bhawani Singh^ 9
Ampere(FR)--Alexandra Pearl(USA) b g 5
(Karthik G.)
A   R 28
60.5
R.Ajinkya^ 4
Perfect Stride(GB)--Hidden Soul b f 4
(S.S.Shah)
A   R 28
60
*P.Vinod^ 8
David Livingston(IRE)--Dhahab ch m 5
(D.Todywalla)
(-5) A   R 27
60
*N.Bhosale 10
Dabirsim--Love Is Enough(JPN) b f 4
(P.Shroff)
(-5) A   R 27
59
*Gagandeep Mann^ 6
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Besame Mucho ch f 4
(M.Narredu)
(-5) A   R 25
56
*Haridas Gore^ 11
Top Class(USA)-Diamonite b m 5
(Rehanullah Khan)
(-5) A   R 19
56
Amyn Merchant^ 3
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Only For Gold ch m 5
(Faisal A.Abbas)
A   R 19
55.5
*N.K.Ashish^ 7
Win Legend(JPN)--Sunshine Nell(USA) b g 7
(Shazaan Shah)
(-5) A   R 18
55.5
Mustakim Alam^ 2
Strong Suit(USA)--Zipping ch f 4
(Narendra Lagad)
(-3.5) A   R 18
53.5
A.S.Peter^ 5
Sussex(GB)--Gaea b g 5
(H.J.Antia)
(-1.5) A   R 14